Arouca 1–2 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.21 | Maritimo – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | Porto – Arouca | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.08.21 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | Arouca – Estoril | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.08.21 | Arouca – Estoril | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLDDLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | LWLDDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 6 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 12 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
Arouca Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47