Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: A Muir

Dundee 1–0 Livingston

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.27
Draw 3.30 fair 3.93
Away 3.80 fair 3.29
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.03
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.97

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Livingston
10 Shots 16
3 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 12
14 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.20
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawLivingston
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 10% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
0.90scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:15
Livingston before this match, all matches
0.91points / match
0.82scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:18
Dundee all matches all matches Livingston

Per match

0.90 Goals scored 0.82
1.50 Goals conceded 1.64
2.40 Total goals 2.45
11.50 Shots 8.36
4.00 Shots on target 2.09
15.30 Shots faced 14.00
4.30 Corners 3.18
7.00 Corners against 5.91
10.70 Fouls 13.55
1.40 Yellow cards 2.45
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.18
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

20% Wins 18%
50% Draws 36%
30% Losses 45%
80% Over 0.5 goals 91%
70% Over 1.5 goals 82%
50% Over 2.5 goals 36%
30% Over 3.5 goals 27%
10% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 45%
40% Clean sheets 18%
40% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 9%
60% Draws 55%
30% Losses 36%
50% Over 0.5 goals 45%
20% Over 1.5 goals 9%
0% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Livingston all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.20points / match
0.80scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:8
Livingston before this match, away
0.83points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:12
Dundee at home away Livingston

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 1.00
1.60 Goals conceded 2.00
2.40 Total goals 3.00
12.60 Shots 6.17
4.40 Shots on target 2.00
16.80 Shots faced 16.67
5.40 Corners 2.67
7.60 Corners against 7.00
11.20 Fouls 11.33
1.40 Yellow cards 2.50
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

20% Wins 17%
60% Draws 33%
20% Losses 50%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 83%
40% Over 2.5 goals 50%
40% Over 3.5 goals 50%
20% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 67%
40% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 17%
60% Draws 33%
40% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
20% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Livingston away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.23 Dundee – Rangers 0–5 (0–1) 8.004.751.40 1.57 2.35
28.10.23 Livingston – Dundee 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.302.90 2.15 1.67
24.10.23 Dundee – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.93 1.93
30.09.23 Hibernian – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.754.75 1.73 2.10
23.09.23 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73
16.09.23 Celtic – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.119.0021.00 1.33 3.40
02.09.23 St Johnstone – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.70 2.20 1.67
27.08.23 Dundee – Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.402.40 1.93 1.93
12.08.23 St Mirren – Dundee 2–1 (2–0) 2.003.403.80 2.10 1.73
05.08.23 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 1.98 1.88

Livingston all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.23 Hearts – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 1.624.005.25 2.03 1.83
28.10.23 Livingston – Dundee 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.302.90 2.15 1.67
21.10.23 Kilmarnock – Livingston 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.404.00 2.15 1.67
07.10.23 Livingston – Motherwell 2–0 (0–0) 2.803.202.63 2.20 1.65
30.09.23 St Johnstone – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.302.88 2.30 1.62
23.09.23 Livingston – Celtic 0–3 (0–1) 9.506.501.25 1.53 2.50
16.09.23 Ross County – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.203.10 2.10 1.73
02.09.23 Livingston – St Mirren 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.70 2.38 1.57
26.08.23 Hibernian – Livingston 2–3 (0–1) 1.833.754.20 1.95 1.90
12.08.23 Rangers – Livingston 4–0 (1–0) 1.306.008.00 1.50 2.63

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.23 Dundee – Rangers 0–5 (0–1) 8.004.751.40 1.57 2.35
24.10.23 Dundee – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.93 1.93
23.09.23 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73
27.08.23 Dundee – Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.402.40 1.93 1.93
05.08.23 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 1.98 1.88
28.04.23SC1 Dundee – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.205.7511.00 1.44 2.70
15.04.23SC1 Dundee – Morton 3–3 (1–1) 1.603.755.00 1.93 1.93
11.04.23SC1 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
01.04.23SC1 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
21.03.23SC1 Dundee – Ayr 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.603.80 1.80 2.05

Livingston away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.23 Hearts – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 1.624.005.25 2.03 1.83
21.10.23 Kilmarnock – Livingston 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.404.00 2.15 1.67
30.09.23 St Johnstone – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.302.88 2.30 1.62
16.09.23 Ross County – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.203.10 2.10 1.73
26.08.23 Hibernian – Livingston 2–3 (0–1) 1.833.754.20 1.95 1.90
12.08.23 Rangers – Livingston 4–0 (1–0) 1.306.008.00 1.50 2.63
28.05.23 St Johnstone – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.40 2.38 1.57
13.05.23 Kilmarnock – Livingston 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 2.10 1.73
06.05.23 Ross County – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.252.88 2.20 1.67
22.04.23 Dundee United – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.303.10 2.10 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsLivingston wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.23SC0 Livingston – Dundee 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.302.90 2.15 1.67
15.05.22SC0 Livingston – Dundee 2–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.75 2.10 1.72
26.02.22SC0 Dundee – Livingston 0–4 (0–3) 3.003.002.60 2.50 1.53
18.01.22SC0 Livingston – Dundee 2–0 (0–0) 2.253.303.25 2.37 1.57
11.09.21SC0 Dundee – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.30 2.30 1.61

Scotland Premiership table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 12 10 2 0 28 7 +21 32
2 Rangers 11 8 0 3 24 6 +18 24
3 St Mirren 10 5 3 2 16 12 +4 18
4 Kilmarnock 12 4 4 4 15 14 +1 16
5 Hearts 11 4 2 5 10 11 -1 14
6 Aberdeen 10 3 3 4 14 14 0 12
7 Hibernian 11 2 5 4 15 18 -3 11
8 Motherwell 11 3 2 6 12 17 -5 11
9 Dundee 10 2 5 3 9 15 -6 11
10 Ross County 11 2 4 5 11 20 -9 10
11 Livingston 11 2 4 5 9 18 -9 10
12 St Johnstone 10 1 4 5 5 16 -11 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 7 4 2 1 10 5 +5 14
2 Celtic 5 4 1 0 12 4 +8 13
3 Rangers 6 4 0 2 12 5 +7 12
4 St Mirren 5 3 1 1 9 6 +3 10
5 Hearts 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
6 Motherwell 6 2 1 3 10 12 -2 7
7 Hibernian 6 1 3 2 8 8 0 6
8 Dundee 5 1 3 1 4 8 -4 6
9 St Johnstone 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
10 Livingston 5 1 2 2 3 6 -3 5
11 Aberdeen 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
12 Ross County 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 7 6 1 0 16 3 +13 19
2 Rangers 5 4 0 1 12 1 +11 12
3 St Mirren 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8
4 Aberdeen 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
5 Hearts 5 2 0 3 4 4 0 6
6 Ross County 6 1 3 2 8 13 -5 6
7 Dundee 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
8 Hibernian 5 1 2 2 7 10 -3 5
9 Livingston 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6 5
10 Motherwell 5 1 1 3 2 5 -3 4
11 Kilmarnock 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4 2
12 St Johnstone 5 0 2 3 0 8 -8 2

Dundee   Livingston

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 12 3 9 2.3 0.6 10 2 0 28 7 32
2 7 Hibernian 11 4 7 1.4 1.6 2 5 4 15 18 11
3 2 Rangers 11 5 6 2.2 0.5 8 0 3 24 6 24
4 3 St Mirren 10 4 6 1.6 1.2 5 3 2 16 12 18
5 4 Kilmarnock 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 4 4 4 15 14 16
6 6 Aberdeen 10 5 5 1.4 1.4 3 3 4 14 14 12
7 8 Motherwell 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 3 2 6 12 17 11
8 9 Dundee 10 5 5 0.9 1.5 2 5 3 9 15 11
9 10 Ross County 11 6 5 1.0 1.8 2 4 5 11 20 10
10 11 Livingston 11 7 4 0.8 1.6 2 4 5 9 18 10
11 5 Hearts 11 8 3 0.9 1.0 4 2 5 10 11 14
12 12 St Johnstone 10 7 3 0.5 1.6 1 4 5 5 16 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Motherwell 6 1 5 1.7 2.0 2 1 3 10 12 7
2 1 Celtic 5 1 4 2.4 0.8 4 1 0 12 4 13
3 2 Rangers 6 2 4 2.0 0.8 4 0 2 12 5 12
4 3 St Mirren 5 1 4 1.8 1.2 3 1 1 9 6 10
5 7 Hibernian 6 3 3 1.3 1.3 1 3 2 8 8 6
6 4 Kilmarnock 7 5 2 1.4 0.7 4 2 1 10 5 14
7 5 Hearts 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 2 2 2 6 7 8
8 6 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 1 2 5 5 4
9 9 Dundee 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 1 3 1 4 8 6
10 12 St Johnstone 5 3 2 1.0 1.6 1 2 2 5 8 5
11 10 Ross County 5 4 1 0.6 1.4 1 1 3 3 7 4
12 11 Livingston 5 4 1 0.6 1.2 1 2 2 3 6 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 7 2 5 2.3 0.4 6 1 0 16 3 19
2 4 Kilmarnock 5 1 4 1.0 1.8 0 2 3 5 9 2
3 7 Hibernian 5 1 4 1.4 2.0 1 2 2 7 10 5
4 10 Ross County 6 2 4 1.3 2.2 1 3 2 8 13 6
5 6 Aberdeen 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 2 2 2 9 9 8
6 9 Dundee 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
7 11 Livingston 6 3 3 1.0 2.0 1 2 3 6 12 5
8 2 Rangers 5 3 2 2.4 0.2 4 0 1 12 1 12
9 3 St Mirren 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 2 1 7 6 8
10 5 Hearts 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 3 4 4 6
11 12 St Johnstone 5 4 1 0.0 1.6 0 2 3 0 8 2
12 8 Motherwell 5 5 0 0.4 1.0 1 1 3 2 5 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40