Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Dickinson

Morton 1–2 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.88 fair 3.11
Draw 3.00 fair 4.04
Away ✓ 2.45 fair 2.32
Under 2.5 1.60 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Morton Raith Rvs
10 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 5
11 Fouls 9
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.31 – 1.55
Home / Draw / Away
MortonDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–2 9% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Morton before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
1.00scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:16
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
2.22points / match
1.56scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:9
Morton all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.56
1.78 Goals conceded 1.00
2.78 Total goals 2.56
11.11 Shots 7.78
3.89 Shots on target 4.22
9.78 Shots faced 7.89
5.78 Corners 4.00
6.00 Corners against 6.11
11.33 Fouls 8.11
3.22 Yellow cards 2.44
0.22 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.89 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

22% Wins 67%
22% Draws 22%
56% Losses 11%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 56%
56% Over 2.5 goals 44%
44% Over 3.5 goals 33%
22% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 56%
22% Clean sheets 33%
33% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 56%
44% Draws 33%
56% Losses 11%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morton all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Morton before this match, at home
0.75points / match
1.00scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:9
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.75points / match
1.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:4
Morton at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.25
2.25 Goals conceded 1.00
3.25 Total goals 2.25
16.00 Shots 9.00
5.75 Shots on target 4.25
10.25 Shots faced 9.75
6.25 Corners 2.75
5.00 Corners against 7.25
9.50 Fouls 7.75
2.00 Yellow cards 2.50
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 50%
0% Draws 25%
75% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 50%
75% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 25%
50% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 25%
50% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morton at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.23 Ayr – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.303.75 1.90 1.95
07.10.23 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 1.70 2.10
30.09.23 Morton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 1.73 2.08
23.09.23 Dunfermline – Morton 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.403.25 1.88 1.98
16.09.23 Dundee United – Morton 1–1 (1–0) 1.673.804.50 1.73 2.08
02.09.23 Morton – Partick 1–4 (1–1) 2.453.602.50 1.83 2.03
26.08.23 Morton – Arbroath 0–3 (0–1) 1.673.505.25 2.08 1.73
12.08.23 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00
05.08.23 Morton – Ayr 3–1 (0–0) 2.383.402.63 1.95 1.90
05.05.23 Cove Rangers – Morton 1–2 (1–1) 3.803.751.80 1.75 2.05

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.23 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.00 1.80
07.10.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee United 1–1 (1–0) 2.903.502.25 1.93 1.93
30.09.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.50 1.98 1.88
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
16.09.23 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.603.60 1.88 1.98
02.09.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 3–2 (1–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
12.08.23 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00
05.08.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–2 (2–0) 1.753.803.80 1.95 1.90
05.05.23 Raith Rvs – Partick 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.57 1.75 2.05

Morton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Morton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 1.73 2.08
02.09.23 Morton – Partick 1–4 (1–1) 2.453.602.50 1.83 2.03
26.08.23 Morton – Arbroath 0–3 (0–1) 1.673.505.25 2.08 1.73
05.08.23 Morton – Ayr 3–1 (0–0) 2.383.402.63 1.95 1.90
29.04.23 Morton – Queens Park 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.253.00 1.88 1.98
22.04.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
11.04.23 Morton – Hamilton 2–0 (0–0) 1.554.005.00 1.98 1.88
01.04.23 Morton – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.203.20 2.08 1.73
11.03.23 Morton – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.402.55 1.98 1.88
07.03.23 Morton – Ayr 1–3 (1–3) 2.303.202.80 2.02 1.83

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.50 1.98 1.88
23.09.23 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05
26.08.23 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
05.08.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–2 (2–0) 1.753.803.80 1.95 1.90
29.04.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.73 2.08
22.04.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
11.04.23 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67
17.02.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Morton winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
9matches
2.56goals / match
56%over 2.5
56%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00
22.04.23SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
23.12.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.003.25 2.08 1.73
15.10.22SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.002.55 2.02 1.83
13.08.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
09.04.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
28.01.22SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
20.11.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.505.25 2.15 1.66
18.09.21SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 10 7 3 0 28 4 +24 24
2 Raith Rvs 9 6 2 1 14 9 +5 20
3 Partick 10 4 3 3 19 16 +3 15
4 Airdrie Utd 10 4 1 5 9 14 -5 13
5 Arbroath 9 4 0 5 15 17 -2 12
6 Ayr 10 4 0 6 12 18 -6 12
7 Queens Park 11 3 3 5 14 22 -8 12
8 Dunfermline 9 3 2 4 9 10 -1 11
9 Inverness C 9 2 2 5 7 10 -3 8
10 Morton 9 2 2 5 9 16 -7 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 5 4 1 0 9 5 +4 13
2 Dundee United 5 3 2 0 14 3 +11 11
3 Airdrie Utd 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
4 Partick 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7
5 Dunfermline 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
6 Arbroath 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 6
7 Inverness C 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5
8 Queens Park 5 1 2 2 6 10 -4 5
9 Morton 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 3
10 Ayr 5 1 0 4 2 10 -8 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 5 4 1 0 14 1 +13 13
2 Ayr 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
3 Partick 5 2 2 1 11 5 +6 8
4 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
5 Queens Park 6 2 1 3 8 12 -4 7
6 Arbroath 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6
7 Morton 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
8 Dunfermline 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 5
9 Inverness C 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 3
10 Airdrie Utd 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7 3

Morton   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 10 1 9 1.9 1.6 4 3 3 19 16 15
2 5 Arbroath 9 1 8 1.7 1.9 4 0 5 15 17 12
3 6 Ayr 10 3 7 1.2 1.8 4 0 6 12 18 12
4 7 Queens Park 11 4 7 1.3 2.0 3 3 5 14 22 12
5 1 Dundee United 10 5 5 2.8 0.4 7 3 0 28 4 24
6 4 Airdrie Utd 10 5 5 0.9 1.4 4 1 5 9 14 13
7 10 Morton 9 4 5 1.0 1.8 2 2 5 9 16 8
8 2 Raith Rvs 9 5 4 1.6 1.0 6 2 1 14 9 20
9 8 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.0 1.1 3 2 4 9 10 11
10 9 Inverness C 9 6 3 0.8 1.1 2 2 5 7 10 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 5 0 5 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7
2 5 Arbroath 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 0 3 8 9 6
3 4 Airdrie Utd 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 1 1 7 5 10
4 6 Ayr 5 2 3 0.4 2.0 1 0 4 2 10 3
5 7 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 1 2 2 6 10 5
6 10 Morton 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 1 0 3 4 9 3
7 1 Dundee United 5 3 2 2.8 0.6 3 2 0 14 3 11
8 2 Raith Rvs 5 3 2 1.8 1.0 4 1 0 9 5 13
9 8 Dunfermline 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6
10 9 Inverness C 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 1 2 2 3 4 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 5 1 4 2.2 1.0 2 2 1 11 5 8
2 5 Arbroath 4 0 4 1.8 2.0 2 0 2 7 8 6
3 6 Ayr 5 1 4 2.0 1.6 3 0 2 10 8 9
4 7 Queens Park 6 2 4 1.3 2.0 2 1 3 8 12 7
5 1 Dundee United 5 2 3 2.8 0.2 4 1 0 14 1 13
6 2 Raith Rvs 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7
7 4 Airdrie Utd 5 3 2 0.4 1.8 1 0 4 2 9 3
8 9 Inverness C 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 0 3 4 6 3
9 10 Morton 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
10 8 Dunfermline 5 4 1 0.8 1.2 1 2 2 4 6 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51