Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Scott

Raith Rvs 2–0 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.22
Draw 3.10 fair 3.60
Away 3.25 fair 3.68
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.68
Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.48

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Dunfermline
6 Shots 5
3 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 1
11 Fouls 15
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.33 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.4% 1–1 12.9% 0–0 10%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.87scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:21
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
0.88scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:18
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

0.87 Goals scored 0.88
1.40 Goals conceded 1.13
2.27 Total goals 2.00
7.80 Shots 9.75
3.20 Shots on target 3.50
8.00 Shots faced 8.25
4.47 Corners 5.56
4.40 Corners against 4.13
11.13 Fouls 11.63
2.33 Yellow cards 2.25
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.19
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

27% Wins 25%
20% Draws 19%
53% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
67% Over 1.5 goals 63%
27% Over 2.5 goals 31%
13% Over 3.5 goals 6%
13% Over 4.5 goals 6%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 38%
27% Clean sheets 25%
40% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

47% Wins 13%
27% Draws 56%
27% Losses 31%
73% Over 0.5 goals 50%
20% Over 1.5 goals 6%
7% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.38scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:8
Dunfermline before this match, away
0.14points / match
0.43scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 3:10
Raith Rvs at home away Dunfermline

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.43
1.00 Goals conceded 1.43
2.38 Total goals 1.86
9.00 Shots 8.71
4.25 Shots on target 3.29
5.13 Shots faced 10.43
4.38 Corners 4.43
3.50 Corners against 5.00
11.75 Fouls 11.71
2.38 Yellow cards 2.57
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.14
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 14%
25% Losses 86%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 57%
25% Over 2.5 goals 29%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 43%
50% Clean sheets 0%
13% Failed to score 57%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 14%
13% Draws 43%
13% Losses 43%
88% Over 0.5 goals 57%
38% Over 1.5 goals 0%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Falkirk – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.75 2.05
16.11.24 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–3 (0–2) 1.753.505.00 2.15 1.67
09.11.24 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.302.90 2.10 1.70
01.11.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.202.35 2.25 1.62
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Livingston – Raith Rvs 2–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.75 2.15 1.67
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Dunfermline – Hamilton 3–2 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.03 1.83
23.11.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.75 2.15 1.67
16.11.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.203.00 1.95 1.90
02.11.24 Dunfermline – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.502.25 1.90 1.95
29.10.24 Dunfermline – Livingston 3–0 (1–0) 2.803.002.50 2.38 1.53
26.10.24 Falkirk – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 1.424.106.50 1.93 1.93
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
28.09.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–3 (0–2) 1.753.505.00 2.15 1.67
01.11.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.202.35 2.25 1.62
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.70 2.05 1.80
10.08.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 5–0 (2–0) 1.295.009.00 1.50 2.50
13.04.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.11.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.75 2.15 1.67
09.11.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.203.00 1.95 1.90
26.10.24 Falkirk – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 1.424.106.50 1.93 1.93
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
21.09.24 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.90 1.88 1.98
24.08.24 Hamilton – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.503.10 1.85 2.00
03.08.24 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.203.25 2.10 1.70
03.05.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–3 (1–3) 2.203.502.90 1.73 2.08
13.04.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 2.08 1.73
30.03.24 Arbroath – Dunfermline 2–3 (0–3) 4.003.601.80 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsDunfermline wins
9matches
1.67goals / match
11%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.24SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
09.03.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.33 1.88 1.98
02.01.24SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.601.91 1.83 2.03
28.10.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.00 1.80
26.08.23SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
06.04.22SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
02.01.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.80 2.00 1.85
26.10.21SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
29.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 16 12 2 2 31 9 +22 38
2 Livingston 16 9 6 1 21 10 +11 33
3 Ayr 16 8 4 4 23 15 +8 28
4 Partick 16 7 5 4 18 11 +7 26
5 Queens Park 16 7 4 5 18 16 +2 25
6 Dunfermline 16 4 3 9 14 18 -4 15
7 Hamilton 15 4 3 8 21 28 -7 15
8 Raith Rvs 15 4 3 8 13 21 -8 15
9 Morton 15 3 6 6 11 19 -8 15
10 Airdrie Utd 15 1 2 12 6 29 -23 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 8 7 1 0 19 3 +16 22
2 Livingston 8 6 2 0 14 4 +10 20
3 Ayr 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19
4 Partick 9 5 4 0 14 4 +10 19
5 Dunfermline 9 4 2 3 11 8 +3 14
6 Raith Rvs 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3 14
7 Queens Park 8 4 2 2 8 5 +3 14
8 Hamilton 7 3 1 3 9 10 -1 10
9 Morton 7 2 3 2 7 5 +2 9
10 Airdrie Utd 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 8 5 1 2 12 6 +6 16
2 Livingston 8 3 4 1 7 6 +1 13
3 Queens Park 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Ayr 8 2 3 3 6 8 -2 9
5 Partick 7 2 1 4 4 7 -3 7
6 Morton 8 1 3 4 4 14 -10 6
7 Hamilton 8 1 2 5 12 18 -6 5
8 Dunfermline 7 0 1 6 3 10 -7 1
9 Raith Rvs 7 0 1 6 2 13 -11 1
10 Airdrie Utd 9 0 1 8 4 19 -15 1

Raith Rvs   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Hamilton 15 5 10 1.4 1.9 4 3 8 21 28 15
2 1 Falkirk 16 9 7 1.9 0.6 12 2 2 31 9 38
3 2 Livingston 16 10 6 1.3 0.6 9 6 1 21 10 33
4 5 Queens Park 16 11 5 1.1 1.0 7 4 5 18 16 25
5 6 Dunfermline 16 11 5 0.9 1.1 4 3 9 14 18 15
6 10 Airdrie Utd 15 10 5 0.4 1.9 1 2 12 6 29 5
7 3 Ayr 16 12 4 1.4 0.9 8 4 4 23 15 28
8 4 Partick 16 12 4 1.1 0.7 7 5 4 18 11 26
9 8 Raith Rvs 15 11 4 0.9 1.4 4 3 8 13 21 15
10 9 Morton 15 11 4 0.7 1.3 3 6 6 11 19 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 8 3 5 2.4 0.4 7 1 0 19 3 22
2 3 Ayr 8 4 4 2.1 0.9 6 1 1 17 7 19
3 7 Hamilton 7 3 4 1.3 1.4 3 1 3 9 10 10
4 2 Livingston 8 5 3 1.8 0.5 6 2 0 14 4 20
5 4 Partick 9 6 3 1.6 0.4 5 4 0 14 4 19
6 6 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.2 0.9 4 2 3 11 8 14
7 8 Raith Rvs 8 6 2 1.4 1.0 4 2 2 11 8 14
8 5 Queens Park 8 7 1 1.0 0.6 4 2 2 8 5 14
9 9 Morton 7 6 1 1.0 0.7 2 3 2 7 5 9
10 10 Airdrie Utd 6 5 1 0.3 1.7 1 1 4 2 10 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Hamilton 8 2 6 1.5 2.2 1 2 5 12 18 5
2 5 Queens Park 8 4 4 1.2 1.4 3 2 3 10 11 11
3 10 Airdrie Utd 9 5 4 0.4 2.1 0 1 8 4 19 1
4 2 Livingston 8 5 3 0.9 0.8 3 4 1 7 6 13
5 9 Morton 8 5 3 0.5 1.8 1 3 4 4 14 6
6 1 Falkirk 8 6 2 1.5 0.8 5 1 2 12 6 16
7 6 Dunfermline 7 5 2 0.4 1.4 0 1 6 3 10 1
8 8 Raith Rvs 7 5 2 0.3 1.9 0 1 6 2 13 1
9 4 Partick 7 6 1 0.6 1.0 2 1 4 4 7 7
10 3 Ayr 8 8 0 0.8 1.0 2 3 3 6 8 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51