Estrela 0–0 Santa Clara
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
3.60
fair 2.90
Draw ✓
3.20
fair 3.74
Away
2.10
fair 2.58
Under 2.5 ✓
1.44
fair 1.87
Over 2.5
2.70
fair 2.15
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Estrela
Santa Clara
10
Shots
4
2
Shots on target
1
5
Corners
2
13
Fouls
19
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (202 league matches this season so far).
Result
Santa Clara to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.94
Expected goals
1.22 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
35%
27%
39%
EstrelaDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
53%
47%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
22%
3
14%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7%
0–1 10.4%
1–0 9.7%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Estrela
before this match, all matches
0.91points / match
0.86scored / match
1.55conceded / match
5
5
12
WonDrawnLost
22 played · 19:34
Santa Clara
before this match, all matches
1.73points / match
1.14scored / match
1.05conceded / match
12
2
8
WonDrawnLost
22 played · 25:23
Estrela all matches
all matches Santa Clara
Per match
0.86
Goals scored
1.14
1.55
Goals conceded
1.05
2.41
Total goals
2.18
9.55
Shots
10.95
2.95
Shots on target
4.18
12.86
Shots faced
10.18
3.95
Corners
4.18
6.23
Corners against
3.59
15.14
Fouls
15.82
2.59
Yellow cards
2.91
0.41
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.91
1st-half goals conceded
0.55
How often Full Time
23%
Wins
55%
23%
Draws
9%
55%
Losses
36%
95%
Over 0.5 goals
95%
59%
Over 1.5 goals
59%
41%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
23%
Over 3.5 goals
14%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
41%
Both teams scored
41%
18%
Clean sheets
32%
45%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
18%
Wins
27%
32%
Draws
50%
50%
Losses
23%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
59%
32%
Over 1.5 goals
32%
18%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Estrela all matches
2
1
W
2
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
4
L
1
L
D
2
3
L
1
L
1
W
Santa Clara all matches
1
W
1
L
2
L
2
1
W
D
2
3
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
L
Estrela
before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.36scored / match
1.64conceded / match
4
2
5
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 15:18
Santa Clara
before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.30scored / match
1.20conceded / match
5
1
4
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 13:12
Estrela at home
away Santa Clara
Per match
1.36
Goals scored
1.30
1.64
Goals conceded
1.20
3.00
Total goals
2.50
10.00
Shots
8.20
2.91
Shots on target
3.50
13.27
Shots faced
12.90
3.55
Corners
3.10
5.36
Corners against
4.50
15.09
Fouls
16.30
2.64
Yellow cards
3.00
0.55
1st-half goals scored
0.50
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
36%
Wins
50%
18%
Draws
10%
45%
Losses
40%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
73%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
64%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
55%
Both teams scored
50%
18%
Clean sheets
20%
27%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
18%
Wins
30%
36%
Draws
50%
45%
Losses
20%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
45%
Over 1.5 goals
30%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Estrela at home
1
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
2
2
D
2
W
2
1
W
1
W
2
4
L
1
L
2
3
L
Santa Clara away
4
1
W
2
W
1
4
L
1
L
2
L
1
W
1
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.25 | Boavista – Estrela | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | Casa Pia – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | AVS – Estrela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.12.24 | Estrela – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.25 | AVS – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.02.25 | Santa Clara – Casa Pia | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | Porto – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | Santa Clara – Farense | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.12.24 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.12.24 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.24 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.12.24 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.24 | Estrela – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | Estrela – Nacional | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.24 | Estrela – Guimaraes | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.24 | Estrela – Moreirense | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.24 | Estrela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Santa Clara away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | AVS – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 26.01.25 | Porto – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.24 | Famalicao – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.12.24 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.11.24 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.11.24 | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.10.24 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | Casa Pia – Santa Clara | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Estrela winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24P1 | Santa Clara – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 53 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 52 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 47 |
| 4 | Porto | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | +28 | 46 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 38 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 36 |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 34 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 31 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 26 |
| 12 | Arouca | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 24 |
| 13 | Nacional | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 |
| 15 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 |
| 16 | AVS | 22 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 19 |
| 17 | Farense | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 |
| 18 | Boavista | 23 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 28 |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 |
| 17 | Farense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 26 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 |
Estrela Santa Clara
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 52 |
| 2 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 34 |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 53 |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 26 |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 47 |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 22 | 10 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 18 | 46 |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 26 |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 34 | 24 |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 12 |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 31 |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 36 |
| 13 | 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 28 |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 38 |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 31 | 23 |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 31 | 15 |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 33 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 21 |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 21 |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 20 |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 28 |
| 8 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 7 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 13 |
| 17 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 |
| 2 | 12 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 17 |
| 7 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 |
| 8 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 16 |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 26 |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 6 |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06