Stenhousemuir 0–3 Livingston
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Stenhousemuir – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.26 | Partick – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.26 | Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.10.26 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.09.26 | Ayr – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.09.26 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | Queens Park – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Livingston all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Livingston – Arbroath | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.26 | Dunfermline – Livingston | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.10.26 | Livingston – Partick | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.26 | Livingston – Ayr | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.09.26 | Raith Rvs – Livingston | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | Livingston – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.26 | Morton – Livingston | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.09.26 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Arbroath – Livingston | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | Livingston – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Stenhousemuir – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.26 | Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Morton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Hamilton | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
Livingston away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Dunfermline – Livingston | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.26 | Raith Rvs – Livingston | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.26 | Morton – Livingston | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.08.26 | Arbroath – Livingston | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.08.26 | Partick – Livingston | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.05.26SC0 | Dundee United – Livingston | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 09.05.26SC0 | Dundee – Livingston | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.71 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.26SC0 | St Mirren – Livingston | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26SC0 | Dundee United – Livingston | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 21.03.26SC0 | Kilmarnock – Livingston | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.26SC1 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 25 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 23 | WWLDLL |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DLWWDL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 21 | WDDDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Livingston | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | DWLLDW |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLWDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 11 | LWLLLL |
| 9 | Morton | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Queens Park | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLL |
- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 14 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WWWWDL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Livingston | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WLDLLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 3 | Partick | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLWDLW |
| 6 | Livingston | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LLWWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
Stenhousemuir Livingston
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Livingston | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Partick | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Dunfermline | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Livingston | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Partick | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Arbroath | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 3 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Morton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Partick | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Livingston | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Dunfermline | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11