Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Maritimo 1–1 Sp Lisbon

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 8.00 fair 3.91
Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 4.03
Away 1.40 fair 2.01
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.02
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.98

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Maritimo Sp Lisbon
6 Shots 17
2 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 7
16 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (209 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.08 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
MaritimoDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 0–1 10.9% 1–2 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Maritimo before this match, all matches
1.22points / match
1.22scored / match
1.35conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 28:31
Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
2.48points / match
2.00scored / match
0.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 46:15
Maritimo all matches all matches Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 2.00
1.35 Goals conceded 0.65
2.57 Total goals 2.65
10.57 Shots 15.13
3.48 Shots on target 5.87
14.65 Shots faced 8.26
4.00 Corners 5.57
4.87 Corners against 3.04
16.26 Fouls 14.39
3.43 Yellow cards 3.22
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.83
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

30% Wins 78%
30% Draws 13%
39% Losses 9%
87% Over 0.5 goals 100%
74% Over 1.5 goals 83%
48% Over 2.5 goals 48%
17% Over 3.5 goals 22%
13% Over 4.5 goals 13%
9% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 43%
30% Clean sheets 57%
26% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 61%
57% Draws 35%
22% Losses 4%
61% Over 0.5 goals 70%
43% Over 1.5 goals 17%
22% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches
Sp Lisbon all matches
Maritimo before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.18scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:10
Sp Lisbon before this match, away
2.36points / match
2.18scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:10
Maritimo at home away Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.18 Goals scored 2.18
0.91 Goals conceded 0.91
2.09 Total goals 3.09
11.73 Shots 13.36
3.18 Shots on target 5.64
13.55 Shots faced 10.73
4.64 Corners 5.18
4.36 Corners against 3.82
16.00 Fouls 13.55
2.64 Yellow cards 3.73
0.64 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

27% Wins 73%
45% Draws 18%
27% Losses 9%
82% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 91%
27% Over 2.5 goals 64%
18% Over 3.5 goals 36%
9% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
45% Both teams scored 64%
36% Clean sheets 36%
36% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 55%
73% Draws 45%
9% Losses 0%
55% Over 0.5 goals 64%
45% Over 1.5 goals 36%
18% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home
Sp Lisbon away

Last 10 matches before this match

Maritimo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.02.22 Maritimo – Famalicao 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.302.87 2.15 1.66
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Maritimo – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.102.75 2.25 1.61
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Maritimo – Belenenses 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.405.00 2.25 1.61
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02
09.01.22 Portimonense – Maritimo 1–2 (0–1) 2.153.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Benfica – Maritimo 7–1 (3–0) 1.127.5019.00 1.50 2.50
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.02.22 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.72 2.07
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 2–0 (1–0) 1.334.5010.00 1.72 2.07
02.02.22 Belenenses – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–3) 10.005.501.25 1.66 2.15
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
16.01.22 Vizela – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 10.005.751.28 1.72 2.07
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
29.12.21 Sp Lisbon – Portimonense 3–2 (0–1) 1.305.2511.00 1.80 2.00
18.12.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.001.53 1.95 1.90
11.12.21 Sp Lisbon – Boavista 2–0 (0–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30

Maritimo at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.02.22 Maritimo – Famalicao 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.302.87 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Maritimo – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.102.75 2.25 1.61
23.01.22 Maritimo – Belenenses 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.405.00 2.25 1.61
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
31.10.21 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–1) 2.752.902.70 2.30 1.60
01.10.21 Maritimo – Moreirense 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65
13.09.21 Maritimo – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.003.253.75 2.35 1.57
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00

Sp Lisbon away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
02.02.22 Belenenses – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–3) 10.005.501.25 1.66 2.15
16.01.22 Vizela – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 10.005.751.28 1.72 2.07
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
18.12.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.001.53 1.95 1.90
03.12.21 Benfica – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (0–1) 2.053.403.60 1.95 1.90
07.11.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–0) 7.003.801.50 2.05 1.75
02.10.21 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 8.504.201.40 2.00 1.80
19.09.21 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.801.57 2.05 1.75
28.08.21 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 6.504.501.45 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Maritimo winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.09.21P1 Sp Lisbon – Maritimo 1–0 (0–0) 1.225.5013.00 1.85 1.95

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 23 20 3 0 58 16 +42 63
2 Sp Lisbon 23 18 3 2 46 15 +31 57
3 Benfica 23 16 3 4 60 22 +38 51
4 Sp Braga 23 13 5 5 40 23 +17 44
5 Gil Vicente 23 11 7 5 35 24 +11 40
6 Guimaraes 23 8 6 9 33 30 +3 30
7 Estoril 23 7 9 7 26 27 -1 30
8 Portimonense 23 7 7 9 23 25 -2 28
9 Maritimo 23 7 7 9 28 31 -3 28
10 Pacos Ferreira 24 6 9 9 20 27 -7 27
11 Famalicao 24 6 8 10 31 38 -7 26
12 Santa Clara 23 6 7 10 27 42 -15 25
13 Vizela 23 5 8 10 25 39 -14 23
14 Boavista 23 3 13 7 27 36 -9 22
15 Arouca 23 5 6 12 22 42 -20 21
16 Tondela 24 6 2 16 30 47 -17 20
17 Moreirense 23 4 7 12 22 38 -16 19
18 Belenenses 24 3 6 15 14 45 -31 15
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 11 10 1 0 29 8 +21 31
2 Sp Lisbon 12 10 1 1 22 5 +17 31
3 Sp Braga 12 7 3 2 22 10 +12 24
4 Benfica 11 7 1 3 27 12 +15 22
5 Guimaraes 11 6 2 3 21 14 +7 20
6 Santa Clara 12 5 4 3 15 20 -5 19
7 Gil Vicente 12 5 3 4 19 15 +4 18
8 Boavista 12 3 8 1 17 14 +3 17
9 Maritimo 11 3 5 3 13 10 +3 14
10 Famalicao 12 3 5 4 13 14 -1 14
11 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 5 4 12 14 -2 14
12 Vizela 12 3 4 5 11 16 -5 13
13 Moreirense 11 3 3 5 15 16 -1 12
14 Estoril 11 2 6 3 13 14 -1 12
15 Tondela 12 4 0 8 17 24 -7 12
16 Belenenses 12 3 2 7 10 26 -16 11
17 Portimonense 12 2 4 6 9 15 -6 10
18 Arouca 11 3 1 7 10 25 -15 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 12 10 2 0 29 8 +21 32
2 Benfica 12 9 2 1 33 10 +23 29
3 Sp Lisbon 11 8 2 1 24 10 +14 26
4 Gil Vicente 11 6 4 1 16 9 +7 22
5 Sp Braga 11 6 2 3 18 13 +5 20
6 Portimonense 11 5 3 3 14 10 +4 18
7 Estoril 12 5 3 4 13 13 0 18
8 Maritimo 12 4 2 6 15 21 -6 14
9 Pacos Ferreira 12 3 4 5 8 13 -5 13
10 Famalicao 12 3 3 6 18 24 -6 12
11 Arouca 12 2 5 5 12 17 -5 11
12 Guimaraes 12 2 4 6 12 16 -4 10
13 Vizela 11 2 4 5 14 23 -9 10
14 Tondela 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10 8
15 Moreirense 12 1 4 7 7 22 -15 7
16 Santa Clara 11 1 3 7 12 22 -10 6
17 Boavista 11 0 5 6 10 22 -12 5
18 Belenenses 12 0 4 8 4 19 -15 4

Maritimo   Sp Lisbon

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 23 6 17 2.5 0.7 20 3 0 58 16 63
2 16 Tondela 24 7 17 1.2 2.0 6 2 16 30 47 20
3 3 Benfica 23 8 15 2.6 1.0 16 3 4 60 22 51
4 12 Santa Clara 23 8 15 1.2 1.8 6 7 10 27 42 25
5 6 Guimaraes 23 9 14 1.4 1.3 8 6 9 33 30 30
6 11 Famalicao 24 10 14 1.3 1.6 6 8 10 31 38 26
7 15 Arouca 23 9 14 1.0 1.8 5 6 12 22 42 21
8 4 Sp Braga 23 11 12 1.7 1.0 13 5 5 40 23 44
9 5 Gil Vicente 23 11 12 1.5 1.0 11 7 5 35 24 40
10 2 Sp Lisbon 23 12 11 2.0 0.7 18 3 2 46 15 57
11 9 Maritimo 23 12 11 1.2 1.3 7 7 9 28 31 28
12 13 Vizela 23 12 11 1.1 1.7 5 8 10 25 39 23
13 17 Moreirense 23 12 11 1.0 1.7 4 7 12 22 38 19
14 7 Estoril 23 13 10 1.1 1.2 7 9 7 26 27 30
15 14 Boavista 23 13 10 1.2 1.6 3 13 7 27 36 22
16 8 Portimonense 23 15 8 1.0 1.1 7 7 9 23 25 28
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 24 16 8 0.8 1.1 6 9 9 20 27 27
18 18 Belenenses 24 16 8 0.6 1.9 3 6 15 14 45 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Tondela 12 2 10 1.4 2.0 4 0 8 17 24 12
2 1 Porto 11 2 9 2.6 0.7 10 1 0 29 8 31
3 6 Guimaraes 11 3 8 1.9 1.3 6 2 3 21 14 20
4 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.5 1.1 7 1 3 27 12 22
5 4 Sp Braga 12 5 7 1.8 0.8 7 3 2 22 10 24
6 5 Gil Vicente 12 5 7 1.6 1.2 5 3 4 19 15 18
7 12 Santa Clara 12 5 7 1.2 1.7 5 4 3 15 20 19
8 15 Arouca 11 4 7 0.9 2.3 3 1 7 10 25 10
9 7 Estoril 11 5 6 1.2 1.3 2 6 3 13 14 12
10 11 Famalicao 12 6 6 1.1 1.2 3 5 4 13 14 14
11 17 Moreirense 11 5 6 1.4 1.5 3 3 5 15 16 12
12 18 Belenenses 12 6 6 0.8 2.2 3 2 7 10 26 11
13 10 Pacos Ferreira 12 7 5 1.0 1.2 3 5 4 12 14 14
14 2 Sp Lisbon 12 8 4 1.8 0.4 10 1 1 22 5 31
15 8 Portimonense 12 8 4 0.8 1.2 2 4 6 9 15 10
16 14 Boavista 12 8 4 1.4 1.2 3 8 1 17 14 17
17 9 Maritimo 11 8 3 1.2 0.9 3 5 3 13 10 14
18 13 Vizela 12 9 3 0.9 1.3 3 4 5 11 16 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 12 4 8 2.4 0.7 10 2 0 29 8 32
2 3 Benfica 12 4 8 2.8 0.8 9 2 1 33 10 29
3 9 Maritimo 12 4 8 1.2 1.8 4 2 6 15 21 14
4 11 Famalicao 12 4 8 1.5 2.0 3 3 6 18 24 12
5 12 Santa Clara 11 3 8 1.1 2.0 1 3 7 12 22 6
6 13 Vizela 11 3 8 1.3 2.1 2 4 5 14 23 10
7 2 Sp Lisbon 11 4 7 2.2 0.9 8 2 1 24 10 26
8 15 Arouca 12 5 7 1.0 1.4 2 5 5 12 17 11
9 16 Tondela 12 5 7 1.1 1.9 2 2 8 13 23 8
10 6 Guimaraes 12 6 6 1.0 1.3 2 4 6 12 16 10
11 14 Boavista 11 5 6 0.9 2.0 0 5 6 10 22 5
12 4 Sp Braga 11 6 5 1.6 1.2 6 2 3 18 13 20
13 5 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.5 0.8 6 4 1 16 9 22
14 17 Moreirense 12 7 5 0.6 1.8 1 4 7 7 22 7
15 7 Estoril 12 8 4 1.1 1.1 5 3 4 13 13 18
16 8 Portimonense 11 7 4 1.3 0.9 5 3 3 14 10 18
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 12 9 3 0.7 1.1 3 4 5 8 13 13
18 18 Belenenses 12 10 2 0.3 1.6 0 4 8 4 19 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:30