Estoril 4–0 Chaves
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.23 | Estoril – Casa Pia | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.11.23 | Porto – Estoril | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.10.23 | Portimonense – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.10.23 | Estoril – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.10.23 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | Estoril – Vizela | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.23 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.23 | Chaves – Vizela | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | Portimonense – Chaves | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | Chaves – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | Chaves – Estrela | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | Chaves – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Estoril at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.23 | Estoril – Casa Pia | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.10.23 | Estoril – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | Estoril – Vizela | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.23 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.23 | Estoril – Maritimo | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.05.23 | Estoril – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.23 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | Estoril – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.03.23 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Portimonense – Chaves | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | Famalicao – Chaves | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23P1 | Estoril – Chaves | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.22P1 | Chaves – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 31 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 30 | WDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 | WDWWWD |
| 7 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 17 | DWWWLD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 17 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estrela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | WWLLDW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 15 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | LLWDDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 10 | LLLWWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | LLLLWD |
| 17 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWDLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 11 | WLWWDD |
| 7 | Farense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DWWLWL |
| 9 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DWDLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WLDLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | LLDWLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 17 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | DWLDLL |
| 8 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | LDDWLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LDLLDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 0 | LLLLLL |
Estoril Chaves
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Estrela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 0 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 18 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Vizela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UUUOUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10