Cove Rangers 3–1 Annan Athletic
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Arbroath | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Dumbarton – Annan Athletic | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.11.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Annan Athletic away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Dumbarton – Annan Athletic | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | Inverness C – Annan Athletic | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 13.04.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23SC2 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 37 | LWWLLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 35 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 32 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 31 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LDDLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 | DDLDWW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 23 | WWLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 | LDLLDW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | LLDWWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDLL |
Cove Rangers Annan Athletic
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 35 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11