Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Duncan

Queen of Sth 3–2 Inverness C

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 3.10 fair 2.76
Draw 3.20 fair 3.58
Away 2.15 fair 2.79
Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.38

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queen of Sth Inverness C
16 Shots 11
8 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 4
12 Fouls 8
4 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far).
Result Queen of Sth to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.18 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
Queen of SthDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.1% 1–0 11.2% 0–1 11.1%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Queen of Sth before this match, all matches
1.30points / match
0.90scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 18:22
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.55points / match
1.10scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 22:20
Queen of Sth all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

0.90 Goals scored 1.10
1.10 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.10
9.05 Shots 10.65
4.11 Shots on target 4.70
9.26 Shots faced 5.90
4.00 Corners 4.95
5.26 Corners against 3.65
9.84 Fouls 9.85
1.95 Yellow cards 1.50
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.35 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

35% Wins 40%
25% Draws 35%
40% Losses 25%
90% Over 0.5 goals 90%
65% Over 1.5 goals 60%
30% Over 2.5 goals 30%
5% Over 3.5 goals 20%
5% Over 4.5 goals 10%
5% Over 5.5 goals 0%
45% Both teams scored 45%
30% Clean sheets 40%
35% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 30%
45% Draws 50%
20% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 65%
10% Over 1.5 goals 25%
5% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches
Inverness C all matches
Queen of Sth before this match, at home
2.30points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:10
Inverness C before this match, away
1.56points / match
1.33scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:10
Queen of Sth at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.33
1.00 Goals conceded 1.11
2.50 Total goals 2.44
9.67 Shots 12.22
4.33 Shots on target 5.44
9.67 Shots faced 5.78
3.78 Corners 5.00
5.33 Corners against 3.56
8.78 Fouls 9.67
2.00 Yellow cards 1.22
0.70 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

70% Wins 44%
20% Draws 22%
10% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
80% Over 1.5 goals 56%
40% Over 2.5 goals 56%
10% Over 3.5 goals 33%
10% Over 4.5 goals 11%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 44%
40% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

60% Wins 22%
30% Draws 67%
10% Losses 11%
80% Over 0.5 goals 56%
20% Over 1.5 goals 33%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queen of Sth all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.25 Alloa – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.503.00 1.80 2.00
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.50 2.00 1.85
21.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 2.00 1.85
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
07.12.24 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 2–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.60 2.05 1.75
16.11.24 Dumbarton – Queen of Sth 2–1 (0–0) 2.253.502.70 1.73 2.08
09.11.24 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.20 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 2.25 1.62
26.10.24 Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.202.63 1.95 1.90

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.25 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 0–3 (0–1) 3.103.901.95 1.95 1.90
04.01.25 Inverness C – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.75 1.90 1.95
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
14.12.24 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–2 (0–0) 1.903.403.70 2.10 1.70
07.12.24 Montrose – Inverness C 2–3 (2–0) 2.883.302.20 2.10 1.70
16.11.24 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.50 1.93 1.93
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
02.11.24 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –

Queen of Sth at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.50 2.00 1.85
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
09.11.24 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.20 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 2.25 1.62
05.10.24 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–5 (0–3) 2.003.603.20 1.88 1.98
28.09.24 Queen of Sth – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.602.60 1.93 1.93
14.09.24 Queen of Sth – Arbroath 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.503.25 1.80 2.00
17.08.24 Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.403.20 1.85 2.00
10.08.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.40 1.73 2.08

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.25 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 0–3 (0–1) 3.103.901.95 1.95 1.90
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
07.12.24 Montrose – Inverness C 2–3 (2–0) 2.883.302.20 2.10 1.70
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
27.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queen of Sth winsDrawsInverness C wins
5matches
2.80goals / match
80%over 2.5
80%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.24SC2 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
19.04.22SC1 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.601.85 1.88 1.98
15.01.22SC1 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 2–2 (0–1) 1.553.605.50 2.05 1.75
19.11.21SC1 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 1–2 (0–1) 4.003.301.95 2.05 1.75
25.09.21SC1 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.33 1.85 1.95

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 20 10 4 6 31 23 +8 34 WWLWWL
2 Stenhousemuir 21 9 5 7 29 20 +9 32 WLLWDD
3 Kelty Hearts 21 8 7 6 28 19 +9 31 DWWLDD
4 Inverness C 20 8 7 5 22 20 +2 31 WLWLWW
5 Alloa 21 7 8 6 27 23 +4 29 WLLLWD
6 Cove Rangers 20 8 4 8 30 25 +5 28 LDDWWL
7 Queen of Sth 20 7 5 8 18 22 -4 26 LWLDWD
8 Montrose 20 6 6 8 19 21 -2 24 WLWLLD
9 Dumbarton 20 5 7 8 26 38 -12 22 DLLWWL
10 Annan Athletic 21 5 5 11 18 37 -19 20 DWLDDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 10 7 2 1 15 10 +5 23 LWDWDW
2 Stenhousemuir 10 6 2 2 18 8 +10 20 LWWWLD
3 Arbroath 11 6 2 3 13 11 +2 20 LWWWWL
4 Kelty Hearts 10 5 2 3 13 9 +4 17 LWLWWD
5 Inverness C 11 4 5 2 10 10 0 17 WDWLLW
6 Alloa 11 3 4 4 14 13 +1 13 LWDLLD
7 Montrose 10 3 4 3 13 12 +1 13 LDWLLD
8 Dumbarton 10 3 3 4 16 21 -5 12 LWLWLW
9 Annan Athletic 10 3 3 4 6 13 -7 12 WDLDLL
10 Cove Rangers 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11 LWLLDW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 11 5 2 4 20 12 +8 17 WWLDWL
2 Alloa 10 4 4 2 13 10 +3 16 WDLWLW
3 Arbroath 9 4 2 3 18 12 +6 14 WWDWLW
4 Kelty Hearts 11 3 5 3 15 10 +5 14 LDWDLD
5 Inverness C 9 4 2 3 12 10 +2 14 LLWWWW
6 Stenhousemuir 11 3 3 5 11 12 -1 12 LDWLWD
7 Montrose 10 3 2 5 6 9 -3 11 LWLLWL
8 Dumbarton 10 2 4 4 10 17 -7 10 WLDLWL
9 Annan Athletic 11 2 2 7 12 24 -12 8 LLLWDD
10 Queen of Sth 10 0 3 7 3 12 -9 3 LLLLLD

Queen of Sth   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 20 8 12 1.6 1.1 10 4 6 31 23 34 OUOOOO
2 9 Dumbarton 20 8 12 1.3 1.9 5 7 8 26 38 22 OOOOUU
3 2 Stenhousemuir 21 11 10 1.4 1.0 9 5 7 29 20 32 OOUOUU
4 6 Cove Rangers 20 10 10 1.5 1.2 8 4 8 30 25 28 OUUUOU
5 5 Alloa 21 13 8 1.3 1.1 7 8 6 27 23 29 UOUOOU
6 10 Annan Athletic 21 13 8 0.9 1.8 5 5 11 18 37 20 UOOUUO
7 3 Kelty Hearts 21 14 7 1.3 0.9 8 7 6 28 19 31 UOUUUU
8 8 Montrose 20 13 7 0.9 1.1 6 6 8 19 21 24 OOOOOU
9 4 Inverness C 20 14 6 1.1 1.0 8 7 5 22 20 31 OUUOUO
10 7 Queen of Sth 20 14 6 0.9 1.1 7 5 8 18 22 26 OOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 10 2 8 1.6 2.1 3 3 4 16 21 12 OOOOOU
2 1 Arbroath 11 5 6 1.2 1.0 6 2 3 13 11 20 OUOOOO
3 2 Stenhousemuir 10 5 5 1.8 0.8 6 2 2 18 8 20 UOUOUU
4 5 Alloa 11 6 5 1.3 1.2 3 4 4 14 13 13 UOOOOU
5 8 Montrose 10 5 5 1.3 1.2 3 4 3 13 12 13 UUOOOU
6 6 Cove Rangers 9 5 4 1.1 1.4 3 2 4 10 13 11 OUOOUU
7 7 Queen of Sth 10 6 4 1.5 1.0 7 2 1 15 10 23 OUUOUU
8 3 Kelty Hearts 10 7 3 1.3 0.9 5 2 3 13 9 17 UUUOUU
9 10 Annan Athletic 10 8 2 0.6 1.3 3 3 4 6 13 12 UUUUOO
10 4 Inverness C 11 10 1 0.9 0.9 4 5 2 10 10 17 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 9 3 6 2.0 1.3 4 2 3 18 12 14 OUUUOO
2 6 Cove Rangers 11 5 6 1.8 1.1 5 2 4 20 12 17 UOOUOU
3 10 Annan Athletic 11 5 6 1.1 2.2 2 2 7 12 24 8 UOOOUU
4 2 Stenhousemuir 11 6 5 1.0 1.1 3 3 5 11 12 12 UUOOOU
5 4 Inverness C 9 4 5 1.3 1.1 4 2 3 12 10 14 UOOOUO
6 3 Kelty Hearts 11 7 4 1.4 0.9 3 5 3 15 10 14 OUUUUU
7 9 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.0 1.7 2 4 4 10 17 10 OUOOOU
8 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.3 1.0 4 4 2 13 10 16 UUUUUO
9 7 Queen of Sth 10 8 2 0.3 1.2 0 3 7 3 12 3 UUOOUU
10 8 Montrose 10 8 2 0.6 0.9 3 2 5 6 9 11 UUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11