Stenhousemuir 2–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 37 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 35 | LWDDLW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 34 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 34 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 32 | DWDWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 30 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 25 | WLLDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 24 | LDDLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 23 | LWWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 20 | WWWLDL |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 7 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | DLWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 3 | LLLLDL |
Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Arbroath | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 25 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 42 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 24 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 34 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 40 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 26 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 4 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 3 | UOOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10