Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 0–3 Red Star

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.80 fair 2.20
Draw 3.00 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 2.55 fair 3.47
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.96
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.05

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Red Star
13 Shots 16
3 Shots on target 6
2 Corners 2
6 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
2 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawRed Star
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.8% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:3
Red Star before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:4
Pau FC all matches all matches Red Star

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 1.75
0.75 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 2.75
10.00 Shots 12.75
3.75 Shots on target 4.75
9.75 Shots faced 8.25
6.00 Corners 4.75
6.50 Corners against 3.75
10.25 Fouls 13.25
2.25 Yellow cards 1.75
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 25%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Red Star all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:0
Red Star before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:1
Pau FC at home away Red Star

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.50
0.00 Goals conceded 0.50
2.00 Total goals 3.00
8.00 Shots 10.00
4.00 Shots on target 5.50
5.50 Shots faced 9.00
5.00 Corners 2.00
4.50 Corners against 4.50
13.50 Fouls 14.50
2.50 Yellow cards 2.50
1.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
100% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Red Star away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.25 Nancy – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 1.953.253.60 2.15 1.67
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25

Red Star all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.25 Red Star – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.304.20 2.20 1.65
23.08.25 Guingamp – Red Star 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.00 1.90 1.90
15.08.25 Red Star – Amiens 1–3 (0–1) 1.833.403.60 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Montpellier – Red Star 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.70 1.93 1.88
10.05.25 Red Star – Dunkerque 1–1 (1–1) 4.003.202.00 1.70 2.10
02.05.25 Caen – Red Star 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.402.55 1.85 2.00
25.04.25 Red Star – Clermont 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.80 1.90 1.95
19.04.25 Metz – Red Star 2–2 (1–1) 1.484.336.50 1.73 2.08
11.04.25 Red Star – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.203.70 2.10 1.70
05.04.25 Troyes – Red Star 2–2 (2–2) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
14.02.25 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
31.01.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83

Red Star away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Guingamp – Red Star 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.00 1.90 1.90
09.08.25 Montpellier – Red Star 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.70 1.93 1.88
02.05.25 Caen – Red Star 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.402.55 1.85 2.00
19.04.25 Metz – Red Star 2–2 (1–1) 1.484.336.50 1.73 2.08
05.04.25 Troyes – Red Star 2–2 (2–2) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
14.03.25 Ajaccio – Red Star 2–1 (0–1) 2.602.882.80 2.60 1.48
21.02.25 Bastia – Red Star 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.504.50 2.10 1.70
07.02.25 Grenoble – Red Star 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.00 2.05 1.75
25.01.25 Paris FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–0) 1.554.005.75 1.88 1.98
10.01.25 Laval – Red Star 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.253.60 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsRed Star wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.25F2 Red Star – Pau FC 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.202.45 1.98 1.88
22.11.24F2 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 4 2 2 0 9 4 +5 8 DWWD
2 Pau FC 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8 WDWD
3 Nancy 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8 DWWD
4 Red Star 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7 DLWW
5 Reims 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7 DWLW
6 Troyes 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7 WDWL
7 Clermont 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6 DDWD
8 Amiens 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5 DWLD
9 Dunkerque 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5 DDLW
10 Montpellier 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
11 Rodez 4 1 2 1 2 5 -3 5 DLDW
12 Laval 4 0 4 0 5 5 0 4 DDDD
13 Le Mans 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
14 Annecy 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 4 LDWL
15 Guingamp 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4 DLLW
16 Grenoble 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2 LDLD
17 Bastia 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 DLL
18 Boulogne 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Pau FC 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Troyes 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
3 Reims 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
4 Rodez 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5 DDW
5 St Etienne 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 WD
6 Nancy 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Clermont 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
8 Dunkerque 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DLW
9 Le Mans 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Red Star 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
11 Laval 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
12 Montpellier 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
13 Annecy 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
14 Grenoble 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
15 Amiens 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
16 Bastia 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
17 Guingamp 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 DL
18 Boulogne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 DW
2 Amiens 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
3 Nancy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 DW
4 St Etienne 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
5 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
6 Montpellier 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
7 Annecy 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3 LWL
8 Pau FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
9 Clermont 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
10 Laval 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
11 Dunkerque 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Le Mans 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
13 Grenoble 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LLD
14 Reims 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
15 Troyes 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
16 Bastia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Boulogne 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
18 Rodez 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L

Pau FC   Red Star

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dunkerque 4 1 3 1.8 1.8 1 2 1 7 7 5 OOOU
2 15 Guingamp 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 1 1 2 6 9 4 OUOO
3 1 St Etienne 4 2 2 2.2 1.0 2 2 0 9 4 8 OOUU
4 3 Nancy 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 2 0 6 3 8 UUOO
5 4 Red Star 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7 UOOU
6 7 Clermont 4 2 2 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6 OUOU
7 8 Amiens 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5 OOUU
8 13 Le Mans 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OOUU
9 16 Grenoble 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 0 2 2 4 6 2 OUOU
10 2 Pau FC 4 3 1 1.8 0.8 2 2 0 7 3 8 UUUO
11 5 Reims 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 1 1 4 4 7 OUUU
12 6 Troyes 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 1 3 3 7 OUUU
13 10 Montpellier 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UOUU
14 11 Rodez 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 1 2 1 2 5 5 UOUU
15 12 Laval 4 3 1 1.2 1.2 0 4 0 5 5 4 OUUU
16 14 Annecy 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 1 2 3 5 4 UOUU
17 17 Bastia 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1 UUO
18 18 Boulogne 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 3 0 3 0 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
2 15 Guingamp 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
3 1 St Etienne 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 1 1 0 5 1 4 OU
4 3 Nancy 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
5 4 Red Star 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 OU
6 6 Troyes 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 OU
7 7 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
8 8 Amiens 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
9 12 Laval 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
10 13 Le Mans 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
11 14 Annecy 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
12 17 Bastia 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
13 2 Pau FC 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
14 5 Reims 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
15 10 Montpellier 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
16 11 Rodez 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 2 0 2 1 5 UUU
17 16 Grenoble 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
18 18 Boulogne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Grenoble 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OOU
2 1 St Etienne 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
3 2 Pau FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 UO
4 3 Nancy 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UO
5 4 Red Star 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 1 1 0 5 1 4 UO
6 5 Reims 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
7 7 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 OU
8 8 Amiens 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
9 9 Dunkerque 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 10 Montpellier 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
11 11 Rodez 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
12 13 Le Mans 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OU
13 15 Guingamp 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
14 6 Troyes 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
15 12 Laval 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
16 14 Annecy 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 1 0 2 1 3 3 UUU
17 17 Bastia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Boulogne 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47