Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Grainger

Stenhousemuir 1–0 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.65
Draw 3.40 fair 3.97
Away 2.10 fair 2.70
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.16
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers
6 Shots 6
4 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 4
18 Fouls 21
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.42 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 8.4% 2–1 8.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
9.00 Shots 7.00
6.00 Shots on target 3.00
11.00 Shots faced 14.00
3.00 Corners 5.00
6.00 Corners against 3.00
9.00 Fouls 18.00
2.00 Yellow cards 5.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Cove Rangers before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

1.00 Goals scored –
2.00 Goals conceded –
3.00 Total goals –
9.00 Shots –
6.00 Shots on target –
11.00 Shots faced –
3.00 Corners –
6.00 Corners against –
9.00 Fouls –
2.00 Yellow cards –
1.00 1st-half goals scored –
1.00 1st-half goals conceded –

How often Full Time

0% Wins –
0% Draws –
100% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
100% Over 1.5 goals –
100% Over 2.5 goals –
0% Over 3.5 goals –
0% Over 4.5 goals –
0% Over 5.5 goals –
100% Both teams scored –
0% Clean sheets –
0% Failed to score –

How often Half Time

0% Wins –
100% Draws –
0% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
100% Over 1.5 goals –
0% Over 2.5 goals –

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.65 2.20
26.04.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.20 1.93 1.93
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
12.04.25 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 4–0 (1–0) 1.833.603.70 1.95 1.85
05.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–4 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.70 2.10
29.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–3 (0–3) 1.803.204.10 2.08 1.73
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
15.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
11.03.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.88 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 2–4 (0–2) 3.403.401.95 1.70 2.10
26.04.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
12.04.25 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–2) 3.603.601.85 1.62 2.25
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
29.03.25 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.75 2.05
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
15.03.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.401.87 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.65 2.20
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–4 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.70 2.10
29.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–3 (0–3) 1.803.204.10 2.08 1.73
15.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
22.02.25 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–0 (0–0) 2.803.302.30 2.00 1.85
08.02.25 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–1 (2–0) 2.383.302.70 2.10 1.70
25.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
04.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.604.20 1.88 1.98

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.25 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 2–4 (0–2) 3.403.401.95 1.70 2.10
12.04.25 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–2) 3.603.601.85 1.62 2.25
29.03.25 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.75 2.05
15.03.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.401.87 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
25.01.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
04.01.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.95 1.90
28.12.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
07.12.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.502.38 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
4matches
3.00goals / match
75%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
25.01.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
03.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
24.08.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3 W
2 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Alloa 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
7 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
8 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
9 East Fife 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 L
10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3 W
2 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Inverness C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Montrose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
9 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Alloa 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Kelty Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Peterhead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
10 East Fife 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 L

Stenhousemuir   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Peterhead 1 0 1 4.0 1.0 1 0 0 4 1 3 O
2 2 Inverness C 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 5 Alloa 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 6 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
5 9 East Fife 1 0 1 1.0 4.0 0 0 1 1 4 0 O
6 10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
7 3 Hamilton 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 4 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
9 7 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
10 8 Montrose 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Peterhead 1 0 1 4.0 1.0 1 0 0 4 1 3 O
2 6 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
3 10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
4 2 Inverness C 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 3 Hamilton 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
6 4 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 5 Alloa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 7 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
9 8 Montrose 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 9 East Fife 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Inverness C 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 5 Alloa 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 9 East Fife 1 0 1 1.0 4.0 0 0 1 1 4 0 O
4 1 Peterhead 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 3 Hamilton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 4 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
7 6 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 7 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Montrose 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
10 10 Kelty Hearts 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11