Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Gent 4–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.30 fair 1.68
Draw 5.50 fair 4.86
Away 9.00 fair 5.01
Under 2.5 3.10 fair 2.71
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.36 fair 1.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gent Oud-Heverlee Leuven
21 Shots 9
6 Shots on target 2
8 Corners 3
6 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (146 league matches this season so far).
Result Gent to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 2.11 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
GentDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.8% 1–1 9.3% 2–0 8.6%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Gent before this match, all matches
1.78points / match
1.67scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 30:20
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.72points / match
1.22scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:34
Gent all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.22
1.11 Goals conceded 1.89
2.78 Total goals 3.11
15.06 Shots 11.89
5.72 Shots on target 4.22
12.17 Shots faced 15.67
6.22 Corners 5.17
4.44 Corners against 5.89
10.56 Fouls 11.72
1.39 Yellow cards 2.78
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.72
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

44% Wins 17%
44% Draws 22%
11% Losses 61%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
89% Over 1.5 goals 89%
50% Over 2.5 goals 61%
39% Over 3.5 goals 33%
6% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
72% Both teams scored 72%
17% Clean sheets 11%
17% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

28% Wins 22%
56% Draws 28%
17% Losses 50%
78% Over 0.5 goals 94%
61% Over 1.5 goals 44%
17% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Gent before this match, at home
2.11points / match
2.11scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
0.56points / match
1.11scored / match
2.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:23
Gent at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

2.11 Goals scored 1.11
1.11 Goals conceded 2.56
3.22 Total goals 3.67
15.78 Shots 11.78
6.11 Shots on target 4.56
11.78 Shots faced 16.78
5.78 Corners 4.11
5.00 Corners against 5.22
10.56 Fouls 11.44
1.33 Yellow cards 2.56
1.22 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.22

How often Full Time

56% Wins 11%
44% Draws 22%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 89%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
44% Over 3.5 goals 56%
11% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 22%
89% Both teams scored 89%
11% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 11%
33% Draws 22%
22% Losses 67%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 56%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gent all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (2–0) 1.674.004.75 1.67 2.15
09.12.23 Gent – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70
03.12.23 Genk – Gent 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.503.20 1.57 2.35
26.11.23 Gent – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.67 2.15
12.11.23 Gent – Anderlecht 1–1 (1–1) 2.153.603.20 1.67 2.15
05.11.23 Charleroi – Gent 1–3 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.65 2.20
29.10.23 Gent – Standard 3–1 (3–0) 1.624.334.50 1.53 2.40
22.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.50 1.67 2.15
08.10.23 Gent – Genk 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.57 2.35
01.10.23 RWD Molenbeek – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.53 2.40

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 4.004.001.80 1.60 2.30
09.12.23 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
02.12.23 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.50 1.44 2.70
26.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.67 1.53 2.40
12.11.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 1.404.757.00 1.36 3.10
04.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.103.603.25 1.53 2.40
28.10.23 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.534.335.50 1.53 2.40
22.10.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.88 1.73 2.08
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
30.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.88 1.57 2.35

Gent at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.12.23 Gent – RWD Molenbeek 4–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70
26.11.23 Gent – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.67 2.15
12.11.23 Gent – Anderlecht 1–1 (1–1) 2.153.603.20 1.67 2.15
29.10.23 Gent – Standard 3–1 (3–0) 1.624.334.50 1.53 2.40
08.10.23 Gent – Genk 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.57 2.35
24.09.23 Gent – Eupen 2–1 (0–1) 1.295.5011.00 1.50 2.50
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
20.08.23 Gent – St Truiden 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.757.50 1.73 2.08
30.07.23 Gent – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.334.758.00 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Gent – Oostende 1–2 (0–0) 1.206.0012.00 1.36 3.10

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.12.23 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
02.12.23 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.50 1.44 2.70
12.11.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 1.404.757.00 1.36 3.10
28.10.23 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.534.335.50 1.53 2.40
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
23.09.23 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.753.60 1.57 2.35
26.08.23 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 3.003.602.20 1.57 2.35
12.08.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
15.04.23 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.50 2.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Gent winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
5matches
2.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.53 2.40
19.02.23B1 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.25 1.73 2.08
30.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.95 1.70 2.10
10.04.22B1 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (1–0) 1.226.009.50 1.44 2.70
04.12.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.801.80 1.66 2.15

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 18 14 2 2 41 18 +23 44 WWDWWW
2 Anderlecht 18 10 6 2 35 20 +15 36 WDWWDD
3 Gent 18 8 8 2 30 20 +10 32 WDDDWL
4 Antwerp 18 8 7 3 35 15 +20 31 WWDWWD
5 Genk 18 8 7 3 37 18 +19 31 LWLDWW
6 Cercle Brugge 19 10 1 8 25 20 +5 31 DWLLWW
7 Club Brugge 18 8 6 4 31 15 +16 30 LDWWDW
8 St Truiden 18 5 8 5 21 28 -7 23 DDDWDL
9 Mechelen 19 6 4 9 19 22 -3 22 WWLDLW
10 Standard 19 5 7 7 18 28 -10 22 LWLDDL
11 RWD Molenbeek 18 5 6 7 21 31 -10 21 DWLDLW
12 Charleroi 18 4 6 8 18 28 -10 18 LLWDLD
13 Westerlo 18 4 5 9 25 33 -8 17 WDLLWW
14 Eupen 18 4 3 11 20 38 -18 15 DLLDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 3 4 11 22 34 -12 13 LLLLDL
16 Kortrijk 19 2 4 13 12 42 -30 10 LLDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 10 8 1 1 24 9 +15 25 WWWWWW
2 Antwerp 9 6 3 0 22 4 +18 21 DWWWWD
3 Anderlecht 8 6 2 0 18 8 +10 20 WDWWWD
4 Club Brugge 9 5 4 0 20 7 +13 19 DDWDWW
5 Gent 9 5 4 0 19 10 +9 19 WDWDDW
6 Cercle Brugge 10 6 0 4 15 12 +3 18 WWLWLW
7 Charleroi 9 4 3 2 14 14 0 15 WWWLWL
8 Genk 9 3 5 1 20 11 +9 14 DDWWDW
9 Mechelen 10 4 2 4 10 7 +3 14 DLWLDW
10 Standard 9 3 4 2 8 7 +1 13 DWWDWD
11 RWD Molenbeek 9 3 4 2 11 11 0 13 LDDDDW
12 St Truiden 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3 12 WLWDDD
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 2 2 5 12 11 +1 8 DLWLLL
14 Kortrijk 9 2 2 5 8 16 -8 8 DWWLLL
15 Eupen 9 2 2 5 12 21 -9 8 LLWLDL
16 Westerlo 9 2 1 6 11 19 -8 7 LWLDLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 1 1 17 9 +8 19 WWWWDW
2 Genk 9 5 2 2 17 7 +10 17 DDWLLW
3 Anderlecht 10 4 4 2 17 12 +5 16 WLWDWD
4 Cercle Brugge 9 4 1 4 10 8 +2 13 LLWDLW
5 Gent 9 3 4 2 11 10 +1 13 DDLWDL
6 Club Brugge 9 3 2 4 11 8 +3 11 DLLLWD
7 St Truiden 9 2 5 2 13 17 -4 11 DDLDWL
8 Antwerp 9 2 4 3 13 11 +2 10 WDLLDW
9 Westerlo 9 2 4 3 14 14 0 10 DDDWLW
10 Standard 10 2 3 5 10 21 -11 9 WLLLDL
11 Mechelen 9 2 2 5 9 15 -6 8 LLLDWL
12 RWD Molenbeek 9 2 2 5 10 20 -10 8 DLLWLL
13 Eupen 9 2 1 6 8 17 -9 7 LLLDLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 2 6 10 23 -13 5 WLLLLD
15 Charleroi 9 0 3 6 4 14 -10 3 LLLLDD
16 Kortrijk 10 0 2 8 4 26 -22 2 LDLDLL

Gent   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 18 6 12 2.3 1.0 14 2 2 41 18 44 OOUOOU
2 13 Westerlo 18 6 12 1.4 1.8 4 5 9 25 33 17 UOOOOU
3 16 Kortrijk 19 7 12 0.6 2.2 2 4 13 12 42 10 OOUOOO
4 2 Anderlecht 18 7 11 1.9 1.1 10 6 2 35 20 36 OUOOOU
5 11 RWD Molenbeek 18 7 11 1.2 1.7 5 6 7 21 31 21 UOOUOO
6 14 Eupen 18 7 11 1.1 2.1 4 3 11 20 38 15 UOUUOU
7 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 7 11 1.2 1.9 3 4 11 22 34 13 UOUUUO
8 5 Genk 18 8 10 2.1 1.0 8 7 3 37 18 31 OOUOOO
9 3 Gent 18 9 9 1.7 1.1 8 8 2 30 20 32 OUUOOU
10 4 Antwerp 18 9 9 1.9 0.8 8 7 3 35 15 31 OOUUOU
11 6 Cercle Brugge 19 10 9 1.3 1.1 10 1 8 25 20 31 UUOOOO
12 10 Standard 19 11 8 0.9 1.5 5 7 7 18 28 22 OUUOUO
13 12 Charleroi 18 10 8 1.0 1.6 4 6 8 18 28 18 OUOUOU
14 7 Club Brugge 18 11 7 1.7 0.8 8 6 4 31 15 30 OUUUUU
15 8 St Truiden 18 11 7 1.2 1.6 5 8 5 21 28 23 UOUUUO
16 9 Mechelen 19 12 7 1.0 1.2 6 4 9 19 22 22 UOUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 2.4 0.9 8 1 1 24 9 25 OOOOOU
2 14 Eupen 9 2 7 1.3 2.3 2 2 5 12 21 8 OOUOUO
3 2 Anderlecht 8 2 6 2.2 1.0 6 2 0 18 8 20 OUOOOO
4 3 Gent 9 3 6 2.1 1.1 5 4 0 19 10 19 OUOUUO
5 5 Genk 9 3 6 2.2 1.2 3 5 1 20 11 14 OOOOOO
6 13 Westerlo 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 1 6 11 19 7 OUOOOU
7 16 Kortrijk 9 3 6 0.9 1.8 2 2 5 8 16 8 OOUOOO
8 6 Cercle Brugge 10 5 5 1.5 1.2 6 0 4 15 12 18 OUOUOO
9 12 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.6 1.6 4 3 2 14 14 15 UOOOOO
10 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 1.3 1.2 2 2 5 12 11 8 UOOUUO
11 4 Antwerp 9 5 4 2.4 0.4 6 3 0 22 4 21 UOOOUU
12 11 RWD Molenbeek 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 4 2 11 11 13 OUUUUO
13 7 Club Brugge 9 6 3 2.2 0.8 5 4 0 20 7 19 UUOUUU
14 9 Mechelen 10 7 3 1.0 0.7 4 2 4 10 7 14 UUUUUO
15 8 St Truiden 9 7 2 0.9 1.2 3 3 3 8 11 12 UOOUUU
16 10 Standard 9 7 2 0.9 0.8 3 4 2 8 7 13 UOOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 RWD Molenbeek 9 2 7 1.1 2.2 2 2 5 10 20 8 UOOOOO
2 10 Standard 10 4 6 1.0 2.1 2 3 5 10 21 9 OOOUOO
3 13 Westerlo 9 3 6 1.6 1.6 2 4 3 14 14 10 UOUUOO
4 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 6 1.1 2.6 1 2 6 10 23 5 OOOOUU
5 16 Kortrijk 10 4 6 0.4 2.6 0 2 8 4 26 2 UUOUOO
6 1 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 2.1 1.1 6 1 1 17 9 19 UOOOUO
7 2 Anderlecht 10 5 5 1.7 1.2 4 4 2 17 12 16 OOOUOU
8 4 Antwerp 9 4 5 1.4 1.2 2 4 3 13 11 10 OUOOUO
9 8 St Truiden 9 4 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 2 13 17 11 OUOOUO
10 5 Genk 9 5 4 1.9 0.8 5 2 2 17 7 17 UUOOUO
11 6 Cercle Brugge 9 5 4 1.1 0.9 4 1 4 10 8 13 OOUUOO
12 7 Club Brugge 9 5 4 1.2 0.9 3 2 4 11 8 11 UOUOUU
13 9 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 2 5 9 15 8 UOOUOU
14 14 Eupen 9 5 4 0.9 1.9 2 1 6 8 17 7 OOOUUU
15 3 Gent 9 6 3 1.2 1.1 3 4 2 11 10 13 UUUOOU
16 12 Charleroi 9 6 3 0.4 1.6 0 3 6 4 14 3 OOUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47