Boulogne 0–3 Pau FC
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Boulogne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.25 | Boulogne – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 12.09.25 | Boulogne – Laval | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.25 | Rodez – Boulogne | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.25 | Boulogne – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 15.08.25 | Nancy – Boulogne | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.08.25 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.25 | Amiens – Pau FC | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | Pau FC – Metz | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.25 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Boulogne at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.25 | Boulogne – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 12.09.25 | Boulogne – Laval | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | Boulogne – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.25 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.05.25 | Amiens – Pau FC | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.25 | Lorient – Pau FC | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.25 | Martigues – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Caen – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | Red Star – Pau FC | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 2 | Red Star | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 3 | Troyes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 5 | Nancy | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 8 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DDDDW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 10 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 11 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DDWDL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 14 | Montpellier | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 15 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | LDWLD |
| 16 | Le Mans | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 17 | Boulogne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Reims | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 16 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 17 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Reims | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Boulogne Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Nancy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Clermont | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Troyes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 13 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Le Mans | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Reims | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Rodez | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Boulogne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 11 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 12 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 2 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 11 | 15 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Le Mans | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 17 | Boulogne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 18 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 6 | Reims | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 17 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | UOO |
| 3 | 5 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 13 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OOU |
| 5 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUU |
| 7 | 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 11 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 14 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 14 | 16 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 3 | Troyes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Annecy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 17 | 17 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11