Benfica 1–2 Sp Braga
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | AVS – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | Benfica – Porto | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.11.24 | Farense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.10.24 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.24 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.24 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 07.12.24 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.24 | Benfica – Porto | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.24 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | Benfica – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Sp Braga away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.08.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24P1 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.12.23P1 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23P1 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.22P1 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.22P1 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21P1 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 41 | LLWDWD |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 40 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 30 | WWWLLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 25 | WLDDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 23 | DLDWWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | DLDDLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 19 | WWLDLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | LLWWDD |
| 12 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WLWLWD |
| 13 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDDDDD |
| 14 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 15 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 | DWDLWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 12 | LDDLDL |
| 18 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 12 | DLLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 18 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 | LDWWDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLD |
| 8 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 | WWLDDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 12 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | DLDDLL |
| 14 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | DLLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 20 | WWWLDD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDDWLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDLDDW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LDDDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | DDLLDL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Benfica Sp Braga
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | 41 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 38 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | AVS | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 17 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47