Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Mechelen
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | Mechelen – Genk | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.24 | Eupen – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.02.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.01.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Mechelen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | Eupen – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.01.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.12.23 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | Kortrijk – Mechelen | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.11.23 | Standard – Mechelen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | Genk – Mechelen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.22B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 70 | DWWWDD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 63 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | WLDWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 50 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 47 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 47 | WDWLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 45 | DWWWWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 40 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 34 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 54 | -12 | 30 | DWLLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 29 | LDDLLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 29 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | -34 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | -35 | 24 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | -36 | 23 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 36 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 36 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 24 | WDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | WDWDLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | WWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | LDLDWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDLWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | LLWWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 10 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 9 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 7 | LLLDWL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Mechelen
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 30 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 11 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 31 | 70 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 58 | 30 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 62 | 29 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 27 | 52 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 31 | 47 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 34 | 47 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 34 | 45 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 46 | 40 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 15 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | UOUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47