Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Pacos Ferreira 1–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.62
Draw 3.25 fair 3.54
Away 3.00 fair 2.98
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.68
Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.46

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pacos Ferreira Santa Clara
15 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 4
9 Corners 2
15 Fouls 13
5 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (208 league matches this season so far).
Result Pacos Ferreira to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.20 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
Pacos FerreiraDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.2% 1–0 11.9% 0–1 11%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
0.52points / match
0.74scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 17:42
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.65points / match
0.74scored / match
1.52conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 17:35
Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.74 Goals scored 0.74
1.83 Goals conceded 1.52
2.57 Total goals 2.26
11.87 Shots 9.78
3.96 Shots on target 3.13
13.78 Shots faced 14.13
5.52 Corners 4.74
6.70 Corners against 5.70
15.35 Fouls 15.48
3.26 Yellow cards 3.35
0.35 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.78 1st-half goals conceded 0.65

How often Full Time

13% Wins 13%
13% Draws 26%
74% Losses 61%
100% Over 0.5 goals 87%
74% Over 1.5 goals 61%
52% Over 2.5 goals 52%
22% Over 3.5 goals 26%
9% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
48% Both teams scored 52%
4% Clean sheets 17%
48% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 17%
35% Draws 39%
43% Losses 43%
70% Over 0.5 goals 61%
30% Over 1.5 goals 17%
13% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Pacos Ferreira before this match, at home
0.42points / match
0.67scored / match
1.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:23
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.45points / match
0.36scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 4:12
Pacos Ferreira at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 0.36
1.92 Goals conceded 1.09
2.58 Total goals 1.45
14.42 Shots 9.27
5.08 Shots on target 2.18
13.17 Shots faced 15.09
6.58 Corners 4.64
7.25 Corners against 5.45
15.00 Fouls 14.45
2.92 Yellow cards 4.27
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.18
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

8% Wins 9%
17% Draws 18%
75% Losses 73%
100% Over 0.5 goals 82%
83% Over 1.5 goals 27%
50% Over 2.5 goals 27%
17% Over 3.5 goals 9%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 27%
0% Clean sheets 27%
50% Failed to score 64%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 18%
33% Draws 55%
50% Losses 27%
67% Over 0.5 goals 45%
17% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.23 Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.104.20 2.40 1.53
26.02.23 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–3 (0–1) 2.553.002.88 2.25 1.62
18.02.23 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 1–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.20 1.65
06.02.23 Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.104.20 2.15 1.67
31.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.252.38 2.10 1.70
26.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 13.006.501.20 1.48 2.60
21.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–0) 6.004.501.44 1.75 2.05
14.01.23 Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 2.20 1.65
08.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Chaves 1–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.50 2.15 1.67
29.12.22 Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira 3–0 (3–0) 1.138.0021.00 1.44 2.70

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.23 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–3 (0–3) 3.003.102.50 2.50 1.50
25.02.23 Maritimo – Santa Clara 3–1 (0–1) 2.102.903.60 2.35 1.57
19.02.23 Santa Clara – Famalicao 1–3 (0–0) 2.883.252.45 2.50 1.50
11.02.23 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.25 1.62
04.02.23 Santa Clara – Boavista 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.80 2.50 1.50
29.01.23 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.40 1.53
21.01.23 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–3 (0–2) 9.005.251.29 1.60 2.30
13.01.23 Portimonense – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.75 2.15 1.67
05.01.23 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.601.65 1.95 1.90
29.12.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.15 1.67

Pacos Ferreira at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.23 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–3 (0–1) 2.553.002.88 2.25 1.62
31.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.252.38 2.10 1.70
26.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Benfica 0–2 (0–2) 13.006.501.20 1.48 2.60
21.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–0) 6.004.501.44 1.75 2.05
08.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Chaves 1–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.50 2.15 1.67
13.11.22 Pacos Ferreira – Vizela 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.37 2.15 1.66
28.10.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.203.30 2.15 1.66
08.10.22 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.202.30 2.25 1.61
02.10.22 Pacos Ferreira – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.20 2.20 1.65
11.09.22 Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia 2–3 (1–0) 2.803.102.62 2.40 1.53

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Maritimo – Santa Clara 3–1 (0–1) 2.102.903.60 2.35 1.57
11.02.23 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.25 1.62
29.01.23 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.40 1.53
13.01.23 Portimonense – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.75 2.15 1.67
29.12.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.15 1.67
07.11.22 Chaves – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.35 1.57
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pacos Ferreira winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22P1 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
08.05.22P1 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
30.12.21P1 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 23 20 2 1 58 13 +45 62 WWWWWW
2 Porto 24 18 3 3 55 17 +38 57 WWWLWW
3 Sp Braga 23 17 1 5 50 22 +28 52 LWWWLW
4 Sp Lisbon 23 15 2 6 46 23 +23 47 WWLWWW
5 Guimaraes 23 12 4 7 24 22 +2 40 WWWDWW
6 Casa Pia 23 10 5 8 20 23 -3 35 WLDDLW
7 Arouca 23 9 7 7 26 31 -5 34 LDWLWD
8 Boavista 23 8 6 9 27 35 -8 30 DLDLWD
9 Vizela 23 8 5 10 26 23 +3 29 WLDDLW
10 Gil Vicente 23 8 5 10 25 29 -4 29 LDWDWW
11 Rio Ave 23 7 6 10 21 27 -6 27 LLWLWL
12 Famalicao 23 8 3 12 22 31 -9 27 WLLWWL
13 Chaves 23 6 8 9 22 31 -9 26 LWDLLL
14 Portimonense 23 8 2 13 18 29 -11 26 LWLWLL
15 Estoril 24 6 4 14 21 37 -16 22 WLLLLL
16 Maritimo 23 4 4 15 17 42 -25 16 LLLLWL
17 Santa Clara 23 3 6 14 17 35 -18 15 LDLLLL
18 Pacos Ferreira 23 3 3 17 17 42 -25 12 LWLWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 12 11 1 0 37 9 +28 34 WWDWWW
2 Porto 12 10 0 2 35 9 +26 30 WWWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 11 9 0 2 29 7 +22 27 WWWWLW
4 Guimaraes 12 8 2 2 14 8 +6 26 WDLWWW
5 Sp Braga 11 8 1 2 23 6 +17 25 LWWWWW
6 Arouca 12 7 1 4 18 15 +3 22 LWWLWW
7 Boavista 12 5 5 2 15 15 0 20 LWDWDD
8 Rio Ave 11 6 1 4 12 8 +4 19 WDLLWW
9 Famalicao 11 6 1 4 12 9 +3 19 LWDWLW
10 Casa Pia 12 5 3 4 10 9 +1 18 LDLWDW
11 Portimonense 12 5 2 5 10 11 -1 17 LLDWWL
12 Gil Vicente 12 4 4 4 11 11 0 16 LWWDDW
13 Vizela 11 4 2 5 12 9 +3 14 LWWWDL
14 Chaves 11 2 5 4 12 15 -3 11 DLDWLL
15 Maritimo 11 3 2 6 10 13 -3 11 DWWLLW
16 Estoril 11 3 2 6 11 20 -9 11 LWLWLL
17 Santa Clara 12 2 4 6 13 23 -10 10 WLLDLL
18 Pacos Ferreira 12 1 2 9 8 23 -15 5 LDLLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 11 9 1 1 21 4 +17 28 WLWWWW
2 Porto 12 8 3 1 20 8 +12 27 WDWWWW
3 Sp Braga 12 9 0 3 27 16 +11 27 WWWLWL
4 Sp Lisbon 12 6 2 4 17 16 +1 20 WLDWWW
5 Casa Pia 11 5 2 4 10 14 -4 17 WWLLDL
6 Vizela 12 4 3 5 14 14 0 15 WLLLDW
7 Chaves 12 4 3 5 10 16 -6 15 WDDLDL
8 Guimaraes 11 4 2 5 10 14 -4 14 LLLWDW
9 Gil Vicente 11 4 1 6 14 18 -4 13 LLWLWW
10 Arouca 11 2 6 3 8 16 -8 12 WLDDLD
11 Estoril 13 3 2 8 10 17 -7 11 LLLLLL
12 Boavista 11 3 1 7 12 20 -8 10 LLDLLW
13 Portimonense 11 3 0 8 8 18 -10 9 WLLLLL
14 Rio Ave 12 1 5 6 9 19 -10 8 WDDLLL
15 Famalicao 12 2 2 8 10 22 -12 8 DWLLWL
16 Pacos Ferreira 11 2 1 8 9 19 -10 7 LLWLWL
17 Santa Clara 11 1 2 8 4 12 -8 5 DLDLLL
18 Maritimo 12 1 2 9 7 29 -22 5 LDLLLL

Pacos Ferreira   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 23 7 16 2.0 1.0 15 2 6 46 23 47 OUOOUU
2 1 Benfica 23 8 15 2.5 0.6 20 2 1 58 13 62 UOOOUU
3 3 Sp Braga 23 9 14 2.2 1.0 17 1 5 50 22 52 OOOUOU
4 2 Porto 24 11 13 2.3 0.7 18 3 3 55 17 57 UOUOOO
5 8 Boavista 23 10 13 1.2 1.5 8 6 9 27 35 30 OOUOOU
6 16 Maritimo 23 11 12 0.7 1.8 4 4 15 17 42 16 UOOOOU
7 17 Santa Clara 23 11 12 0.7 1.5 3 6 14 17 35 15 OOUOOO
8 18 Pacos Ferreira 23 11 12 0.7 1.8 3 3 17 17 42 12 UOUOOO
9 10 Gil Vicente 23 12 11 1.1 1.3 8 5 10 25 29 29 OUUUOU
10 5 Guimaraes 23 13 10 1.0 1.0 12 4 7 24 22 40 OUUUOO
11 12 Famalicao 23 13 10 1.0 1.3 8 3 12 22 31 27 UOUOUU
12 6 Casa Pia 23 14 9 0.9 1.0 10 5 8 20 23 35 OOUUUO
13 7 Arouca 23 14 9 1.1 1.3 9 7 7 26 31 34 OUUUUU
14 9 Vizela 23 14 9 1.1 1.0 8 5 10 26 23 29 OUUUUO
15 13 Chaves 23 14 9 1.0 1.3 6 8 9 22 31 26 OOUOUO
16 14 Portimonense 23 14 9 0.8 1.3 8 2 13 18 29 26 OUUOUU
17 15 Estoril 24 16 8 0.9 1.5 6 4 14 21 37 22 OUOUOO
18 11 Rio Ave 23 16 7 0.9 1.2 7 6 10 21 27 27 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 12 2 10 3.1 0.8 11 1 0 37 9 34 OUOOOU
2 2 Porto 12 3 9 2.9 0.8 10 0 2 35 9 30 OOUUOO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 11 2 9 2.6 0.6 9 0 2 29 7 27 OOOOOU
4 17 Santa Clara 12 3 9 1.1 1.9 2 4 6 13 23 10 OOOOOO
5 7 Arouca 12 6 6 1.5 1.2 7 1 4 18 15 22 UUOOUU
6 8 Boavista 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 5 5 2 15 15 20 OUUOUU
7 18 Pacos Ferreira 12 6 6 0.7 1.9 1 2 9 8 23 5 UUOUOO
8 12 Famalicao 11 6 5 1.1 0.8 6 1 4 12 9 19 OOUUUU
9 15 Estoril 11 6 5 1.0 1.8 3 2 6 11 20 11 OUUOOO
10 16 Maritimo 11 6 5 0.9 1.2 3 2 6 10 13 11 UUUUOO
11 3 Sp Braga 11 7 4 2.1 0.5 8 1 2 23 6 25 UOUOUU
12 5 Guimaraes 12 8 4 1.2 0.7 8 2 2 14 8 26 UUUOUO
13 6 Casa Pia 12 8 4 0.8 0.8 5 3 4 10 9 18 OUOOUO
14 9 Vizela 11 7 4 1.1 0.8 4 2 5 12 9 14 UOOOUU
15 13 Chaves 11 7 4 1.1 1.4 2 5 4 12 15 11 UUUOOO
16 14 Portimonense 12 8 4 0.8 0.9 5 2 5 10 11 17 OOUUOU
17 10 Gil Vicente 12 9 3 0.9 0.9 4 4 4 11 11 16 OUOUUU
18 11 Rio Ave 11 9 2 1.1 0.7 6 1 4 12 8 19 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Braga 12 2 10 2.2 1.3 9 0 3 27 16 27 OOOOOO
2 10 Gil Vicente 11 3 8 1.3 1.6 4 1 6 14 18 13 OUOOUO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 1.4 1.3 6 2 4 17 16 20 OUOUOU
4 8 Boavista 11 4 7 1.1 1.8 3 1 7 12 20 10 UUOOOO
5 16 Maritimo 12 5 7 0.6 2.4 1 2 9 7 29 5 UUOOOU
6 5 Guimaraes 11 5 6 0.9 1.3 4 2 5 10 14 14 OOOUUO
7 18 Pacos Ferreira 11 5 6 0.8 1.7 2 1 8 9 19 7 OOUUOO
8 1 Benfica 11 6 5 1.9 0.4 9 1 1 21 4 28 OOOUOU
9 6 Casa Pia 11 6 5 0.9 1.3 5 2 4 10 14 17 UOUOUU
10 9 Vizela 12 7 5 1.2 1.2 4 3 5 14 14 15 UOOUUO
11 11 Rio Ave 12 7 5 0.8 1.6 1 5 6 9 19 8 UUUOUU
12 12 Famalicao 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 2 2 8 10 22 8 UUOOOU
13 13 Chaves 12 7 5 0.8 1.3 4 3 5 10 16 15 OUUOUU
14 14 Portimonense 11 6 5 0.7 1.6 3 0 8 8 18 9 OUOOUU
15 2 Porto 12 8 4 1.7 0.7 8 3 1 20 8 27 OUUUOO
16 7 Arouca 11 8 3 0.7 1.5 2 6 3 8 16 12 UOUUUU
17 15 Estoril 13 10 3 0.8 1.3 3 2 8 10 17 11 UUUUUO
18 17 Santa Clara 11 8 3 0.4 1.1 1 2 8 4 12 5 UUUOUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47