Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–0 AVS

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.49 fair 2.09
Draw 3.80 fair 3.97
Away 7.00 fair 3.71
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 2.00
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.00

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara AVS
20 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 2
8 Corners 4
10 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.57 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawAVS
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 10.8% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10
AVS before this match, all matches
0.13points / match
0.63scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:20
Santa Clara all matches all matches AVS

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.63
1.25 Goals conceded 2.50
2.00 Total goals 3.13
12.00 Shots 9.75
4.13 Shots on target 2.38
9.75 Shots faced 13.50
4.88 Corners 3.38
3.00 Corners against 5.00
13.75 Fouls 16.13
2.88 Yellow cards 2.00
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 13%
50% Losses 88%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 88%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
38% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 13%
63% Draws 25%
25% Losses 63%
50% Over 0.5 goals 88%
25% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
AVS all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
AVS before this match, away
0.25points / match
1.00scored / match
2.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:11
Santa Clara at home away AVS

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.75
1.75 Total goals 3.75
12.50 Shots 10.50
4.25 Shots on target 2.50
6.00 Shots faced 14.00
5.25 Corners 4.75
1.00 Corners against 5.50
15.50 Fouls 15.00
3.50 Yellow cards 1.75
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.75

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 75%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 75%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 75%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
75% Draws 0%
25% Losses 75%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
AVS away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
27.09.25 Santa Clara – Tondela 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.405.50 2.40 1.53
20.09.25 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50
12.09.25 Benfica – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 2.10 1.70
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
31.08.25 Santa Clara – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.813.404.33 2.40 1.53
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
17.05.25 Farense – Santa Clara 1–2 (1–1) 2.753.002.75 2.50 1.50
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50

AVS all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57
27.09.25 Estrela – AVS 3–0 (3–0) 2.053.103.80 2.40 1.53
20.09.25 AVS – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 15.006.501.15 1.57 2.35
13.09.25 Estoril – AVS 3–1 (2–0) 1.813.704.00 2.15 1.67
30.08.25 AVS – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.501.86 2.20 1.65
24.08.25 Sp Braga – AVS 2–2 (1–2) 1.335.008.50 1.75 2.05
15.08.25 AVS – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.002.63 2.35 1.57
09.08.25 Arouca – AVS 3–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Santa Clara – Tondela 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.405.50 2.40 1.53
20.09.25 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50
31.08.25 Santa Clara – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.813.404.33 2.40 1.53
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
15.02.25 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 2.20 1.65

AVS away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Estrela – AVS 3–0 (3–0) 2.053.103.80 2.40 1.53
13.09.25 Estoril – AVS 3–1 (2–0) 1.813.704.00 2.15 1.67
24.08.25 Sp Braga – AVS 2–2 (1–2) 1.335.008.50 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Arouca – AVS 3–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.05 1.75
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
27.04.25 Benfica – AVS 6–0 (4–0) 1.0811.0021.00 1.29 3.60
13.04.25 Sp Braga – AVS 4–1 (3–1) 1.384.508.50 1.75 2.05
30.03.25 Famalicao – AVS 4–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.75 2.25 1.62
15.03.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.7511.00 1.67 2.15
02.03.25 Farense – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.103.40 2.50 1.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsAVS wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.02.25P1 AVS – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.70 1.44
31.08.24P1 Santa Clara – AVS 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.75 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 8 7 1 0 19 1 +18 22 WWWWWD
2 Sp Lisbon 8 6 1 1 20 5 +15 19 WLWWWD
3 Gil Vicente 9 6 1 2 14 4 +10 19 WWWLWW
4 Benfica 8 5 3 0 13 4 +9 18 WDWDWD
5 Moreirense 8 5 0 3 12 11 +1 15 WLWLWL
6 Famalicao 8 3 4 1 8 4 +4 13 DWLDDD
7 Guimaraes 8 3 2 3 9 12 -3 11 LDWDLW
8 Sp Braga 8 2 4 2 12 8 +4 10 DDLDLD
9 Nacional 8 3 1 4 9 12 -3 10 LWLLWW
10 Alverca 9 3 1 5 11 16 -5 10 LWLWWL
11 Arouca 8 2 3 3 10 19 -9 9 DDLWLD
12 Rio Ave 8 1 5 2 11 13 -2 8 DLLDDW
13 Santa Clara 8 2 2 4 6 10 -4 8 DWDWLL
14 Casa Pia 8 2 2 4 8 13 -5 8 LLWDLD
15 Estrela 8 1 4 3 6 8 -2 7 DDLDWL
16 Estoril 8 1 3 4 10 13 -3 6 DLWLLD
17 Tondela 8 1 2 5 4 14 -10 5 LDLDWL
18 AVS 8 0 1 7 5 20 -15 1 DLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Moreirense 4 4 0 0 9 3 +6 12 WWWW
2 Porto 4 3 1 0 8 0 +8 10 WWWD
3 Gil Vicente 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 LWWW
4 Benfica 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8 WDDW
5 Guimaraes 4 2 2 0 7 5 +2 8 WDDW
6 Sp Lisbon 4 2 1 1 11 3 +8 7 WLWD
7 Alverca 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6 LLWWL
8 Famalicao 4 1 2 1 4 2 +2 5 WDLD
9 Rio Ave 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5 DDLW
10 Arouca 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4 5 WDLLD
11 Sp Braga 4 1 1 2 5 4 +1 4 WDLL
12 Estrela 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4 LDLW
13 Estoril 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4 DLWL
14 Santa Clara 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LDWL
15 Nacional 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3 LLLW
16 Tondela 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
17 Casa Pia 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2 LLDD
18 AVS 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10 12 WWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12 WWWW
3 Gil Vicente 5 3 1 1 8 2 +6 10 WDWLW
4 Benfica 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWWD
5 Famalicao 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8 WWDD
6 Nacional 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 DWLW
7 Sp Braga 4 1 3 0 7 4 +3 6 WDDD
8 Casa Pia 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6 WLWL
9 Alverca 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4 LDLW
10 Santa Clara 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4 LWDL
11 Arouca 3 1 1 1 3 8 -5 4 LDW
12 Rio Ave 4 0 3 1 5 7 -2 3 DLDD
13 Estrela 4 0 3 1 1 3 -2 3 DDDL
14 Moreirense 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3 WLLL
15 Guimaraes 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 3 LLWL
16 Tondela 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3 LLLWL
17 Estoril 4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2 LDLD
18 AVS 4 0 1 3 4 11 -7 1 LDLL

Santa Clara   AVS

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Alverca 9 2 7 1.2 1.8 3 1 5 11 16 10 OUOUOO
2 18 AVS 8 2 6 0.6 2.5 0 1 7 5 20 1 OUOOOO
3 1 Porto 8 3 5 2.4 0.1 7 1 0 19 1 22 OOUOOU
4 2 Sp Lisbon 8 3 5 2.5 0.6 6 1 1 20 5 19 OOOOUU
5 5 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.5 1.4 5 0 3 12 11 15 UUOOOO
6 11 Arouca 8 3 5 1.2 2.4 2 3 3 10 19 9 OUUOOU
7 12 Rio Ave 8 3 5 1.4 1.6 1 5 2 11 13 8 OOOUUO
8 17 Tondela 8 3 5 0.5 1.8 1 2 5 4 14 5 OOUUOO
9 4 Benfica 8 4 4 1.6 0.5 5 3 0 13 4 18 OUOUOU
10 8 Sp Braga 8 4 4 1.5 1.0 2 4 2 12 8 10 OOUUUU
11 13 Santa Clara 8 4 4 0.8 1.2 2 2 4 6 10 8 UUUOOO
12 16 Estoril 8 4 4 1.2 1.6 1 3 4 10 13 6 OUOUUO
13 7 Guimaraes 8 5 3 1.1 1.5 3 2 3 9 12 11 UUUUUO
14 9 Nacional 8 5 3 1.1 1.5 3 1 4 9 12 10 OUUOUO
15 14 Casa Pia 8 5 3 1.0 1.6 2 2 4 8 13 8 OUUUOO
16 3 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.6 0.4 6 1 2 14 4 19 UUUOUO
17 6 Famalicao 8 6 2 1.0 0.5 3 4 1 8 4 13 UUOUUU
18 15 Estrela 8 6 2 0.8 1.0 1 4 3 6 8 7 OUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 2 1 1 11 3 7 OOOU
2 5 Moreirense 4 1 3 2.2 0.8 4 0 0 9 3 12 OUOO
3 9 Nacional 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 0 3 5 10 3 UOOO
4 10 Alverca 5 2 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 3 4 9 6 OOUUO
5 11 Arouca 5 2 3 1.4 2.2 1 2 2 7 11 5 OOUOU
6 12 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 2 1 6 6 5 UOOO
7 1 Porto 4 2 2 2.0 0.0 3 1 0 8 0 10 OOUU
8 4 Benfica 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 2 0 7 3 8 OUUO
9 6 Famalicao 4 2 2 1.0 0.5 1 2 1 4 2 5 OUOU
10 7 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 2 0 7 5 8 OUUO
11 8 Sp Braga 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 1 1 2 5 4 4 OOUU
12 13 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UUOO
13 15 Estrela 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 1 2 5 5 4 UOUO
14 18 AVS 4 2 2 0.2 2.2 0 0 4 1 9 0 UUOO
15 14 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2 UUUO
16 16 Estoril 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 2 4 4 4 UUOU
17 17 Tondela 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UOU
18 3 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Alverca 4 0 4 1.8 1.8 1 1 2 7 7 4 OOOO
2 17 Tondela 5 1 4 0.4 2.2 1 0 4 2 11 3 OOUOO
3 18 AVS 4 0 4 1.0 2.8 0 1 3 4 11 1 OOOO
4 1 Porto 4 1 3 2.8 0.2 4 0 0 11 1 12 UOOO
5 16 Estoril 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 0 2 2 6 9 2 OOUO
6 2 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 2.2 0.5 4 0 0 9 2 12 UOOU
7 3 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.6 0.4 3 1 1 8 2 10 UUUOO
8 4 Benfica 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 UOOU
9 5 Moreirense 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 1 0 3 3 8 3 UUOO
10 8 Sp Braga 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 1 3 0 7 4 6 OOUU
11 11 Arouca 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 1 1 1 3 8 4 OUO
12 12 Rio Ave 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 3 1 5 7 3 OOUU
13 13 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 1 2 3 6 4 OUUO
14 14 Casa Pia 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6 UOUO
15 7 Guimaraes 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 1 0 3 2 7 3 OUUU
16 6 Famalicao 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 2 0 4 2 8 UUUU
17 9 Nacional 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7 UUUU
18 15 Estrela 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 3 1 1 3 3 UUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11