Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Gil Vicente 1–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.08
Draw 2.95 fair 3.79
Away 3.40 fair 3.90
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.80
Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.25

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gil Vicente Santa Clara
9 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 0
16 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far).
Result Gil Vicente to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.46 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
Gil VicenteDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.6% 1–1 12.5% 2–0 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
2.11points / match
1.56scored / match
0.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:4
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.22points / match
0.89scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:10
Gil Vicente all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

1.56 Goals scored 0.89
0.44 Goals conceded 1.11
2.00 Total goals 2.00
14.33 Shots 12.89
4.89 Shots on target 4.22
11.11 Shots faced 9.44
5.22 Corners 5.22
4.11 Corners against 3.11
15.44 Fouls 13.33
2.78 Yellow cards 2.67
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
11% Draws 22%
22% Losses 44%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 67%
22% Over 2.5 goals 44%
11% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
11% Both teams scored 44%
78% Clean sheets 33%
22% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 11%
22% Draws 67%
22% Losses 22%
78% Over 0.5 goals 44%
44% Over 1.5 goals 22%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Gil Vicente before this match, at home
2.25points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:2
Santa Clara before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:6
Gil Vicente at home away Santa Clara

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.75
0.50 Goals conceded 1.50
2.00 Total goals 2.25
14.25 Shots 11.50
4.00 Shots on target 4.00
11.75 Shots faced 13.50
3.50 Corners 4.50
3.75 Corners against 5.00
13.75 Fouls 12.00
1.75 Yellow cards 2.25
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

75% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
75% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
25% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 50%
25% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.25 Alverca – Gil Vicente 0–4 (0–2) 2.953.202.32 2.35 1.57
04.10.25 Gil Vicente – Estrela 2–0 (2–0) 1.613.755.25 2.20 1.65
26.09.25 Benfica – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 1.304.5010.00 1.75 2.05
21.09.25 Gil Vicente – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.30 2.30 1.60
14.09.25 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 1.464.336.25 1.95 1.90
29.08.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 2.552.823.10 3.10 1.36
24.08.25 Famalicao – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.004.00 2.40 1.53
18.08.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
09.08.25 Nacional – Gil Vicente 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.102.90 2.10 1.70
16.05.25 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.202.45 1.85 2.00

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25 Santa Clara – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.493.807.00 2.30 1.60
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
27.09.25 Santa Clara – Tondela 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.405.50 2.40 1.53
20.09.25 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50
12.09.25 Benfica – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 2.10 1.70
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
31.08.25 Santa Clara – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.813.404.33 2.40 1.53
17.08.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.204.50 2.60 1.48
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
17.05.25 Farense – Santa Clara 1–2 (1–1) 2.753.002.75 2.50 1.50

Gil Vicente at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Gil Vicente – Estrela 2–0 (2–0) 1.613.755.25 2.20 1.65
21.09.25 Gil Vicente – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.30 2.30 1.60
29.08.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 2.552.823.10 3.10 1.36
18.08.25 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 6.004.331.50 1.93 1.93
10.05.25 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.253.00 2.10 1.70
26.04.25 Gil Vicente – Farense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.30 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.35 1.57
06.04.25 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.90 2.50 1.50
28.03.25 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.85 2.00
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
12.09.25 Benfica – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 2.10 1.70
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
17.05.25 Farense – Santa Clara 1–2 (1–1) 2.753.002.75 2.50 1.50
03.05.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.733.405.25 2.40 1.50
18.04.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.882.902.70 2.40 1.53
05.04.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.104.33 2.70 1.44
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
02.03.25 Boavista – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 4.333.201.95 2.60 1.48

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
6matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.03.25P1 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
25.10.24P1 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
06.05.23P1 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.102.50 2.08 1.73
29.12.22P1 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.15 1.67
06.02.22P1 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66
29.08.21P1 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 10 9 1 0 23 3 +20 28
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 25 5 +20 25
3 Benfica 10 7 3 0 21 4 +17 24
4 Gil Vicente 9 6 1 2 14 4 +10 19
5 Famalicao 10 5 4 1 11 4 +7 19
6 Moreirense 10 6 0 4 15 13 +2 18
7 Sp Braga 10 3 4 3 17 10 +7 13
8 Santa Clara 9 3 2 4 8 10 -2 11
9 Nacional 10 3 2 5 10 14 -4 11
10 Rio Ave 10 2 5 3 13 18 -5 11
11 Guimaraes 10 3 2 5 9 17 -8 11
12 Estoril 10 2 4 4 15 14 +1 10
13 Estrela 10 2 4 4 12 13 -1 10
14 Alverca 10 3 1 6 11 18 -7 10
15 Arouca 10 2 3 5 10 26 -16 9
16 Casa Pia 10 2 2 6 11 22 -11 8
17 Tondela 10 1 3 6 6 19 -13 6
18 AVS 10 0 2 8 7 24 -17 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 5 4 1 0 10 1 +9 13
2 Moreirense 5 4 0 1 10 5 +5 12
3 Benfica 5 3 2 0 12 3 +9 11
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 1 1 13 3 +10 10
5 Gil Vicente 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
6 Famalicao 5 2 2 1 6 2 +4 8
7 Guimaraes 5 2 2 1 7 8 -1 8
8 Sp Braga 5 2 1 2 9 4 +5 7
9 Santa Clara 5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7
10 Alverca 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6
11 Estoril 5 1 2 2 5 5 0 5
12 Rio Ave 5 1 2 2 6 10 -4 5
13 Arouca 6 1 2 3 7 13 -6 5
14 Estrela 5 1 1 3 6 7 -1 4
15 Nacional 5 1 0 4 5 11 -6 3
16 Tondela 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2
17 Casa Pia 5 0 2 3 6 12 -6 2
18 AVS 5 0 1 4 3 11 -8 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15
2 Sp Lisbon 5 5 0 0 12 2 +10 15
3 Benfica 5 4 1 0 9 1 +8 13
4 Famalicao 5 3 2 0 5 2 +3 11
5 Gil Vicente 5 3 1 1 8 2 +6 10
6 Nacional 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
7 Sp Braga 5 1 3 1 8 6 +2 6
8 Estrela 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6
9 Rio Ave 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1 6
10 Moreirense 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 6
11 Casa Pia 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 6
12 Estoril 5 1 2 2 10 9 +1 5
13 Alverca 5 1 1 3 7 9 -2 4
14 Santa Clara 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4
15 Tondela 6 1 1 4 4 13 -9 4
16 Arouca 4 1 1 2 3 13 -10 4
17 Guimaraes 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7 3
18 AVS 5 0 1 4 4 13 -9 1

Gil Vicente   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 10 3 7 2.3 0.3 9 1 0 23 3 28
2 10 Rio Ave 10 3 7 1.3 1.8 2 5 3 13 18 11
3 14 Alverca 10 3 7 1.1 1.8 3 1 6 11 18 10
4 17 Tondela 10 3 7 0.6 1.9 1 3 6 6 19 6
5 18 AVS 10 3 7 0.7 2.4 0 2 8 7 24 2
6 2 Sp Lisbon 10 4 6 2.5 0.5 8 1 1 25 5 25
7 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.1 0.4 7 3 0 21 4 24
8 6 Moreirense 10 4 6 1.5 1.3 6 0 4 15 13 18
9 7 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.7 1.0 3 4 3 17 10 13
10 15 Arouca 10 4 6 1.0 2.6 2 3 5 10 26 9
11 12 Estoril 10 5 5 1.5 1.4 2 4 4 15 14 10
12 16 Casa Pia 10 5 5 1.1 2.2 2 2 6 11 22 8
13 8 Santa Clara 9 5 4 0.9 1.1 3 2 4 8 10 11
14 11 Guimaraes 10 6 4 0.9 1.7 3 2 5 9 17 11
15 13 Estrela 10 6 4 1.2 1.3 2 4 4 12 13 10
16 9 Nacional 10 7 3 1.0 1.4 3 2 5 10 14 11
17 4 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.6 0.4 6 1 2 14 4 19
18 5 Famalicao 10 8 2 1.1 0.4 5 4 1 11 4 19
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Moreirense 5 1 4 2.0 1.0 4 0 1 10 5 12
2 10 Rio Ave 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 1 2 2 6 10 5
3 1 Porto 5 2 3 2.0 0.2 4 1 0 10 1 13
4 2 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 2.6 0.6 3 1 1 13 3 10
5 3 Benfica 5 2 3 2.4 0.6 3 2 0 12 3 11
6 7 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.8 0.8 2 1 2 9 4 7
7 9 Nacional 5 2 3 1.0 2.2 1 0 4 5 11 3
8 11 Guimaraes 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 2 2 1 7 8 8
9 13 Estrela 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 1 1 3 6 7 4
10 14 Alverca 5 2 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 3 4 9 6
11 15 Arouca 6 3 3 1.2 2.2 1 2 3 7 13 5
12 18 AVS 5 2 3 0.6 2.2 0 1 4 3 11 1
13 5 Famalicao 5 3 2 1.2 0.4 2 2 1 6 2 8
14 8 Santa Clara 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 2 1 2 5 4 7
15 16 Casa Pia 5 3 2 1.2 2.4 0 2 3 6 12 2
16 17 Tondela 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2
17 12 Estoril 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 2 5 5 5
18 4 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Tondela 6 1 5 0.7 2.2 1 1 4 4 13 4
2 1 Porto 5 1 4 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15
3 12 Estoril 5 1 4 2.0 1.8 1 2 2 10 9 5
4 14 Alverca 5 1 4 1.4 1.8 1 1 3 7 9 4
5 18 AVS 5 1 4 0.8 2.6 0 1 4 4 13 1
6 2 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 2.4 0.4 5 0 0 12 2 15
7 3 Benfica 5 2 3 1.8 0.2 4 1 0 9 1 13
8 7 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 1 3 1 8 6 6
9 10 Rio Ave 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 1 3 1 7 8 6
10 15 Arouca 4 1 3 0.8 3.2 1 1 2 3 13 4
11 16 Casa Pia 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 2 0 3 5 10 6
12 4 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.6 0.4 3 1 1 8 2 10
13 6 Moreirense 5 3 2 1.0 1.6 2 0 3 5 8 6
14 8 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 1 2 3 6 4
15 11 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.4 1.8 1 0 4 2 9 3
16 13 Estrela 5 4 1 1.2 1.2 1 3 1 6 6 6
17 5 Famalicao 5 5 0 1.0 0.4 3 2 0 5 2 11
18 9 Nacional 5 5 0 1.0 0.6 2 2 1 5 3 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06