Mechelen 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.25 | Dender – Mechelen | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 04.10.25 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.25 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.25 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.25 | Standard – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.08.25 | Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.08.25 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.25 | Mechelen – Gent | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.25 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Mechelen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.25 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.25 | Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.08.25 | Mechelen – Gent | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.08.25 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.25 | Mechelen – Standard | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.04.25 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.25 | Mechelen – Dender | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.25B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.25B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.10.24B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.22B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 26 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | DWDWDL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 19 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | DLLLWD |
| 6 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | DLLWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 15 | LDLWDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 | LDWLLW |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | LWWDDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 11 | DLDLDD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 4 | LLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Waregem | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 9 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | DWLDLW |
| 13 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | DWLDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 7 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | DLLLLD |
Mechelen Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Waregem | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 4 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 15 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47