Gent 0–5 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gent all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.25 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.25 | Genk – Gent | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.25 | Gent – Kortrijk | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 09.03.25 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | Genk – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.02.25 | Gent – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.25 | Mechelen – Gent | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.02.25 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Gent at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.25 | Gent – Kortrijk | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.25 | Gent – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.01.25 | Gent – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.12.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.24 | Gent – Standard | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | Gent – Club Brugge | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 74 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 68 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 67 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 52 | LWLLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 48 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 47 | LDLLLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 45 | LLDWDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 43 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 42 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 41 | LWDDDD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 40 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 13 | Dender | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 61 | -20 | 37 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 44 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 39 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 30 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 28 | WWLWLD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | WLDLWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 27 | LDDWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 27 | WWDLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 27 | WLLDDD |
| 10 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Dender | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | LWDLWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 30 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 29 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 20 | DLDDLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | DDWLDD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | DLWLLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | LLDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |
Gent Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 55 | 40 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 37 | 74 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 38 | 68 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | 67 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 48 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 37 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 41 | 47 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 33 | 52 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 38 | 45 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 42 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | 41 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 26 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47