East Fife 0–2 Inverness C
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Montrose – East Fife | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | East Fife – Hamilton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | Alloa – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.11.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 15.11.25 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | East Fife – Hamilton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.25 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | East Fife – Montrose | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25SC3 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25SC2 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 39 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 37 |
| 3 | Hamilton | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 34 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 34 |
| 5 | Alloa | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 26 |
| 7 | East Fife | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 25 |
| 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 24 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 17 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 22 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 15 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 4 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Montrose | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 |
East Fife Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 26 |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | 13 |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 23 | 34 |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 24 |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 34 |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 25 |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 12 | 39 |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 37 |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 25 | 17 |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 30 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 23 |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 22 |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 19 |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 15 |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 11 |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 17 |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 14 |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06