Inverness C 1–0 Cove Rangers
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.25 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Peterhead – Cove Rangers | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | Inverness C – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | Inverness C – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Cove Rangers away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Peterhead – Cove Rangers | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 2–4 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.04.25 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.03.25 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.25 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25SC2 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.04.25SC2 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24SC2 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23SC1 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.10.22SC1 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.08.22SC1 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 28 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 22 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 21 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | LLWDDW |
| 5 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 19 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 17 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 11 | WLDWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 5 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 8 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 9 | Montrose | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDLLW |
Inverness C Cove Rangers
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 21 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47