Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.10.23 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.23 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.23 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 41 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 35 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 30 | LWWDWW |
| 5 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 28 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | WLDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 23 | WDDDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 21 | LDLWLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 18 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 17 | WDLLWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 13 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 10 | LDLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 20 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | WDWDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | DDDWWD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | WWLLLD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 21 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | OOOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10