Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: P Stuart

Airdrie Utd 1–0 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 3.40 fair 2.75
Draw 3.40 fair 3.77
Away 2.10 fair 2.70
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 1.93 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Airdrie Utd Raith Rvs
8 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 0
2 Corners 4
11 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.28 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
Airdrie UtdDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 0–1 9.9% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.58points / match
0.79scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 19:45
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.17scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 28:31
Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

0.79 Goals scored 1.17
1.88 Goals conceded 1.29
2.67 Total goals 2.46
9.17 Shots 7.63
3.46 Shots on target 3.25
11.83 Shots faced 7.25
5.67 Corners 4.25
5.67 Corners against 4.08
10.79 Fouls 11.29
2.38 Yellow cards 1.92
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.83
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.42

How often Full Time

13% Wins 42%
21% Draws 13%
67% Losses 46%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 79%
50% Over 2.5 goals 42%
25% Over 3.5 goals 13%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
42% Both teams scored 33%
8% Clean sheets 33%
50% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 58%
42% Draws 17%
50% Losses 25%
79% Over 0.5 goals 83%
50% Over 1.5 goals 29%
8% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Airdrie Utd before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.82scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:18
Raith Rvs before this match, away
0.64points / match
0.73scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:20
Airdrie Utd at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

0.82 Goals scored 0.73
1.64 Goals conceded 1.82
2.45 Total goals 2.55
11.82 Shots 7.00
4.45 Shots on target 2.36
10.00 Shots faced 10.45
6.82 Corners 4.00
5.18 Corners against 5.45
11.00 Fouls 11.00
2.55 Yellow cards 1.73
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.91 1st-half goals conceded 0.55

How often Full Time

27% Wins 18%
18% Draws 9%
55% Losses 73%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
82% Over 1.5 goals 91%
45% Over 2.5 goals 55%
18% Over 3.5 goals 9%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
27% Both teams scored 36%
18% Clean sheets 9%
55% Failed to score 55%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 36%
27% Draws 27%
55% Losses 36%
73% Over 0.5 goals 73%
45% Over 1.5 goals 18%
9% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
15.02.25 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.90 1.88 1.98
01.02.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.502.10 1.88 1.98
25.01.25 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 3–0 (2–0) 4.103.251.83 2.15 1.63
14.01.25 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.334.508.00 1.70 2.10
28.12.24 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 3–2 (2–2) 1.803.603.50 1.75 2.05
21.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 4.753.801.65 2.03 1.83
17.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Livingston 0–3 (0–1) 5.253.801.57 1.98 1.88
14.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Morton 2–2 (1–2) 2.453.202.70 2.08 1.73
07.12.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.50 1.88 1.98

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.25 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 2–0 (1–0) 1.623.904.50 1.73 2.08
15.02.25 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.303.10 2.10 1.70
01.02.25 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 3–1 (0–1) 2.553.002.75 2.50 1.50
28.01.25 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 2.753.102.50 2.05 1.75
25.01.25 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 0–2 (0–1) 4.203.601.70 2.03 1.83
04.01.25 Ayr – Raith Rvs 3–0 (3–0) 1.833.603.80 2.30 1.60
28.12.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 2–1 (2–0) 2.803.202.25 2.35 1.57
20.12.24 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.60 2.03 1.83
14.12.24 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.25 2.35 1.57
07.12.24 Falkirk – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.75 2.05

Airdrie Utd at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.502.10 1.88 1.98
25.01.25 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 3–0 (2–0) 4.103.251.83 2.15 1.63
21.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 4.753.801.65 2.03 1.83
17.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Livingston 0–3 (0–1) 5.253.801.57 1.98 1.88
14.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Morton 2–2 (1–2) 2.453.202.70 2.08 1.73
02.11.24 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
26.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
14.09.24 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 4.203.801.70 1.94 1.79
24.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 0–2 (0–2) 2.253.253.20 1.93 1.93

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.25 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 3–1 (0–1) 2.553.002.75 2.50 1.50
28.01.25 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 2.753.102.50 2.05 1.75
04.01.25 Ayr – Raith Rvs 3–0 (3–0) 1.833.603.80 2.30 1.60
20.12.24 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.60 2.03 1.83
07.12.24 Falkirk – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.75 2.05
09.11.24 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.302.90 2.10 1.70
26.10.24 Livingston – Raith Rvs 2–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.75 2.15 1.67
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
24.08.24 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
6matches
1.67goals / match
17%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
03.08.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73
09.04.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67
06.01.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.601.83 1.85 2.00
04.11.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.604.004.50 1.62 2.25
23.09.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 25 16 5 4 49 23 +26 53
2 Livingston 25 14 7 4 34 18 +16 49
3 Ayr 25 14 6 5 41 22 +19 48
4 Partick 26 10 7 9 32 32 0 37
5 Raith Rvs 24 10 3 11 28 31 -3 33
6 Morton 24 7 10 7 25 29 -4 31
7 Queens Park 25 8 6 11 26 28 -2 30
8 Dunfermline 25 6 6 13 24 32 -8 24
9 Hamilton 25 7 3 15 29 47 -18 24
10 Airdrie Utd 24 3 5 16 19 45 -26 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 13 9 3 1 28 9 +19 30
2 Ayr 13 9 2 2 28 12 +16 29
3 Livingston 12 8 3 1 19 6 +13 27
4 Raith Rvs 13 8 2 3 20 11 +9 26
5 Partick 13 6 6 1 20 12 +8 24
6 Morton 12 5 4 3 15 10 +5 19
7 Dunfermline 13 5 4 4 17 14 +3 19
8 Queens Park 12 5 2 5 13 11 +2 17
9 Hamilton 12 5 1 6 15 20 -5 16
10 Airdrie Utd 11 3 2 6 9 18 -9 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 7 2 3 21 14 +7 23
2 Livingston 13 6 4 3 15 12 +3 22
3 Ayr 12 5 4 3 13 10 +3 19
4 Queens Park 13 3 4 6 13 17 -4 13
5 Partick 13 4 1 8 12 20 -8 13
6 Morton 12 2 6 4 10 19 -9 12
7 Hamilton 13 2 2 9 14 27 -13 8
8 Raith Rvs 11 2 1 8 8 20 -12 7
9 Dunfermline 12 1 2 9 7 18 -11 5
10 Airdrie Utd 13 0 3 10 10 27 -17 3

Airdrie Utd   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Hamilton 25 9 16 1.2 1.9 7 3 15 29 47 24
2 1 Falkirk 25 13 12 2.0 0.9 16 5 4 49 23 53
3 2 Livingston 25 13 12 1.4 0.7 14 7 4 34 18 49
4 4 Partick 26 14 12 1.2 1.2 10 7 9 32 32 37
5 10 Airdrie Utd 24 12 12 0.8 1.9 3 5 16 19 45 14
6 7 Queens Park 25 14 11 1.0 1.1 8 6 11 26 28 30
7 5 Raith Rvs 24 14 10 1.2 1.3 10 3 11 28 31 33
8 3 Ayr 25 16 9 1.6 0.9 14 6 5 41 22 48
9 6 Morton 24 15 9 1.0 1.2 7 10 7 25 29 31
10 8 Dunfermline 25 16 9 1.0 1.3 6 6 13 24 32 24
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 13 5 8 2.2 0.7 9 3 1 28 9 30
2 3 Ayr 13 5 8 2.2 0.9 9 2 2 28 12 29
3 9 Hamilton 12 4 8 1.2 1.7 5 1 6 15 20 16
4 4 Partick 13 7 6 1.5 0.9 6 6 1 20 12 24
5 2 Livingston 12 7 5 1.6 0.5 8 3 1 19 6 27
6 8 Dunfermline 13 8 5 1.3 1.1 5 4 4 17 14 19
7 10 Airdrie Utd 11 6 5 0.8 1.6 3 2 6 9 18 11
8 5 Raith Rvs 13 9 4 1.5 0.8 8 2 3 20 11 26
9 7 Queens Park 12 8 4 1.1 0.9 5 2 5 13 11 17
10 6 Morton 12 9 3 1.2 0.8 5 4 3 15 10 19
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Hamilton 13 5 8 1.1 2.1 2 2 9 14 27 8
2 2 Livingston 13 6 7 1.2 0.9 6 4 3 15 12 22
3 7 Queens Park 13 6 7 1.0 1.3 3 4 6 13 17 13
4 10 Airdrie Utd 13 6 7 0.8 2.1 0 3 10 10 27 3
5 4 Partick 13 7 6 0.9 1.5 4 1 8 12 20 13
6 5 Raith Rvs 11 5 6 0.7 1.8 2 1 8 8 20 7
7 6 Morton 12 6 6 0.8 1.6 2 6 4 10 19 12
8 1 Falkirk 12 8 4 1.8 1.2 7 2 3 21 14 23
9 8 Dunfermline 12 8 4 0.6 1.5 1 2 9 7 18 5
10 3 Ayr 12 11 1 1.1 0.8 5 4 3 13 10 19

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51