Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 4–2 Beerschot VA

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.14 fair 1.33
Draw 8.50 fair 6.75
Away 13.00 fair 9.96
Under 2.5 3.50 fair 3.24
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.30 fair 1.45

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Beerschot VA
17 Shots 13
11 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 3
9 Fouls 13
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.82
Expected goals 2.67 – 0.89
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawBeerschot VA
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 10.1% 3–0 9% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.10points / match
2.24scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 47:23
Beerschot VA before this match, all matches
0.62points / match
0.90scored / match
2.05conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 19:43
Club Brugge all matches all matches Beerschot VA

Per match

2.24 Goals scored 0.90
1.10 Goals conceded 2.05
3.33 Total goals 2.95
17.10 Shots 11.60
6.71 Shots on target 4.15
10.33 Shots faced 16.15
5.57 Corners 4.15
4.38 Corners against 5.90
8.86 Fouls 10.75
1.29 Yellow cards 2.35
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.30
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.90

How often Full Time

62% Wins 10%
24% Draws 33%
14% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
86% Over 1.5 goals 76%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 38%
24% Over 4.5 goals 19%
14% Over 5.5 goals 5%
62% Both teams scored 52%
33% Clean sheets 14%
5% Failed to score 48%

How often Half Time

57% Wins 15%
33% Draws 40%
10% Losses 45%
67% Over 0.5 goals 65%
43% Over 1.5 goals 35%
24% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Beerschot VA all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
2.30points / match
2.70scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 27:11
Beerschot VA before this match, away
0.10points / match
0.50scored / match
2.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:26
Club Brugge at home away Beerschot VA

Per match

2.70 Goals scored 0.50
1.10 Goals conceded 2.60
3.80 Total goals 3.10
19.30 Shots 9.78
7.80 Shots on target 3.56
8.70 Shots faced 18.11
6.20 Corners 3.00
3.40 Corners against 6.22
8.60 Fouls 10.56
1.00 Yellow cards 2.33
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

70% Wins 0%
20% Draws 10%
10% Losses 90%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 80%
60% Over 2.5 goals 70%
40% Over 3.5 goals 40%
40% Over 4.5 goals 20%
30% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 40%
40% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 11%
40% Draws 44%
10% Losses 44%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
50% Over 1.5 goals 33%
30% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Beerschot VA away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.703.402.00 1.73 2.08
26.12.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
22.12.24 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.603.252.60 2.00 1.85
15.12.24 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
07.12.24 Mechelen – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 4.754.101.67 1.57 2.35
30.11.24 Club Brugge – Dender 4–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.00 1.44 2.70
23.11.24 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
02.11.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.85 1.85 2.00
27.10.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 1.624.204.75 1.60 2.30

Beerschot VA all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.25 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
27.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA 2–0 (0–0) 1.653.804.50 1.75 2.05
21.12.24 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–2 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.85 2.00
14.12.24 Beerschot VA – Standard 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 2.05 1.80
08.12.24 Anderlecht – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–1) 1.275.5010.00 1.48 2.60
01.12.24 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 3–2 (0–2) 3.903.501.90 1.73 2.08
24.11.24 Mechelen – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.425.006.00 1.44 2.70
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
03.11.24 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 4.004.001.80 1.67 2.15
25.10.24 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
15.12.24 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
30.11.24 Club Brugge – Dender 4–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.00 1.44 2.70
23.11.24 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
27.10.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 1.624.204.75 1.60 2.30
06.10.24 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.75 1.75 2.05
22.09.24 Club Brugge – Gent 2–4 (0–2) 1.504.105.25 1.57 2.35
01.09.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
18.08.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 1.70 2.10
26.07.24 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.338.50 1.60 2.30

Beerschot VA away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA 2–0 (0–0) 1.653.804.50 1.75 2.05
08.12.24 Anderlecht – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–1) 1.275.5010.00 1.48 2.60
24.11.24 Mechelen – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.425.006.00 1.44 2.70
25.10.24 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93
04.10.24 Westerlo – Beerschot VA 2–2 (0–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.70
29.09.24 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 5–0 1.275.759.00 1.50 2.50
15.09.24 Charleroi – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.105.25 1.70 2.10
25.08.24 Standard – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.604.10 1.73 2.08
11.08.24 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 4–1 (3–1) 1.504.335.50 1.67 2.15
02.08.24 St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA 3–1 (2–0) 1.334.757.50 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsBeerschot VA wins
3matches
4.33goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.11.24B1 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
01.04.22B1 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.22 1.47 2.60
22.08.21B1 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.44 2.70

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 22 15 3 4 44 28 +16 48
2 Club Brugge 21 13 5 3 47 23 +24 44
3 St. Gilloise 21 8 10 3 30 19 +11 34
4 Antwerp 21 9 6 6 37 22 +15 33
5 Anderlecht 21 9 6 6 36 21 +15 33
6 Gent 22 8 8 6 31 25 +6 32
7 Charleroi 22 8 4 10 23 26 -3 28
8 Dender 22 7 7 8 27 34 -7 28
9 Standard 21 7 7 7 13 21 -8 28
10 Mechelen 22 7 6 9 36 29 +7 27
11 Cercle Brugge 22 7 6 9 23 32 -9 27
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 21 5 10 6 19 23 -4 25
13 Westerlo 21 6 5 10 35 36 -1 23
14 St Truiden 21 5 7 9 26 41 -15 22
15 Kortrijk 21 5 3 13 17 40 -23 18
16 Beerschot VA 21 2 7 12 19 43 -24 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 11 10 1 0 25 7 +18 31
2 Club Brugge 10 7 2 1 27 11 +16 23
3 St. Gilloise 10 6 3 1 19 8 +11 21
4 Standard 11 6 3 2 10 6 +4 21
5 Mechelen 12 5 3 4 25 15 +10 18
6 Gent 11 5 3 3 21 11 +10 18
7 Anderlecht 11 5 3 3 21 12 +9 18
8 Cercle Brugge 11 5 3 3 14 13 +1 18
9 Antwerp 10 5 2 3 24 10 +14 17
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 4 5 1 12 6 +6 17
11 Charleroi 10 5 2 3 11 8 +3 17
12 Westerlo 11 4 4 3 22 15 +7 16
13 St Truiden 10 3 5 2 14 15 -1 14
14 Dender 12 3 4 5 12 16 -4 13
15 Kortrijk 10 4 1 5 9 13 -4 13
16 Beerschot VA 11 2 6 3 14 17 -3 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Brugge 11 6 3 2 20 12 +8 21
2 Genk 11 5 2 4 19 21 -2 17
3 Antwerp 11 4 4 3 13 12 +1 16
4 Anderlecht 10 4 3 3 15 9 +6 15
5 Dender 10 4 3 3 15 18 -3 15
6 Gent 11 3 5 3 10 14 -4 14
7 St. Gilloise 11 2 7 2 11 11 0 13
8 Charleroi 12 3 2 7 12 18 -6 11
9 Mechelen 10 2 3 5 11 14 -3 9
10 Cercle Brugge 11 2 3 6 9 19 -10 9
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 1 5 5 7 17 -10 8
12 St Truiden 11 2 2 7 12 26 -14 8
13 Westerlo 10 2 1 7 13 21 -8 7
14 Standard 10 1 4 5 3 15 -12 7
15 Kortrijk 11 1 2 8 8 27 -19 5
16 Beerschot VA 10 0 1 9 5 26 -21 1

Club Brugge   Beerschot VA

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 22 8 14 2.0 1.3 15 3 4 44 28 48
2 2 Club Brugge 21 7 14 2.2 1.1 13 5 3 47 23 44
3 13 Westerlo 21 7 14 1.7 1.7 6 5 10 35 36 23
4 16 Beerschot VA 21 7 14 0.9 2.0 2 7 12 19 43 13
5 15 Kortrijk 21 8 13 0.8 1.9 5 3 13 17 40 18
6 5 Anderlecht 21 9 12 1.7 1.0 9 6 6 36 21 33
7 10 Mechelen 22 10 12 1.6 1.3 7 6 9 36 29 27
8 14 St Truiden 21 9 12 1.2 2.0 5 7 9 26 41 22
9 4 Antwerp 21 10 11 1.8 1.0 9 6 6 37 22 33
10 8 Dender 22 11 11 1.2 1.5 7 7 8 27 34 28
11 3 St. Gilloise 21 11 10 1.4 0.9 8 10 3 30 19 34
12 11 Cercle Brugge 22 12 10 1.0 1.5 7 6 9 23 32 27
13 6 Gent 22 13 9 1.4 1.1 8 8 6 31 25 32
14 7 Charleroi 22 14 8 1.0 1.2 8 4 10 23 26 28
15 9 Standard 21 15 6 0.6 1.0 7 7 7 13 21 28
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 21 17 4 0.9 1.1 5 10 6 19 23 25
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Mechelen 12 4 8 2.1 1.2 5 3 4 25 15 18
2 13 Westerlo 11 3 8 2.0 1.4 4 4 3 22 15 16
3 3 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 1.9 0.8 6 3 1 19 8 21
4 4 Antwerp 10 3 7 2.4 1.0 5 2 3 24 10 17
5 5 Anderlecht 11 4 7 1.9 1.1 5 3 3 21 12 18
6 16 Beerschot VA 11 4 7 1.3 1.5 2 6 3 14 17 12
7 1 Genk 11 5 6 2.3 0.6 10 1 0 25 7 31
8 2 Club Brugge 10 4 6 2.7 1.1 7 2 1 27 11 23
9 6 Gent 11 6 5 1.9 1.0 5 3 3 21 11 18
10 11 Cercle Brugge 11 6 5 1.3 1.2 5 3 3 14 13 18
11 14 St Truiden 10 5 5 1.4 1.5 3 5 2 14 15 14
12 15 Kortrijk 10 5 5 0.9 1.3 4 1 5 9 13 13
13 8 Dender 12 8 4 1.0 1.3 3 4 5 12 16 13
14 7 Charleroi 10 7 3 1.1 0.8 5 2 3 11 8 17
15 9 Standard 11 8 3 0.9 0.5 6 3 2 10 6 21
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 9 1 1.2 0.6 4 5 1 12 6 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 11 3 8 1.7 1.9 5 2 4 19 21 17
2 2 Club Brugge 11 3 8 1.8 1.1 6 3 2 20 12 21
3 15 Kortrijk 11 3 8 0.7 2.5 1 2 8 8 27 5
4 8 Dender 10 3 7 1.5 1.8 4 3 3 15 18 15
5 14 St Truiden 11 4 7 1.1 2.4 2 2 7 12 26 8
6 16 Beerschot VA 10 3 7 0.5 2.6 0 1 9 5 26 1
7 13 Westerlo 10 4 6 1.3 2.1 2 1 7 13 21 7
8 5 Anderlecht 10 5 5 1.5 0.9 4 3 3 15 9 15
9 7 Charleroi 12 7 5 1.0 1.5 3 2 7 12 18 11
10 11 Cercle Brugge 11 6 5 0.8 1.7 2 3 6 9 19 9
11 4 Antwerp 11 7 4 1.2 1.1 4 4 3 13 12 16
12 6 Gent 11 7 4 0.9 1.3 3 5 3 10 14 14
13 10 Mechelen 10 6 4 1.1 1.4 2 3 5 11 14 9
14 3 St. Gilloise 11 8 3 1.0 1.0 2 7 2 11 11 13
15 9 Standard 10 7 3 0.3 1.5 1 4 5 3 15 7
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 8 3 0.6 1.5 1 5 5 7 17 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06