Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 St. Gilloise

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 6.50 fair 3.30
Draw 4.33 fair 4.18
Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.18
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.35
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.74

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise
9 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 6
10 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (218 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.67
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt. Gilloise
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 1–2 9.3% 0–1 8.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.19scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 32:42
St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.41points / match
2.19scored / match
1.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 59:29
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St. Gilloise

Per match

1.19 Goals scored 2.19
1.56 Goals conceded 1.07
2.74 Total goals 3.26
11.56 Shots 16.48
3.93 Shots on target 6.37
14.63 Shots faced 8.15
5.48 Corners 6.00
5.85 Corners against 4.11
12.00 Fouls 12.26
2.52 Yellow cards 2.15
0.70 1st-half goals scored 1.30
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

22% Wins 74%
30% Draws 19%
48% Losses 7%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
81% Over 1.5 goals 89%
56% Over 2.5 goals 70%
26% Over 3.5 goals 48%
11% Over 4.5 goals 15%
7% Over 5.5 goals 4%
59% Both teams scored 67%
22% Clean sheets 26%
26% Failed to score 7%

How often Half Time

26% Wins 63%
33% Draws 22%
41% Losses 15%
85% Over 0.5 goals 93%
41% Over 1.5 goals 59%
11% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St. Gilloise all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.23points / match
1.38scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:13
St. Gilloise before this match, away
2.31points / match
2.00scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:14
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St. Gilloise

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.08
2.38 Total goals 3.08
12.54 Shots 15.62
3.85 Shots on target 6.38
13.69 Shots faced 8.62
6.38 Corners 6.62
5.38 Corners against 4.62
11.85 Fouls 12.85
2.69 Yellow cards 2.46
0.69 1st-half goals scored 1.15
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

31% Wins 69%
31% Draws 23%
38% Losses 8%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
85% Over 1.5 goals 85%
54% Over 2.5 goals 62%
8% Over 3.5 goals 54%
0% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 62%
31% Clean sheets 31%
23% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 62%
38% Draws 23%
23% Losses 15%
77% Over 0.5 goals 92%
31% Over 1.5 goals 46%
0% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
St. Gilloise away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.402.45 1.90 1.95
17.02.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
10.02.24 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.03
03.02.24 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.603.40 1.67 2.15
31.01.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.67 1.57 2.35
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
21.01.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 1–1 (1–0) 4.753.601.70 1.60 2.30
26.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen 3–0 (2–0) 1.804.003.80 1.60 2.30
21.12.23 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–0 (1–0) 1.305.509.00 1.36 3.10
16.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 4.004.001.80 1.60 2.30

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.24 St. Gilloise – Standard 2–1 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
10.02.24 St. Gilloise – Westerlo 2–2 (1–1) 1.296.009.00 1.53 2.40
03.02.24 Genk – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.38 1.73 2.08
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
28.01.24 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 2–2 (1–2) 3.103.502.10 1.83 2.03
21.01.24 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.50 1.70 2.10
26.12.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.253.20 1.88 1.98
23.12.23 Eupen – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–2) 11.005.751.25 1.48 2.60
17.12.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 1–0 (0–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
31.01.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.67 1.57 2.35
21.01.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 1–1 (1–0) 4.753.601.70 1.60 2.30
26.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen 3–0 (2–0) 1.804.003.80 1.60 2.30
16.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 4.004.001.80 1.60 2.30
26.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.67 1.53 2.40
04.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.103.603.25 1.53 2.40
22.10.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.88 1.73 2.08
30.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.88 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.53 2.40

St. Gilloise away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
03.02.24 Genk – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.38 1.73 2.08
28.01.24 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 2–2 (1–2) 3.103.502.10 1.83 2.03
26.12.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.253.20 1.88 1.98
23.12.23 Eupen – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–2) 11.005.751.25 1.48 2.60
10.12.23 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–1) 5.004.001.62 1.70 2.10
26.11.23 Gent – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.67 2.15
29.10.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 1–3 (1–1) 5.004.001.62 1.57 2.35
08.10.23 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.751.83 1.73 2.08
28.09.23 RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise 2–3 (2–2) 4.753.801.70 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins
5matches
3.80goals / match
80%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
21.01.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
01.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 4.503.751.72 1.66 2.15
11.03.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.66 2.15
26.11.21B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.256.009.50 1.40 2.87

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 27 20 5 2 59 29 +30 65 DWWDWW
2 Anderlecht 27 16 9 2 54 29 +25 57 DDWWWW
3 Club Brugge 27 12 9 6 55 26 +29 45 WDLWDL
4 Antwerp 27 12 9 6 50 26 +24 45 LWWWLD
5 Genk 27 11 10 6 49 27 +22 43 DLLDWW
6 Gent 27 11 10 6 45 33 +12 43 DLLLWD
7 Cercle Brugge 28 13 4 11 40 34 +6 43 LWWDWL
8 Mechelen 28 12 6 10 36 32 +4 42 DWDWWW
9 St Truiden 27 9 10 8 33 41 -8 37 DWLWLW
10 Westerlo 28 7 8 13 40 50 -10 29 WLDWLL
11 Standard 27 6 10 11 25 38 -13 28 DLDWLL
12 Charleroi 28 7 7 14 26 43 -17 28 WLLDLW
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 6 8 13 32 42 -10 26 DWWLDD
14 RWD Molenbeek 27 5 8 14 29 57 -28 23 LLDLLD
15 Eupen 27 6 3 18 23 53 -30 21 WLLLLL
16 Kortrijk 27 4 6 17 18 54 -36 18 DDWLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 14 11 2 1 33 15 +18 35 WWWWDW
2 Anderlecht 13 10 3 0 29 12 +17 33 DWWDWW
3 Antwerp 13 8 4 1 30 9 +21 28 WDDWWL
4 Club Brugge 14 7 6 1 32 13 +19 27 WDWDWL
5 St Truiden 14 7 4 3 16 13 +3 25 DWDWWW
6 Gent 14 6 6 2 29 18 +11 24 WWLDLD
7 Cercle Brugge 14 7 2 5 23 18 +5 23 LWDWDL
8 Mechelen 14 6 4 4 19 11 +8 22 DWWDDW
9 Genk 13 5 6 2 27 14 +13 21 DWWDLW
10 Charleroi 14 6 3 5 20 23 -3 21 LWLWLL
11 Standard 13 4 5 4 10 10 0 17 WDDLLW
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 4 4 5 18 13 +5 16 LLWDWD
13 Westerlo 14 5 1 8 20 26 -6 16 WWWLWL
14 RWD Molenbeek 14 3 6 5 15 25 -10 15 WLLDLD
15 Kortrijk 13 3 3 7 10 21 -11 12 LLLDWL
16 Eupen 14 3 2 9 14 28 -14 11 LLWLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 13 9 3 1 26 14 +12 30 WWDDWW
2 Anderlecht 14 6 6 2 25 17 +8 24 WDDDWW
3 Genk 14 6 4 4 22 13 +9 22 WLDLDW
4 Cercle Brugge 14 6 2 6 17 16 +1 20 WLDLWW
5 Mechelen 14 6 2 6 17 21 -4 20 LLWWWW
6 Gent 13 5 4 4 16 15 +1 19 DLWLLW
7 Club Brugge 13 5 3 5 23 13 +10 18 WDWWLD
8 Antwerp 14 4 5 5 20 17 +3 17 WLLWWD
9 Westerlo 14 2 7 5 20 24 -4 13 WDLDDL
10 St Truiden 13 2 6 5 17 28 -11 12 WLDLLL
11 Standard 14 2 5 7 15 28 -13 11 DLDDLL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 2 4 8 14 29 -15 10 DLDWLD
13 Eupen 13 3 1 9 9 25 -16 10 LLLWLL
14 RWD Molenbeek 13 2 2 9 14 32 -18 8 LLLLLL
15 Charleroi 14 1 4 9 6 20 -14 7 DLLLDW
16 Kortrijk 14 1 3 10 8 33 -25 6 LLWDLL

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   St. Gilloise

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Westerlo 28 8 20 1.4 1.8 7 8 13 40 50 29 OOOOUU
2 1 St. Gilloise 27 8 19 2.2 1.1 20 5 2 59 29 65 OOUOOO
3 14 RWD Molenbeek 27 9 18 1.1 2.1 5 8 14 29 57 23 OOOOOU
4 2 Anderlecht 27 10 17 2.0 1.1 16 9 2 54 29 57 OOUOOO
5 4 Antwerp 27 12 15 1.9 1.0 12 9 6 50 26 45 UUOOUO
6 6 Gent 27 12 15 1.7 1.2 11 10 6 45 33 43 OOUOUO
7 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 12 15 1.2 1.6 6 8 13 32 42 26 UOOUUU
8 16 Kortrijk 27 12 15 0.7 2.0 4 6 17 18 54 18 UOUUOO
9 3 Club Brugge 27 13 14 2.0 1.0 12 9 6 55 26 45 OOOOUO
10 5 Genk 27 13 14 1.8 1.0 11 10 6 49 27 43 UOUUOU
11 15 Eupen 27 13 14 0.9 2.0 6 3 18 23 53 21 UUUOUU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 28 15 13 1.4 1.2 13 4 11 40 34 43 OOOUUO
13 8 Mechelen 28 15 13 1.3 1.1 12 6 10 36 32 42 OUUUOO
14 12 Charleroi 28 16 12 0.9 1.5 7 7 14 26 43 28 UUOUUU
15 9 St Truiden 27 16 11 1.2 1.5 9 10 8 33 41 37 UOOUOU
16 11 Standard 27 16 11 0.9 1.4 6 10 11 25 38 28 UUOUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 14 3 11 2.4 1.1 11 2 1 33 15 35 OUOOOO
2 6 Gent 14 3 11 2.1 1.3 6 6 2 29 18 24 OOOOOO
3 10 Westerlo 14 4 10 1.4 1.9 5 1 8 20 26 16 UOOOOU
4 2 Anderlecht 13 4 9 2.2 0.9 10 3 0 29 12 33 OOUOUO
5 5 Genk 13 5 8 2.1 1.1 5 6 2 27 14 21 OOOUUO
6 12 Charleroi 14 6 8 1.4 1.6 6 3 5 20 23 21 OOOUOU
7 15 Eupen 14 6 8 1.0 2.0 3 2 9 14 28 11 OOUUUU
8 3 Club Brugge 14 7 7 2.3 0.9 7 6 1 32 13 27 UUOOOO
9 4 Antwerp 13 6 7 2.3 0.7 8 4 1 30 9 28 UUOOOU
10 7 Cercle Brugge 14 7 7 1.6 1.3 7 2 5 23 18 23 OOUOUO
11 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 6 7 1.4 1.0 4 4 5 18 13 16 UOOUOU
12 14 RWD Molenbeek 14 7 7 1.1 1.8 3 6 5 15 25 15 OOUOOU
13 16 Kortrijk 13 6 7 0.8 1.6 3 3 7 10 21 12 OOUUUO
14 8 Mechelen 14 8 6 1.4 0.8 6 4 4 19 11 22 UOOOUO
15 9 St Truiden 14 11 3 1.1 0.9 7 4 3 16 13 25 UUUOUU
16 11 Standard 13 11 2 0.8 0.8 4 5 4 10 10 17 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 13 2 11 1.1 2.5 2 2 9 14 32 8 OOOOOO
2 10 Westerlo 14 4 10 1.4 1.7 2 7 5 20 24 13 OOOOOU
3 11 Standard 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 2 5 7 15 28 11 OOUOOO
4 1 St. Gilloise 13 5 8 2.0 1.1 9 3 1 26 14 30 OOUOUO
5 2 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.8 1.2 6 6 2 25 17 24 OUUOOO
6 4 Antwerp 14 6 8 1.4 1.2 4 5 5 20 17 17 OOUUOO
7 9 St Truiden 13 5 8 1.3 2.2 2 6 5 17 28 12 UOUOOO
8 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 8 1.0 2.1 2 4 8 14 29 10 UOUOUU
9 16 Kortrijk 14 6 8 0.6 2.4 1 3 10 8 33 6 OOUOUO
10 3 Club Brugge 13 6 7 1.8 1.0 5 3 5 23 13 18 UUOOOU
11 8 Mechelen 14 7 7 1.2 1.5 6 2 6 17 21 20 UOOUUO
12 5 Genk 14 8 6 1.6 0.9 6 4 4 22 13 22 OOUOUU
13 7 Cercle Brugge 14 8 6 1.2 1.1 6 2 6 17 16 20 OUUOOU
14 15 Eupen 13 7 6 0.7 1.9 3 1 9 9 25 10 UUOUUO
15 6 Gent 13 9 4 1.2 1.2 5 4 4 16 15 19 OUUOUU
16 12 Charleroi 14 10 4 0.4 1.4 1 4 9 6 20 7 UUOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47