Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 3–0 Gil Vicente

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.35 fair 1.97
Draw 4.50 fair 3.75
Away 8.50 fair 4.44
Under 2.5 1.83 fair 1.69
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.44

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Gil Vicente
14 Shots 11
6 Shots on target 5
11 Corners 3
13 Fouls 8
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.45 – 0.87
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawGil Vicente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 14.2% 1–1 12.4% 2–0 10.3%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
2.89points / match
2.06scored / match
0.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 37:4
Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.72points / match
1.33scored / match
0.72conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 24:13
Porto all matches all matches Gil Vicente

Per match

2.06 Goals scored 1.33
0.22 Goals conceded 0.72
2.28 Total goals 2.06
14.39 Shots 14.28
5.50 Shots on target 4.44
10.06 Shots faced 10.44
5.00 Corners 6.11
2.89 Corners against 3.72
13.72 Fouls 14.11
2.33 Yellow cards 2.78
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.83
0.06 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

94% Wins 44%
6% Draws 39%
0% Losses 17%
94% Over 0.5 goals 89%
67% Over 1.5 goals 72%
50% Over 2.5 goals 28%
17% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
22% Both teams scored 39%
78% Clean sheets 50%
6% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

61% Wins 44%
39% Draws 28%
0% Losses 28%
67% Over 0.5 goals 83%
22% Over 1.5 goals 39%
6% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Gil Vicente all matches
Porto before this match, at home
2.75points / match
2.00scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 16:2
Gil Vicente before this match, away
1.56points / match
1.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:6
Porto at home away Gil Vicente

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.33
0.25 Goals conceded 0.67
2.25 Total goals 2.00
14.38 Shots 13.11
5.38 Shots on target 4.56
7.50 Shots faced 10.11
5.00 Corners 6.33
2.63 Corners against 4.00
12.63 Fouls 14.78
2.25 Yellow cards 3.44
1.13 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

88% Wins 33%
13% Draws 56%
0% Losses 11%
88% Over 0.5 goals 78%
63% Over 1.5 goals 67%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
25% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 44%
75% Clean sheets 56%
13% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 56%
25% Draws 22%
0% Losses 22%
75% Over 0.5 goals 78%
25% Over 1.5 goals 44%
13% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Gil Vicente away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.26 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.101.45 2.05 1.75
04.01.26 Santa Clara – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 8.004.001.42 2.25 1.62
29.12.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.107.0019.00 1.44 2.70
22.12.25 Alverca – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.33 1.93 1.93
15.12.25 Porto – Estrela 3–1 (1–0) 1.155.7515.00 1.60 2.30
07.12.25 Tondela – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 11.005.751.22 1.73 2.08
30.11.25 Porto – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.57 2.35
09.11.25 Famalicao – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.56 2.00 1.85
02.11.25 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.494.006.25 1.98 1.88
27.10.25 Moreirense – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 9.505.501.27 1.83 2.03

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.26 Gil Vicente – Nacional 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
02.01.26 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 7.004.101.42 1.85 1.95
28.12.25 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 3.903.201.96 2.20 1.65
20.12.25 Gil Vicente – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–1) 1.683.505.00 2.10 1.70
13.12.25 Casa Pia – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 3.502.952.15 2.60 1.48
08.12.25 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.952.65 2.60 1.48
29.11.25 Gil Vicente – Tondela 0–1 (0–1) 1.613.505.75 2.15 1.67
09.11.25 AVS – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.68 2.15 1.67
03.11.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.252.953.40 2.70 1.44
24.10.25 Alverca – Gil Vicente 0–4 (0–2) 2.953.202.32 2.35 1.57

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.12.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.107.0019.00 1.44 2.70
15.12.25 Porto – Estrela 3–1 (1–0) 1.155.7515.00 1.60 2.30
30.11.25 Porto – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.57 2.35
02.11.25 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.494.006.25 1.98 1.88
05.10.25 Porto – Benfica 0–0 (0–0) 2.013.403.70 2.05 1.80
13.09.25 Porto – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.57 2.35
24.08.25 Porto – Casa Pia 4–0 (3–0) 1.206.0015.00 1.65 2.20
11.08.25 Porto – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.573.905.75 1.80 2.00
17.05.25 Porto – Nacional 3–0 (1–0) 1.305.259.50 1.57 2.35
02.05.25 Porto – Moreirense 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.00 1.70 2.10

Gil Vicente away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.25 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 3.903.201.96 2.20 1.65
13.12.25 Casa Pia – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 3.502.952.15 2.60 1.48
08.12.25 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.952.65 2.60 1.48
09.11.25 AVS – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.68 2.15 1.67
24.10.25 Alverca – Gil Vicente 0–4 (0–2) 2.953.202.32 2.35 1.57
26.09.25 Benfica – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 1.304.5010.00 1.75 2.05
14.09.25 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 1.464.336.25 1.95 1.90
24.08.25 Famalicao – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.004.00 2.40 1.53
09.08.25 Nacional – Gil Vicente 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.102.90 2.10 1.70
16.05.25 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.202.45 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsGil Vicente wins
9matches
2.67goals / match
56%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.08.25P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
19.01.25P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 3–1 (1–0) 7.504.501.40 2.00 1.85
10.08.24P1 Porto – Gil Vicente 3–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.53 2.40
25.02.24P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–1 (0–0) 7.504.751.40 1.70 2.10
23.09.23P1 Porto – Gil Vicente 2–1 (1–1) 1.227.0011.00 1.48 2.60
26.02.23P1 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–2) 1.186.5011.00 1.40 2.88
03.09.22P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 7.004.331.44 1.70 2.10
27.02.22P1 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
24.09.21P1 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 18 17 1 0 37 4 +33 52
2 Sp Lisbon 19 15 3 1 52 10 +42 48
3 Benfica 19 13 6 0 42 11 +31 45
4 Sp Braga 19 9 6 4 37 18 +19 33
5 Gil Vicente 18 8 7 3 24 13 +11 31
6 Moreirense 19 9 3 7 26 26 0 30
7 Famalicao 19 8 5 6 24 14 +10 29
8 Estoril 19 7 5 7 37 31 +6 26
9 Guimaraes 19 7 4 8 20 27 -7 25
10 Alverca 19 7 2 10 19 33 -14 23
11 Nacional 19 5 5 9 26 28 -2 20
12 Rio Ave 19 4 8 7 22 35 -13 20
13 Estrela 19 4 7 8 23 36 -13 19
14 Santa Clara 19 4 5 10 14 21 -7 17
15 Arouca 19 4 5 10 20 44 -24 17
16 Casa Pia 19 3 6 10 20 38 -18 15
17 Tondela 19 3 3 13 12 33 -21 12
18 AVS 19 0 5 14 14 47 -33 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 30 3 +27 22
2 Benfica 10 6 4 0 23 7 +16 22
3 Porto 8 7 1 0 16 2 +14 22
4 Moreirense 9 6 1 2 14 11 +3 19
5 Estoril 10 5 3 2 21 14 +7 18
6 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 19 7 +12 17
7 Gil Vicente 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17
8 Alverca 10 5 1 4 9 14 -5 16
9 Guimaraes 10 4 3 3 14 14 0 15
10 Famalicao 10 4 2 4 16 8 +8 14
11 Santa Clara 10 3 2 5 7 8 -1 11
12 Nacional 9 3 1 5 16 17 -1 10
13 Estrela 10 2 4 4 13 17 -4 10
14 Rio Ave 9 2 3 4 10 15 -5 9
15 Arouca 10 2 3 5 11 21 -10 9
16 Tondela 9 1 2 6 6 13 -7 5
17 Casa Pia 9 0 5 4 10 18 -8 5
18 AVS 10 0 3 7 7 19 -12 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 10 10 0 0 21 2 +19 30
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 2 0 22 7 +15 26
3 Benfica 9 7 2 0 19 4 +15 23
4 Sp Braga 10 4 4 2 18 11 +7 16
5 Famalicao 9 4 3 2 8 6 +2 15
6 Gil Vicente 9 3 5 1 12 6 +6 14
7 Moreirense 10 3 2 5 12 15 -3 11
8 Rio Ave 10 2 5 3 12 20 -8 11
9 Nacional 10 2 4 4 10 11 -1 10
10 Guimaraes 9 3 1 5 6 13 -7 10
11 Casa Pia 10 3 1 6 10 20 -10 10
12 Estrela 9 2 3 4 10 19 -9 9
13 Estoril 9 2 2 5 16 17 -1 8
14 Arouca 9 2 2 5 9 23 -14 8
15 Alverca 9 2 1 6 10 19 -9 7
16 Tondela 10 2 1 7 6 20 -14 7
17 Santa Clara 9 1 3 5 7 13 -6 6
18 AVS 9 0 2 7 7 28 -21 2

Porto   Gil Vicente

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 19 6 13 2.7 0.5 15 3 1 52 10 48
2 3 Benfica 19 7 12 2.2 0.6 13 6 0 42 11 45
3 4 Sp Braga 19 7 12 1.9 0.9 9 6 4 37 18 33
4 8 Estoril 19 7 12 1.9 1.6 7 5 7 37 31 26
5 12 Rio Ave 19 7 12 1.2 1.8 4 8 7 22 35 20
6 15 Arouca 19 7 12 1.1 2.3 4 5 10 20 44 17
7 18 AVS 19 7 12 0.7 2.5 0 5 14 14 47 5
8 6 Moreirense 19 8 11 1.4 1.4 9 3 7 26 26 30
9 10 Alverca 19 8 11 1.0 1.7 7 2 10 19 33 23
10 13 Estrela 19 8 11 1.2 1.9 4 7 8 23 36 19
11 17 Tondela 19 8 11 0.6 1.7 3 3 13 12 33 12
12 11 Nacional 19 9 10 1.4 1.5 5 5 9 26 28 20
13 16 Casa Pia 19 9 10 1.1 2.0 3 6 10 20 38 15
14 1 Porto 18 9 9 2.1 0.2 17 1 0 37 4 52
15 9 Guimaraes 19 11 8 1.1 1.4 7 4 8 20 27 25
16 7 Famalicao 19 12 7 1.3 0.7 8 5 6 24 14 29
17 14 Santa Clara 19 13 6 0.7 1.1 4 5 10 14 21 17
18 5 Gil Vicente 18 13 5 1.3 0.7 8 7 3 24 13 31
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 9 2 7 3.3 0.3 7 1 1 30 3 22
2 11 Nacional 9 2 7 1.8 1.9 3 1 5 16 17 10
3 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.3 0.7 6 4 0 23 7 22
4 4 Sp Braga 9 3 6 2.1 0.8 5 2 2 19 7 17
5 6 Moreirense 9 3 6 1.6 1.2 6 1 2 14 11 19
6 7 Famalicao 10 4 6 1.6 0.8 4 2 4 16 8 14
7 9 Guimaraes 10 4 6 1.4 1.4 4 3 3 14 14 15
8 13 Estrela 10 4 6 1.3 1.7 2 4 4 13 17 10
9 15 Arouca 10 4 6 1.1 2.1 2 3 5 11 21 9
10 8 Estoril 10 5 5 2.1 1.4 5 3 2 21 14 18
11 10 Alverca 10 5 5 0.9 1.4 5 1 4 9 14 16
12 12 Rio Ave 9 4 5 1.1 1.7 2 3 4 10 15 9
13 18 AVS 10 5 5 0.7 1.9 0 3 7 7 19 3
14 1 Porto 8 4 4 2.0 0.2 7 1 0 16 2 22
15 17 Tondela 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 2 6 6 13 5
16 14 Santa Clara 10 7 3 0.7 0.8 3 2 5 7 8 11
17 16 Casa Pia 9 6 3 1.1 2.0 0 5 4 10 18 5
18 5 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Estoril 9 2 7 1.8 1.9 2 2 5 16 17 8
2 12 Rio Ave 10 3 7 1.2 2.0 2 5 3 12 20 11
3 16 Casa Pia 10 3 7 1.0 2.0 3 1 6 10 20 10
4 17 Tondela 10 3 7 0.6 2.0 2 1 7 6 20 7
5 18 AVS 9 2 7 0.8 3.1 0 2 7 7 28 2
6 2 Sp Lisbon 10 4 6 2.2 0.7 8 2 0 22 7 26
7 3 Benfica 9 3 6 2.1 0.4 7 2 0 19 4 23
8 4 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.8 1.1 4 4 2 18 11 16
9 10 Alverca 9 3 6 1.1 2.1 2 1 6 10 19 7
10 15 Arouca 9 3 6 1.0 2.6 2 2 5 9 23 8
11 1 Porto 10 5 5 2.1 0.2 10 0 0 21 2 30
12 6 Moreirense 10 5 5 1.2 1.5 3 2 5 12 15 11
13 13 Estrela 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 2 3 4 10 19 9
14 5 Gil Vicente 9 6 3 1.3 0.7 3 5 1 12 6 14
15 11 Nacional 10 7 3 1.0 1.1 2 4 4 10 11 10
16 14 Santa Clara 9 6 3 0.8 1.4 1 3 5 7 13 6
17 9 Guimaraes 9 7 2 0.7 1.4 3 1 5 6 13 10
18 7 Famalicao 9 8 1 0.9 0.7 4 3 2 8 6 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06