Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 0–1 Pacos Ferreira

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.40 fair 3.07
Draw 3.10 fair 3.70
Away ✓ 3.10 fair 2.48
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.82
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.22

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Pacos Ferreira
14 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 9
16 Fouls 14
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (228 league matches this season so far).
Result Pacos Ferreira to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawPacos Ferreira
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 0–1 11.1% 1–0 9.7%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
0.92scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 23:45
Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.88scored / match
1.24conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 22:31
Arouca all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira

Per match

0.92 Goals scored 0.88
1.80 Goals conceded 1.24
2.72 Total goals 2.12
11.84 Shots 11.28
3.40 Shots on target 3.12
10.96 Shots faced 14.04
4.96 Corners 5.36
3.88 Corners against 5.28
16.16 Fouls 16.28
3.08 Yellow cards 3.20
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.48
1.04 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

20% Wins 24%
28% Draws 36%
52% Losses 40%
92% Over 0.5 goals 84%
92% Over 1.5 goals 72%
56% Over 2.5 goals 36%
20% Over 3.5 goals 12%
8% Over 4.5 goals 4%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
56% Both teams scored 48%
12% Clean sheets 32%
40% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 28%
20% Draws 52%
60% Losses 20%
80% Over 0.5 goals 60%
32% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Pacos Ferreira all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
0.92points / match
0.92scored / match
2.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:26
Pacos Ferreira before this match, away
1.08points / match
0.67scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:13
Arouca at home away Pacos Ferreira

Per match

0.92 Goals scored 0.67
2.17 Goals conceded 1.08
3.08 Total goals 1.75
11.50 Shots 10.83
3.33 Shots on target 3.50
10.75 Shots faced 14.25
4.75 Corners 5.25
3.42 Corners against 5.42
16.17 Fouls 15.92
2.92 Yellow cards 3.00
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
17% Draws 33%
58% Losses 42%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
58% Over 2.5 goals 25%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 33%
8% Clean sheets 42%
42% Failed to score 42%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 25%
8% Draws 50%
75% Losses 25%
92% Over 0.5 goals 58%
25% Over 1.5 goals 8%
17% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Pacos Ferreira away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.22 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.286.009.50 1.66 2.15
26.02.22 Arouca – Moreirense 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.15 1.66
19.02.22 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.50 1.98 1.88
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
31.01.22 Famalicao – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.20 2.15 1.66
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
21.01.22 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 10.005.251.28 1.61 2.25
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
19.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Vizela 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.203.10 2.15 1.66
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
05.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.373.203.10 2.25 1.61
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
21.01.22 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.003.10 2.40 1.53
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.22 Arouca – Moreirense 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.15 1.66
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
21.01.22 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 10.005.251.28 1.61 2.25
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
13.12.21 Arouca – Vizela 1–4 (0–4) 2.203.203.30 2.25 1.61
27.11.21 Arouca – Boavista 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.203.80 2.10 1.70
29.10.21 Arouca – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 1.95 1.85
02.10.21 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 8.504.201.40 2.00 1.80
18.09.21 Arouca – Guimaraes 2–2 (0–1) 3.803.401.90 2.10 1.70

Pacos Ferreira away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
01.11.21 Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.07 1.72
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
19.09.21 Vizela – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.21P1 Pacos Ferreira – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 25 21 4 0 63 19 +44 67
2 Sp Lisbon 25 19 4 2 49 16 +33 61
3 Benfica 26 18 4 4 66 24 +42 58
4 Sp Braga 25 13 7 5 41 24 +17 46
5 Gil Vicente 25 11 9 5 36 25 +11 42
6 Estoril 26 8 10 8 30 30 0 34
7 Guimaraes 25 9 6 10 35 34 +1 33
8 Maritimo 25 8 8 9 30 32 -2 32
9 Santa Clara 26 7 9 10 30 43 -13 30
10 Portimonense 26 7 8 11 25 30 -5 29
11 Famalicao 26 6 9 11 32 40 -8 27
12 Pacos Ferreira 25 6 9 10 22 31 -9 27
13 Boavista 25 4 14 7 31 39 -8 26
14 Vizela 26 5 10 11 28 44 -16 25
15 Arouca 25 5 7 13 23 45 -22 22
16 Tondela 25 6 3 16 31 48 -17 21
17 Moreirense 25 4 8 13 23 40 -17 20
18 Belenenses 25 3 7 15 15 46 -31 16
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 13 11 1 1 24 5 +19 34
2 Porto 12 10 2 0 30 9 +21 32
3 Benfica 13 8 2 3 31 13 +18 26
4 Sp Braga 13 7 4 2 22 10 +12 25
5 Guimaraes 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
6 Santa Clara 13 6 4 3 18 21 -3 22
7 Gil Vicente 13 5 4 4 19 15 +4 19
8 Boavista 13 3 9 1 18 15 +3 18
9 Maritimo 12 3 6 3 14 11 +3 15
10 Estoril 13 3 6 4 17 17 0 15
11 Famalicao 13 3 6 4 13 14 -1 15
12 Pacos Ferreira 13 3 5 5 14 18 -4 14
13 Vizela 13 3 5 5 12 17 -5 14
14 Tondela 13 4 1 8 18 25 -7 13
15 Moreirense 12 3 3 6 15 17 -2 12
16 Arouca 12 3 2 7 11 26 -15 11
17 Belenenses 12 3 2 7 10 26 -16 11
18 Portimonense 13 2 4 7 10 17 -7 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 13 11 2 0 33 10 +23 35
2 Benfica 13 10 2 1 35 11 +24 32
3 Sp Lisbon 12 8 3 1 25 11 +14 27
4 Gil Vicente 12 6 5 1 17 10 +7 23
5 Sp Braga 12 6 3 3 19 14 +5 21
6 Portimonense 13 5 4 4 15 13 +2 19
7 Estoril 13 5 4 4 13 13 0 19
8 Maritimo 13 5 2 6 16 21 -5 17
9 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 4 5 8 13 -5 13
10 Famalicao 13 3 3 7 19 26 -7 12
11 Arouca 13 2 5 6 12 19 -7 11
12 Vizela 13 2 5 6 16 27 -11 11
13 Guimaraes 13 2 4 7 12 19 -7 10
14 Tondela 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10 8
15 Santa Clara 13 1 5 7 12 22 -10 8
16 Boavista 12 1 5 6 13 24 -11 8
17 Moreirense 13 1 5 7 8 23 -15 8
18 Belenenses 13 0 5 8 5 20 -15 5

Arouca   Pacos Ferreira

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 25 7 18 2.5 0.8 21 4 0 63 19 67
2 3 Benfica 26 9 17 2.5 0.9 18 4 4 66 24 58
3 16 Tondela 25 8 17 1.2 1.9 6 3 16 31 48 21
4 7 Guimaraes 25 9 16 1.4 1.4 9 6 10 35 34 33
5 9 Santa Clara 26 10 16 1.2 1.7 7 9 10 30 43 30
6 11 Famalicao 26 11 15 1.2 1.5 6 9 11 32 40 27
7 15 Arouca 25 11 14 0.9 1.8 5 7 13 23 45 22
8 4 Sp Braga 25 13 12 1.6 1.0 13 7 5 41 24 46
9 5 Gil Vicente 25 13 12 1.4 1.0 11 9 5 36 25 42
10 14 Vizela 26 14 12 1.1 1.7 5 10 11 28 44 25
11 2 Sp Lisbon 25 14 11 2.0 0.6 19 4 2 49 16 61
12 6 Estoril 26 15 11 1.2 1.2 8 10 8 30 30 34
13 8 Maritimo 25 14 11 1.2 1.3 8 8 9 30 32 32
14 13 Boavista 25 14 11 1.2 1.6 4 14 7 31 39 26
15 17 Moreirense 25 14 11 0.9 1.6 4 8 13 23 40 20
16 10 Portimonense 26 17 9 1.0 1.2 7 8 11 25 30 29
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 25 16 9 0.9 1.2 6 9 10 22 31 27
18 18 Belenenses 25 17 8 0.6 1.8 3 7 15 15 46 16
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Tondela 13 3 10 1.4 1.9 4 1 8 18 25 13
2 1 Porto 12 3 9 2.5 0.8 10 2 0 30 9 32
3 7 Guimaraes 12 3 9 1.9 1.2 7 2 3 23 15 23
4 3 Benfica 13 5 8 2.4 1.0 8 2 3 31 13 26
5 9 Santa Clara 13 5 8 1.4 1.6 6 4 3 18 21 22
6 4 Sp Braga 13 6 7 1.7 0.8 7 4 2 22 10 25
7 5 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 1.5 1.2 5 4 4 19 15 19
8 6 Estoril 13 6 7 1.3 1.3 3 6 4 17 17 15
9 15 Arouca 12 5 7 0.9 2.2 3 2 7 11 26 11
10 11 Famalicao 13 7 6 1.0 1.1 3 6 4 13 14 15
11 12 Pacos Ferreira 13 7 6 1.1 1.4 3 5 5 14 18 14
12 17 Moreirense 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 3 3 6 15 17 12
13 18 Belenenses 12 6 6 0.8 2.2 3 2 7 10 26 11
14 10 Portimonense 13 8 5 0.8 1.3 2 4 7 10 17 10
15 2 Sp Lisbon 13 9 4 1.8 0.4 11 1 1 24 5 34
16 13 Boavista 13 9 4 1.4 1.2 3 9 1 18 15 18
17 8 Maritimo 12 9 3 1.2 0.9 3 6 3 14 11 15
18 14 Vizela 13 10 3 0.9 1.3 3 5 5 12 17 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 13 4 9 2.5 0.8 11 2 0 33 10 35
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 2.7 0.8 10 2 1 35 11 32
3 11 Famalicao 13 4 9 1.5 2.0 3 3 7 19 26 12
4 14 Vizela 13 4 9 1.2 2.1 2 5 6 16 27 11
5 8 Maritimo 13 5 8 1.2 1.6 5 2 6 16 21 17
6 9 Santa Clara 13 5 8 0.9 1.7 1 5 7 12 22 8
7 2 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 2.1 0.9 8 3 1 25 11 27
8 7 Guimaraes 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 2 4 7 12 19 10
9 13 Boavista 12 5 7 1.1 2.0 1 5 6 13 24 8
10 15 Arouca 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 2 5 6 12 19 11
11 16 Tondela 12 5 7 1.1 1.9 2 2 8 13 23 8
12 4 Sp Braga 12 7 5 1.6 1.2 6 3 3 19 14 21
13 5 Gil Vicente 12 7 5 1.4 0.8 6 5 1 17 10 23
14 17 Moreirense 13 8 5 0.6 1.8 1 5 7 8 23 8
15 6 Estoril 13 9 4 1.0 1.0 5 4 4 13 13 19
16 10 Portimonense 13 9 4 1.2 1.0 5 4 4 15 13 19
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 12 9 3 0.7 1.1 3 4 5 8 13 13
18 18 Belenenses 13 11 2 0.4 1.5 0 5 8 5 20 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06