Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 0–1 Moreirense

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.90 fair 2.46
Draw 3.20 fair 3.87
Away ✓ 4.50 fair 2.99
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 2.60 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Moreirense
12 Shots 6
3 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 0
20 Fouls 18
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.42 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawMoreirense
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 9.7% 2–1 8.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3
Moreirense before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Santa Clara all matches all matches Moreirense

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 2.00
3.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 3.00
8.00 Shots 10.00
2.00 Shots on target 3.00
6.00 Shots faced 7.00
3.00 Corners 6.00
2.00 Corners against 2.00
15.00 Fouls 15.00
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Moreirense all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Moreirense before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Santa Clara at home away Moreirense

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Moreirense away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
17.05.25 Farense – Santa Clara 1–2 (1–1) 2.753.002.75 2.50 1.50
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
03.05.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.733.405.25 2.40 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
18.04.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.882.902.70 2.40 1.53
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
05.04.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.104.33 2.70 1.44
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40

Moreirense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25 Moreirense – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
11.05.25 Moreirense – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 2.353.402.90 2.08 1.73
02.05.25 Porto – Moreirense 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.00 1.70 2.10
27.04.25 Moreirense – Nacional 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.60 2.20 1.65
18.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–1 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.65 2.20
13.04.25 Moreirense – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–0) 1.953.254.10 2.20 1.65
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
30.03.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–1) 3.603.102.15 2.50 1.50
16.03.25 Moreirense – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.305.25 2.35 1.57

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
15.02.25 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 2.20 1.65
01.02.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.103.80 2.70 1.44
18.01.25 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–3 (1–2) 1.703.405.50 2.40 1.53
05.01.25 Santa Clara – Farense 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.406.00 2.35 1.57
22.12.24 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.25 1.62

Moreirense away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
02.05.25 Porto – Moreirense 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.00 1.70 2.10
18.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–1 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.65 2.20
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
23.02.25 Famalicao – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.40 1.53
08.02.25 Benfica – Moreirense 3–2 (3–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.57 2.35
24.01.25 Arouca – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.25 2.50 1.50
28.12.24 Estoril – Moreirense 2–2 (2–1) 3.253.002.40 2.50 1.50
14.12.24 Nacional – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.803.102.60 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsMoreirense wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.03.25P1 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
05.10.24P1 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53
22.01.22P1 Moreirense – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–1) 2.373.103.10 2.20 1.65
15.08.21P1 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
8 Benfica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 LW
11 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Estoril 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
13 Estrela 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
14 Nacional 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
15 Alverca 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
16 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 AVS 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
18 Tondela 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
6 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 Alverca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Santa Clara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Estrela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Tondela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 AVS 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
18 Nacional 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Benfica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Estrela 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Nacional 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Arouca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Moreirense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Rio Ave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Sp Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Estoril 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
14 Alverca 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 AVS 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
16 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Tondela 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Santa Clara   Moreirense

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Guimaraes 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3 OO
2 1 Famalicao 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
3 2 Porto 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
4 3 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
5 4 Arouca 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
6 7 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
7 12 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 UO
8 15 Alverca 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
9 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 17 AVS 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OU
11 18 Tondela 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
12 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 8 Benfica 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
15 9 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UU
16 11 Rio Ave 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 13 Estrela 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
18 14 Nacional 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Famalicao 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 2 Porto 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 3 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
4 4 Arouca 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
5 7 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 10 Guimaraes 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
7 5 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 6 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Benfica 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 9 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
11 11 Rio Ave 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 12 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 13 Estrela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
14 14 Nacional 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
15 15 Alverca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 16 Santa Clara 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 17 AVS 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
18 18 Tondela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Guimaraes 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
2 12 Estoril 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
3 15 Alverca 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
4 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
5 17 AVS 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
6 18 Tondela 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
7 1 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 2 Porto 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 3 Sp Braga 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 4 Arouca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 7 Moreirense 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 8 Benfica 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
15 9 Casa Pia 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
16 11 Rio Ave 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 13 Estrela 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
18 14 Nacional 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47