Annan Athletic 0–2 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Alloa | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Arbroath | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Annan Athletic at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Alloa | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Arbroath | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.05.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23SC3 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 27 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 49 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 44 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 41 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 41 | LWWLWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 40 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 35 | WLLLWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 31 | LDDWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 27 | DWWLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 54 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 19 | LLDLWW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 13 | LWDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 20 | LDWLWL |
| 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | LWLWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 18 | WLWDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 17 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLDLLW |
Annan Athletic Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 49 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 54 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 31 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 26 | 44 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 32 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 31 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 32 | 35 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 41 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 27 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | OOOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47