Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 0–0 Estrela

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.81 fair 2.50
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.83
Away 4.33 fair 2.95
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.97
Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.03

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Estrela
13 Shots 3
3 Shots on target 0
8 Corners 0
13 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (32 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 9.9% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4
Estrela before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:4
Santa Clara all matches all matches Estrela

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.33
2.00 Total goals 2.33
10.00 Shots 14.33
2.50 Shots on target 4.33
6.00 Shots faced 9.33
3.00 Corners 5.00
1.00 Corners against 3.33
17.50 Fouls 16.00
3.00 Yellow cards 2.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
100% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 67%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 33%
100% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
50% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Estrela all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Estrela before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Santa Clara at home away Estrela

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
12.00 Shots 9.00
3.00 Shots on target 5.00
6.00 Shots faced 8.00
3.00 Corners 4.00
0.00 Corners against 4.00
20.00 Fouls 16.00
4.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Estrela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
17.05.25 Farense – Santa Clara 1–2 (1–1) 2.753.002.75 2.50 1.50
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
03.05.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.733.405.25 2.40 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
18.04.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.882.902.70 2.40 1.53
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
05.04.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.104.33 2.70 1.44
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.25 Estrela – Alverca 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.404.10 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Estrela – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 13.006.501.20 1.57 2.35
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
05.05.25 Rio Ave – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.303.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
19.04.25 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.304.20 2.10 1.70
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50
06.04.25 Nacional – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.203.70 2.35 1.57

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
15.02.25 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 2.20 1.65
01.02.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.103.80 2.70 1.44
18.01.25 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–3 (1–2) 1.703.405.50 2.40 1.53
05.01.25 Santa Clara – Farense 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.406.00 2.35 1.57

Estrela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
05.05.25 Rio Ave – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.303.00 2.08 1.73
19.04.25 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.304.20 2.10 1.70
06.04.25 Nacional – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.203.70 2.35 1.57
16.03.25 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73
02.03.25 Moreirense – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.004.75 2.50 1.50
14.02.25 Boavista – Estrela 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.10 2.50 1.50
09.02.25 Casa Pia – Estrela 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.404.50 2.30 1.60
25.01.25 Famalicao – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.823.404.33 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsEstrela wins
2matches
0.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.25P1 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
21.09.24P1 Santa Clara – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.505.00 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10 12 WWWW
2 Famalicao 4 3 1 0 5 0 +5 10 WWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 4 3 0 1 13 3 +10 9 WWWL
4 Benfica 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
5 Moreirense 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9 WWWL
6 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 WWD
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 WLDW
8 Arouca 4 1 2 1 7 11 -4 5 WLDD
9 Nacional 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 LDLW
10 Guimaraes 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4 LWLD
11 Casa Pia 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LWLL
12 Rio Ave 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
13 Estoril 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2 DLD
14 Estrela 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
15 Alverca 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 LLDL
16 AVS 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1 LLDL
17 Tondela 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1 LLLD
18 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6 WW
2 Moreirense 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 WD
4 Famalicao 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
5 Arouca 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4 WD
6 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 WD
7 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 7 2 +5 3 WL
8 Benfica 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
9 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Estrela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Tondela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 AVS 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
16 Alverca 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
17 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
18 Nacional 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Benfica 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
4 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
5 Nacional 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 DW
6 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
7 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
8 Moreirense 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
9 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
10 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
11 Estrela 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Estoril 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 LD
13 Alverca 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
14 AVS 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 LD
15 Arouca 2 0 1 1 1 7 -6 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
18 Tondela 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL

Santa Clara   Estrela

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Alverca 4 0 4 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 OOOO
2 1 Porto 4 1 3 2.8 0.2 4 0 0 11 1 12 OUOO
3 3 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 3 0 1 13 3 9 UOOO
4 6 Sp Braga 3 0 3 2.7 0.7 2 1 0 8 2 7 OOO
5 8 Arouca 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 2 1 7 11 5 OOOU
6 17 Tondela 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 0 1 3 2 9 1 OUOO
7 4 Benfica 3 1 2 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UOO
8 10 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 1 1 2 4 8 4 OOUU
9 13 Estoril 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2 UOO
10 16 AVS 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1 OUOU
11 2 Famalicao 4 3 1 1.2 0.0 3 1 0 5 0 10 OUUU
12 5 Moreirense 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 3 0 1 5 3 9 OUUU
13 9 Nacional 4 3 1 1.0 1.8 1 1 2 4 7 4 UUOU
14 11 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 UUOU
15 12 Rio Ave 2 1 1 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 UO
16 14 Estrela 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
17 18 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
18 7 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 2 0 2 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6 OO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 1 0 1 7 2 3 OO
3 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4 OO
4 8 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 2.0 1 1 0 6 4 4 OO
5 15 Alverca 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OO
6 2 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
7 4 Benfica 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
8 5 Moreirense 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
9 9 Nacional 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 UO
10 10 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
11 14 Estrela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
12 17 Tondela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
13 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UU
14 11 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU
15 12 Rio Ave 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 13 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 16 AVS 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
18 18 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Estoril 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 OO
2 15 Alverca 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
3 16 AVS 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OO
4 17 Tondela 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
5 1 Porto 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
6 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 UO
7 4 Benfica 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
8 6 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
9 8 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.5 0 1 1 1 7 1 OU
10 10 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
11 11 Casa Pia 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 UO
12 12 Rio Ave 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
13 18 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
14 2 Famalicao 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
15 5 Moreirense 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
16 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 9 Nacional 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
18 14 Estrela 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47