Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

AVS 0–1 Arouca

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.00 fair 2.54
Draw 3.10 fair 4.26
Away ✓ 2.45 fair 2.70
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 2.61
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

AVS Arouca
12 Shots 18
3 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 3
11 Fouls 12
3 Yellow cards 6
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far).
Result AVS to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.58
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.56
Home / Draw / Away
AVSDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5% 2–1 8.5% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

AVS before this match, all matches
0.24points / match
0.65scored / match
2.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 11:43
Arouca before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
1.06scored / match
2.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:42
AVS all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

0.65 Goals scored 1.06
2.53 Goals conceded 2.47
3.18 Total goals 3.53
10.18 Shots 9.47
3.00 Shots on target 2.94
14.76 Shots faced 13.82
3.24 Corners 4.00
5.53 Corners against 5.41
14.88 Fouls 13.94
2.24 Yellow cards 2.76
0.35 1st-half goals scored 0.47
1.18 1st-half goals conceded 1.24

How often Full Time

0% Wins 18%
24% Draws 29%
76% Losses 53%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
94% Over 1.5 goals 88%
65% Over 2.5 goals 65%
47% Over 3.5 goals 59%
6% Over 4.5 goals 24%
6% Over 5.5 goals 18%
47% Both teams scored 53%
0% Clean sheets 12%
53% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 18%
29% Draws 35%
59% Losses 47%
82% Over 0.5 goals 76%
47% Over 1.5 goals 53%
24% Over 2.5 goals 35%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches
Arouca all matches
AVS before this match, at home
0.33points / match
0.78scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:18
Arouca before this match, away
0.63points / match
1.00scored / match
2.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:23
AVS at home away Arouca

Per match

0.78 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.88
2.78 Total goals 3.88
11.22 Shots 8.63
3.78 Shots on target 2.38
13.56 Shots faced 15.00
3.11 Corners 3.38
4.67 Corners against 4.88
16.44 Fouls 13.50
2.89 Yellow cards 2.13
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.78 1st-half goals conceded 1.63

How often Full Time

0% Wins 13%
33% Draws 25%
67% Losses 63%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
89% Over 1.5 goals 88%
56% Over 2.5 goals 75%
33% Over 3.5 goals 63%
0% Over 4.5 goals 38%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
56% Both teams scored 63%
0% Clean sheets 13%
44% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 0%
33% Draws 50%
56% Losses 50%
89% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

AVS all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 AVS – Moreirense 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.052.20 2.30 1.60
29.12.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.107.0019.00 1.44 2.70
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
13.12.25 Sp Lisbon – AVS 6–0 (3–0) 1.0511.0021.00 1.33 3.40
06.12.25 AVS – Rio Ave 1–2 (0–1) 2.953.252.35 2.10 1.70
28.11.25 Guimaraes – AVS 4–0 (3–0) 1.683.604.75 2.20 1.65
09.11.25 AVS – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.68 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 AVS – Tondela 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.052.30 2.15 1.67
25.10.25 Santa Clara – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.493.807.00 2.30 1.60
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
28.12.25 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 3.903.201.96 2.20 1.65
21.12.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
14.12.25 Arouca – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.55 2.20 1.65
07.12.25 Estrela – Arouca 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
01.12.25 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–3) 6.503.901.49 1.80 2.00
07.11.25 Estoril – Arouca 4–3 (2–2) 1.913.603.70 1.95 1.90
02.11.25 Arouca – Moreirense 0–2 (0–2) 2.573.202.65 2.10 1.70
25.10.25 Benfica – Arouca 5–0 (3–0) 1.157.0013.00 1.44 2.70
05.10.25 Arouca – Famalicao 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.252.01 2.10 1.70

AVS at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 AVS – Moreirense 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.052.20 2.30 1.60
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
06.12.25 AVS – Rio Ave 1–2 (0–1) 2.953.252.35 2.10 1.70
09.11.25 AVS – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.68 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 AVS – Tondela 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.052.30 2.15 1.67
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57
20.09.25 AVS – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 15.006.501.15 1.57 2.35
30.08.25 AVS – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.501.86 2.20 1.65
15.08.25 AVS – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.002.63 2.35 1.57
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
21.12.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
07.12.25 Estrela – Arouca 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
07.11.25 Estoril – Arouca 4–3 (2–2) 1.913.603.70 1.95 1.90
25.10.25 Benfica – Arouca 5–0 (3–0) 1.157.0013.00 1.44 2.70
20.09.25 Nacional – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.85 2.08 1.73
30.08.25 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–1 (1–1) 1.763.604.33 2.03 1.83
17.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 6–0 (3–0) 1.296.008.50 1.57 2.35
10.05.25 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.253.00 2.10 1.70
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

AVS winsDrawsArouca wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25P1 Arouca – AVS 3–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.05 1.75
08.03.25P1 AVS – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.102.38 2.25 1.62
05.10.24P1 Arouca – AVS 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.30 2.15 1.67

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 17 16 1 0 36 4 +32 49
2 Sp Lisbon 18 14 3 1 50 9 +41 45
3 Benfica 17 11 6 0 36 11 +25 39
4 Gil Vicente 18 8 7 3 24 13 +11 31
5 Sp Braga 17 7 6 4 31 18 +13 27
6 Moreirense 17 8 3 6 24 24 0 27
7 Guimaraes 17 7 4 6 18 22 -4 25
8 Famalicao 17 6 5 6 20 14 +6 23
9 Estoril 17 5 5 7 28 29 -1 20
10 Rio Ave 17 4 8 5 22 29 -7 20
11 Alverca 17 6 2 9 17 27 -10 20
12 Estrela 17 4 7 6 23 27 -4 19
13 Santa Clara 17 4 5 8 14 19 -5 17
14 Nacional 18 4 5 9 22 28 -6 17
15 Casa Pia 18 3 5 10 17 35 -18 14
16 Arouca 17 3 5 9 18 42 -24 14
17 Tondela 17 3 3 11 12 29 -17 12
18 AVS 17 0 4 13 11 43 -32 4
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 30 3 +27 22
2 Porto 8 7 1 0 16 2 +14 22
3 Benfica 9 5 4 0 19 7 +12 19
4 Gil Vicente 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17
5 Moreirense 8 5 1 2 13 11 +2 16
6 Estoril 9 4 3 2 17 12 +5 15
7 Guimaraes 9 4 3 2 14 13 +1 15
8 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 14 7 +7 14
9 Alverca 9 4 1 4 7 13 -6 13
10 Famalicao 9 3 2 4 13 8 +5 11
11 Santa Clara 9 3 2 4 7 7 0 11
12 Estrela 9 2 4 3 13 12 +1 10
13 Rio Ave 8 2 3 3 10 13 -3 9
14 Arouca 9 2 3 4 10 19 -9 9
15 Nacional 8 2 1 5 12 17 -5 7
16 Tondela 8 1 2 5 6 12 -6 5
17 Casa Pia 8 0 4 4 7 15 -8 4
18 AVS 9 0 3 6 7 18 -11 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 9 9 0 0 20 2 +18 27
2 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 0 20 6 +14 23
3 Benfica 8 6 2 0 17 4 +13 20
4 Gil Vicente 9 3 5 1 12 6 +6 14
5 Sp Braga 9 3 4 2 17 11 +6 13
6 Famalicao 8 3 3 2 7 6 +1 12
7 Moreirense 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
8 Rio Ave 9 2 5 2 12 16 -4 11
9 Nacional 10 2 4 4 10 11 -1 10
10 Guimaraes 8 3 1 4 4 9 -5 10
11 Casa Pia 10 3 1 6 10 20 -10 10
12 Estrela 8 2 3 3 10 15 -5 9
13 Alverca 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4 7
14 Tondela 9 2 1 6 6 17 -11 7
15 Santa Clara 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5 6
16 Estoril 8 1 2 5 11 17 -6 5
17 Arouca 8 1 2 5 8 23 -15 5
18 AVS 8 0 1 7 4 25 -21 1

AVS   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 18 6 12 2.8 0.5 14 3 1 50 9 45
2 3 Benfica 17 6 11 2.1 0.6 11 6 0 36 11 39
3 5 Sp Braga 17 6 11 1.8 1.1 7 6 4 31 18 27
4 10 Rio Ave 17 6 11 1.3 1.7 4 8 5 22 29 20
5 16 Arouca 17 6 11 1.1 2.5 3 5 9 18 42 14
6 18 AVS 17 6 11 0.6 2.5 0 4 13 11 43 4
7 6 Moreirense 17 7 10 1.4 1.4 8 3 6 24 24 27
8 9 Estoril 17 7 10 1.6 1.7 5 5 7 28 29 20
9 17 Tondela 17 7 10 0.7 1.7 3 3 11 12 29 12
10 1 Porto 17 8 9 2.1 0.2 16 1 0 36 4 49
11 11 Alverca 17 8 9 1.0 1.6 6 2 9 17 27 20
12 12 Estrela 17 8 9 1.4 1.6 4 7 6 23 27 19
13 14 Nacional 18 9 9 1.2 1.6 4 5 9 22 28 17
14 15 Casa Pia 18 9 9 0.9 1.9 3 5 10 17 35 14
15 7 Guimaraes 17 10 7 1.1 1.3 7 4 6 18 22 25
16 8 Famalicao 17 11 6 1.2 0.8 6 5 6 20 14 23
17 13 Santa Clara 17 11 6 0.8 1.1 4 5 8 14 19 17
18 4 Gil Vicente 18 13 5 1.3 0.7 8 7 3 24 13 31
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 9 2 7 3.3 0.3 7 1 1 30 3 22
2 6 Moreirense 8 2 6 1.6 1.4 5 1 2 13 11 16
3 7 Guimaraes 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 4 3 2 14 13 15
4 14 Nacional 8 2 6 1.5 2.1 2 1 5 12 17 7
5 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.1 0.8 5 4 0 19 7 19
6 5 Sp Braga 8 3 5 1.8 0.9 4 2 2 14 7 14
7 8 Famalicao 9 4 5 1.4 0.9 3 2 4 13 8 11
8 10 Rio Ave 8 3 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 3 10 13 9
9 12 Estrela 9 4 5 1.4 1.3 2 4 3 13 12 10
10 16 Arouca 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 2 3 4 10 19 9
11 18 AVS 9 4 5 0.8 2.0 0 3 6 7 18 3
12 1 Porto 8 4 4 2.0 0.2 7 1 0 16 2 22
13 9 Estoril 9 5 4 1.9 1.3 4 3 2 17 12 15
14 11 Alverca 9 5 4 0.8 1.4 4 1 4 7 13 13
15 17 Tondela 8 4 4 0.8 1.5 1 2 5 6 12 5
16 13 Santa Clara 9 6 3 0.8 0.8 3 2 4 7 7 11
17 4 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17
18 15 Casa Pia 8 6 2 0.9 1.9 0 4 4 7 15 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Casa Pia 10 3 7 1.0 2.0 3 1 6 10 20 10
2 3 Benfica 8 2 6 2.1 0.5 6 2 0 17 4 20
3 5 Sp Braga 9 3 6 1.9 1.2 3 4 2 17 11 13
4 9 Estoril 8 2 6 1.4 2.1 1 2 5 11 17 5
5 10 Rio Ave 9 3 6 1.3 1.8 2 5 2 12 16 11
6 16 Arouca 8 2 6 1.0 2.9 1 2 5 8 23 5
7 17 Tondela 9 3 6 0.7 1.9 2 1 6 6 17 7
8 18 AVS 8 2 6 0.5 3.1 0 1 7 4 25 1
9 1 Porto 9 4 5 2.2 0.2 9 0 0 20 2 27
10 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.2 0.7 7 2 0 20 6 23
11 11 Alverca 8 3 5 1.2 1.8 2 1 5 10 14 7
12 6 Moreirense 9 5 4 1.2 1.4 3 2 4 11 13 11
13 12 Estrela 8 4 4 1.2 1.9 2 3 3 10 15 9
14 4 Gil Vicente 9 6 3 1.3 0.7 3 5 1 12 6 14
15 13 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0.9 1.5 1 3 4 7 12 6
16 14 Nacional 10 7 3 1.0 1.1 2 4 4 10 11 10
17 7 Guimaraes 8 7 1 0.5 1.1 3 1 4 4 9 10
18 8 Famalicao 8 7 1 0.9 0.8 3 3 2 7 6 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06