Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 1–0 Nimes

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.38
Draw 3.20 fair 3.79
Away 3.40 fair 3.17
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Nimes
11 Shots 7
6 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 2
15 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.40 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawNimes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10.7% 0–1 9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
0.92scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16
Nimes before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
1.00scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:17
Pau FC all matches all matches Nimes

Per match

0.92 Goals scored 1.00
1.33 Goals conceded 1.42
2.25 Total goals 2.42
9.58 Shots 12.25
2.83 Shots on target 4.08
11.17 Shots faced 12.42
4.67 Corners 2.67
3.50 Corners against 5.75
14.92 Fouls 12.67
2.50 Yellow cards 1.58
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
42% Draws 17%
33% Losses 58%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
67% Over 1.5 goals 58%
42% Over 2.5 goals 42%
25% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 50%
33% Clean sheets 33%
33% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 8%
42% Draws 58%
42% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 58%
17% Over 1.5 goals 42%
8% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Nimes all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
1.20points / match
1.00scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:7
Nimes before this match, away
0.17points / match
1.33scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:15
Pau FC at home away Nimes

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.33
1.40 Goals conceded 2.50
2.40 Total goals 3.83
11.20 Shots 13.67
2.80 Shots on target 4.67
9.00 Shots faced 12.17
5.00 Corners 2.50
2.40 Corners against 5.83
16.00 Fouls 13.17
2.40 Yellow cards 1.50
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

20% Wins 0%
60% Draws 17%
20% Losses 83%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 100%
60% Over 2.5 goals 83%
40% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 100%
40% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 0%
40% Draws 33%
40% Losses 67%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Nimes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.22 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70
17.09.22 Pau FC – Valenciennes 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.102.62 2.35 1.57
10.09.22 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61
05.09.22 Pau FC – St Etienne 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.50 2.25 1.61
30.08.22 Caen – Pau FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.613.755.75 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65

Nimes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.22 Nimes – Amiens 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.202.40 2.20 1.65
08.10.22 Quevilly Rouen – Nimes 3–1 (2–0) 2.303.203.10 2.25 1.61
01.10.22 Nimes – Paris FC 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.302.20 2.07 1.72
17.09.22 Sochaux – Nimes 3–1 (2–1) 1.603.755.00 2.05 1.75
10.09.22 Nimes – Bastia 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.102.60 2.35 1.57
02.09.22 Valenciennes – Nimes 3–2 (1–1) 2.153.103.30 2.30 1.60
30.08.22 Grenoble – Nimes 3–2 (1–0) 2.302.873.40 2.40 1.53
27.08.22 Nimes – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.753.002.62 2.40 1.53
20.08.22 Dijon – Nimes 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.304.20 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Nimes – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.40 2.35 1.57

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
17.09.22 Pau FC – Valenciennes 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.102.62 2.35 1.57
05.09.22 Pau FC – St Etienne 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.50 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
06.08.22 Pau FC – Dijon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.62 2.10 1.70
07.05.22 Pau FC – Niort 2–2 (1–2) 2.253.302.87 2.05 1.75
22.04.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.66 2.07 1.72
16.04.22 Pau FC – Auxerre 1–4 (1–2) 3.103.202.25 2.07 1.72
02.04.22 Pau FC – Le Havre 2–1 (1–1) 2.602.872.90 2.60 1.47
15.03.22 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.80 2.50 1.50

Nimes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Quevilly Rouen – Nimes 3–1 (2–0) 2.303.203.10 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Sochaux – Nimes 3–1 (2–1) 1.603.755.00 2.05 1.75
02.09.22 Valenciennes – Nimes 3–2 (1–1) 2.153.103.30 2.30 1.60
30.08.22 Grenoble – Nimes 3–2 (1–0) 2.302.873.40 2.40 1.53
20.08.22 Dijon – Nimes 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.304.20 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 St Etienne – Nimes 1–1 (1–1) 1.663.604.50 1.93 1.93
07.05.22 Toulouse – Nimes 2–1 (0–1) 1.304.759.00 1.61 2.25
30.04.22 Nancy – Nimes 1–3 (0–1) 2.753.252.37 2.10 1.70
19.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Nimes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.00 2.30 1.60
09.04.22 Niort – Nimes 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.103.25 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsNimes wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.22F2 Pau FC – Nimes 0–3 (0–0) 2.252.903.10 2.07 1.72
14.08.21F2 Nimes – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.404.50 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Bordeaux 12 7 3 2 18 7 +11 24 WLWWWD
2 Le Havre 12 6 5 1 20 6 +14 23 WWWDWD
3 Sochaux 12 7 2 3 20 8 +12 23 WWWLWD
4 Amiens 13 7 2 4 15 13 +2 23 LWWWLL
5 Valenciennes 12 6 4 2 12 9 +3 22 WDLWWW
6 Grenoble 12 5 4 3 14 12 +2 19 LLWDWW
7 Guingamp 12 5 3 4 17 16 +1 18 WWDDLL
8 Caen 12 5 3 4 15 14 +1 18 LWLLWL
9 Bastia 12 5 2 5 13 17 -4 17 WDWWLD
10 Paris FC 12 4 4 4 12 12 0 16 LWLWLW
11 Metz 12 4 3 5 17 16 +1 15 DLLWLD
12 St Etienne 13 3 5 5 20 23 -3 14 WLDLLW
13 Quevilly Rouen 12 3 5 4 13 17 -4 14 DLLWWD
14 Pau FC 12 3 5 4 11 16 -5 14 DWWLDW
15 Laval 12 4 1 7 19 20 -1 13 LLWLLW
16 Dijon 12 3 4 5 10 14 -4 13 LLLDLD
17 Annecy 12 3 3 6 10 12 -2 12 DWLLWL
18 Rodez 12 2 6 4 11 16 -5 12 DWLDDD
19 Nimes 12 3 2 7 12 17 -5 11 LDLLLW
20 Niort 12 2 2 8 8 22 -14 8 DLLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 7 5 1 1 11 4 +7 16 WDWWWL
2 Valenciennes 6 4 2 0 9 5 +4 14 WDDWWW
3 Sochaux 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13 DLWWWW
4 Bordeaux 6 4 1 1 9 2 +7 13 DWLWWW
5 Caen 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13 WWDWLW
6 Grenoble 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13 WDWLWW
7 Le Havre 6 3 3 0 9 3 +6 12 DDDWWW
8 Metz 7 3 2 2 10 8 +2 11 WLDLWD
9 Nimes 6 3 1 2 4 2 +2 10 LWWDLW
10 Bastia 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10 LWLWWD
11 Quevilly Rouen 6 2 3 1 11 10 +1 9 DDWDLW
12 Dijon 7 2 3 2 6 8 -2 9 DWLLDD
13 Guingamp 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 WDLWDL
14 St Etienne 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8 DLWWDL
15 Pau FC 5 1 3 1 5 7 -2 6 DLDWD
16 Laval 6 1 1 4 10 11 -1 4 LDLLLW
17 Paris FC 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4 WDLLL
18 Annecy 6 1 1 4 2 7 -5 4 LLDWLL
19 Niort 6 1 1 4 3 10 -7 4 LWLLDL
20 Rodez 6 0 3 3 5 12 -7 3 LDLDLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 7 3 3 1 7 4 +3 12 DLDWWW
2 Le Havre 6 3 2 1 11 3 +8 11 LWWWDD
3 Bordeaux 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 WDWLWD
4 Sochaux 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 10 LWWWLD
5 Guingamp 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10 WLWWDL
6 Rodez 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 9 DLWWDD
7 Laval 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 WWLLWL
8 Annecy 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8 LDWDLW
9 Valenciennes 6 2 2 2 3 4 -1 8 DLWDLW
10 Pau FC 7 2 2 3 6 9 -3 8 DLDWLW
11 Bastia 6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7 WLLDWL
12 Amiens 6 2 1 3 4 9 -5 7 LWDLWL
13 Grenoble 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6 DLDLDW
14 St Etienne 7 1 3 3 10 12 -2 6 DDDLLW
15 Caen 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5 WDDLLL
16 Quevilly Rouen 6 1 2 3 2 7 -5 5 LDLLWD
17 Metz 5 1 1 3 7 8 -1 4 LDWLL
18 Dijon 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4 DWLLL
19 Niort 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7 4 WLLDLL
20 Nimes 6 0 1 5 8 15 -7 1 DLLLLL

Pau FC   Nimes

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 St Etienne 13 4 9 1.5 1.8 3 5 5 20 23 14 UOOOUU
2 15 Laval 12 4 8 1.6 1.7 4 1 7 19 20 13 OUOOOO
3 3 Sochaux 12 5 7 1.7 0.7 7 2 3 20 8 23 OUOOOU
4 7 Guingamp 12 5 7 1.4 1.3 5 3 4 17 16 18 OOUUOU
5 13 Quevilly Rouen 12 5 7 1.1 1.4 3 5 4 13 17 14 OUOUOU
6 20 Niort 12 5 7 0.7 1.8 2 2 8 8 22 8 OUOUUO
7 6 Grenoble 12 6 6 1.2 1.0 5 4 3 14 12 19 UOUOOO
8 16 Dijon 12 6 6 0.8 1.2 3 4 5 10 14 13 UUOUOU
9 1 Bordeaux 12 7 5 1.5 0.6 7 3 2 18 7 24 OUOOUU
10 4 Amiens 13 8 5 1.2 1.0 7 2 4 15 13 23 OOUOUU
11 8 Caen 12 7 5 1.2 1.2 5 3 4 15 14 18 OOUUUO
12 9 Bastia 12 7 5 1.1 1.4 5 2 5 13 17 17 UUUUOU
13 10 Paris FC 12 7 5 1.0 1.0 4 4 4 12 12 16 OOOUUU
14 11 Metz 12 7 5 1.4 1.3 4 3 5 17 16 15 UOUUUU
15 14 Pau FC 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 3 5 4 11 16 14 OUUUOU
16 18 Rodez 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 2 6 4 11 16 12 UOUUOU
17 19 Nimes 12 7 5 1.0 1.4 3 2 7 12 17 11 OUOUOU
18 2 Le Havre 12 8 4 1.7 0.5 6 5 1 20 6 23 OUUUOU
19 5 Valenciennes 12 9 3 1.0 0.8 6 4 2 12 9 22 OUUOUU
20 17 Annecy 12 9 3 0.8 1.0 3 3 6 10 12 12 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Quevilly Rouen 6 1 5 1.8 1.7 2 3 1 11 10 9 UOOOOO
2 15 Laval 6 1 5 1.7 1.8 1 1 4 10 11 4 OOOUOO
3 3 Sochaux 6 2 4 2.0 0.7 4 1 1 12 4 13 UUOOOO
4 7 Guingamp 6 2 4 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8 OUOOUO
5 4 Amiens 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 5 1 1 11 4 16 OUUOOU
6 5 Valenciennes 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 4 2 0 9 5 14 UUOOOU
7 6 Grenoble 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 4 1 1 9 6 13 UUOOUO
8 10 Paris FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4 OUOOU
9 11 Metz 7 4 3 1.4 1.1 3 2 2 10 8 11 UOUOUU
10 12 St Etienne 6 3 3 1.7 1.8 2 2 2 10 11 8 UOOUOU
11 14 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 3 1 5 7 6 UOOUO
12 16 Dijon 7 4 3 0.9 1.1 2 3 2 6 8 9 OOUUUU
13 18 Rodez 6 3 3 0.8 2.0 0 3 3 5 12 3 OOOUUU
14 20 Niort 6 3 3 0.5 1.7 1 1 4 3 10 4 OOUUUO
15 1 Bordeaux 6 4 2 1.5 0.3 4 1 1 9 2 13 UUUOOU
16 2 Le Havre 6 4 2 1.5 0.5 3 3 0 9 3 12 UUUOUO
17 8 Caen 6 4 2 1.7 0.7 4 1 1 10 4 13 UOUOUU
18 9 Bastia 6 5 1 1.0 0.8 3 1 2 6 5 10 UOUUUU
19 17 Annecy 6 5 1 0.3 1.2 1 1 4 2 7 4 OUUUUU
20 19 Nimes 6 6 0 0.7 0.3 3 1 2 4 2 10 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 St Etienne 7 1 6 1.4 1.7 1 3 3 10 12 6 OOOOOU
2 19 Nimes 6 1 5 1.3 2.5 0 1 5 8 15 1 UOOOOO
3 9 Bastia 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 2 1 3 7 12 7 OOOUUO
4 20 Niort 6 2 4 0.8 2.0 1 1 4 5 12 4 OUOOOU
5 1 Bordeaux 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11 OUOUOU
6 3 Sochaux 6 3 3 1.3 0.7 3 1 2 8 4 10 UOOUOU
7 6 Grenoble 6 3 3 0.8 1.0 1 3 2 5 6 6 UOUUOO
8 7 Guingamp 6 3 3 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10 OOUOUU
9 8 Caen 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 1 2 3 5 10 5 UOUOUO
10 15 Laval 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 3 0 3 9 9 9 UUUOOO
11 16 Dijon 5 2 3 0.8 1.2 1 1 3 4 6 4 UOUOO
12 2 Le Havre 6 4 2 1.8 0.5 3 2 1 11 3 11 UOOUUU
13 4 Amiens 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 2 1 3 4 9 7 OUUOUU
14 10 Paris FC 7 5 2 1.0 0.6 3 3 1 7 4 12 UOUOUU
15 11 Metz 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 1 1 3 7 8 4 UOOUU
16 13 Quevilly Rouen 6 4 2 0.3 1.2 1 2 3 2 7 5 OUOUUU
17 14 Pau FC 7 5 2 0.9 1.3 2 2 3 6 9 8 UOUUUU
18 17 Annecy 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 2 2 2 8 5 8 UOUUUO
19 18 Rodez 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 2 3 1 6 4 9 UUUOUO
20 5 Valenciennes 6 6 0 0.5 0.7 2 2 2 3 4 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47