Genk 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Genk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | Genk – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.25 | Gent – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.11.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.10.25 | Genk – RAAL La Louviere | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.25 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.10.25 | Genk – Dender | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.25 | St Truiden – Genk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | Anderlecht – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Genk at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | Genk – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | Genk – RAAL La Louviere | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | Genk – Dender | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | Genk – Waregem | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.08.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.25 | Genk – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 36 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 32 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 27 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 |
| 7 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 18 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 15 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 13 |
| 16 | Dender | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 |
| 2 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 |
| 4 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 9 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 |
| 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 |
Genk Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
| 2 | 9 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 15 |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 27 |
| 6 | 7 | Waregem | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 21 |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 19 |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 13 |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 36 |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 24 |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 |
| 12 | 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 17 |
| 13 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 32 |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 18 |
| 15 | 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 17 |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 28 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 |
| 2 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 |
| 6 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
| 13 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
| 16 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 |
| 2 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| 3 | 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 |
| 5 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 6 |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 |
| 7 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 14 |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 12 | 4 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 9 |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06