Dundee United 0–1 Raith Rvs
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Dundee United all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Dundee United – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.23 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.23 | Airdrie Utd – Dundee United | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | Partick – Dundee United | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | Dundee United – Morton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Raith Rvs all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.23 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | Raith Rvs – Partick | 4–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.10.23 | Morton – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | Ayr – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Dundee United at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Dundee United – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.09.23 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | Dundee United – Morton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.09.23 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.08.23 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.05.23SC0 | Dundee United – Kilmarnock | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.05.23SC0 | Dundee United – Ross County | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23SC0 | Dundee United – Livingston | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
Raith Rvs away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.23 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | Queens Park – Raith Rvs | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.10.23 | Morton – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Ayr – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.08.23 | Partick – Raith Rvs | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.04.23 | Ayr – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.23 | Morton – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23SC1 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 36 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 6 | +28 | 34 |
| 3 | Partick | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 25 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 17 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Morton | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 |
| 8 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 14 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 13 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 |
| 3 | Partick | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 |
| 8 | Morton | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 5 |
| 10 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 19 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 3 | Partick | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 11 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | Ayr | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Morton | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
Dundee United Raith Rvs
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 15 | 1 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 25 |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Morton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 14 |
| 4 | 8 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 14 |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 13 |
| 6 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 18 | 36 |
| 7 | 4 | Dunfermline | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 21 |
| 8 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 17 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 16 |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 34 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
| 3 | 7 | Morton | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| 6 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
| 7 | 8 | Ayr | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
| 8 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 17 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 19 |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 11 |
| 3 | 8 | Ayr | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 8 |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 19 |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| 8 | 7 | Morton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 9 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06