Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–0 Annecy

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.10
Draw 3.20 fair 4.02
Away 2.75 fair 3.64
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Annecy
9 Shots 4
3 Shots on target 1
5 Corners 5
20 Fouls 18
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (1 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 10.3% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Annecy before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Annecy all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Annecy before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Pau FC at home away Annecy

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Annecy away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
14.03.25 Martigues – Pau FC 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.202.05 1.98 1.88
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.25 Annecy – Grenoble 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.80 1.80 2.00
02.05.25 Clermont – Annecy 3–2 (2–0) 2.253.203.20 2.05 1.72
25.04.25 Annecy – Ajaccio 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 2.25 1.62
21.04.25 Annecy – Lorient 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.60 1.98 1.88
11.04.25 Red Star – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.203.70 2.10 1.70
04.04.25 Annecy – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.002.20 2.60 1.48
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
14.03.25 Annecy – Rodez 1–1 (0–0) 2.883.302.30 1.95 1.90
08.03.25 Metz – Annecy 5–1 (2–0) 1.424.756.50 1.90 1.95
28.02.25 Annecy – Paris FC 2–3 (1–1) 3.803.102.10 2.25 1.62

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
14.02.25 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
31.01.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83
10.01.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
13.12.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–0 (1–0) 1.623.905.50 2.08 1.73

Annecy away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.25 Clermont – Annecy 3–2 (2–0) 2.253.203.20 2.05 1.72
11.04.25 Red Star – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.203.70 2.10 1.70
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
08.03.25 Metz – Annecy 5–1 (2–0) 1.424.756.50 1.90 1.95
21.02.25 Martigues – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.05 2.08 1.73
07.02.25 Laval – Annecy 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.403.90 2.10 1.70
31.01.25 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.302.88 2.15 1.67
20.01.25 Troyes – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.303.75 2.05 1.80
03.01.25 Ajaccio – Annecy 1–2 (1–1) 3.002.902.45 2.60 1.48
23.11.24 Paris FC – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.653.905.00 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins
6matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
17%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.03.25F2 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
01.11.24F2 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
27.01.24F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.00 1.85
23.09.23F2 Pau FC – Annecy 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.402.50 2.20 1.65
28.01.23F2 Pau FC – Annecy 2–2 (0–2) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
15.10.22F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Guingamp 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
2 Le Mans 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Guingamp 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
2 Le Mans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Le Mans 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
2 Guingamp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pau FC   Annecy

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Guingamp 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
2 2 Le Mans 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Guingamp 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
2 2 Le Mans 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Le Mans 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
2 1 Guingamp 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06