Antwerp 2–3 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Antwerp all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Standard – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 09.03.25 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.02.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.01.25 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
Antwerp at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.01.25 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | Antwerp – Genk | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.24 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.24 | Antwerp – Dender | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | Antwerp – Standard | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 06.10.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.10.23B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.23B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.11.22B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 71 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 62 | DLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 61 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 46 | WDDLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 45 | DDWLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 42 | DLWWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 38 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | -27 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 18 | DWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 26 | DLDDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 23 | LLWLWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 12 | WDLDLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | -28 | 2 | LLLDLL |
Antwerp Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 38 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 62 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | 71 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 30 | 57 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 26 | 61 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 44 | 42 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 46 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 51 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 40 | 45 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 40 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 39 | OUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 | UUUOUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47