Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Wilkie

Stenhousemuir 5–0 East Fife

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.18
Draw 3.30 fair 3.74
Away 3.40 fair 3.66
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.79
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.27

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir East Fife
10 Shots 6
7 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 5
7 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.41 – 1.02
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawEast Fife
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 12.3% 2–1 8.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.70points / match
1.15scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:16
East Fife before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.11scored / match
1.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:23
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches East Fife

Per match

1.15 Goals scored 1.11
0.80 Goals conceded 1.28
1.95 Total goals 2.39
8.35 Shots 9.50
4.25 Shots on target 4.22
8.80 Shots faced 7.94
4.00 Corners 4.89
4.10 Corners against 4.50
13.85 Fouls 13.22
2.80 Yellow cards 2.22
0.45 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

45% Wins 39%
35% Draws 22%
20% Losses 39%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
55% Over 1.5 goals 72%
35% Over 2.5 goals 44%
20% Over 3.5 goals 11%
5% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 56%
45% Clean sheets 22%
35% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 11%
55% Draws 56%
20% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
25% Over 1.5 goals 39%
0% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
East Fife all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.90points / match
1.40scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:7
East Fife before this match, away
1.22points / match
1.22scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:16
Stenhousemuir at home away East Fife

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.22
0.70 Goals conceded 1.78
2.10 Total goals 3.00
8.80 Shots 9.11
4.60 Shots on target 4.78
9.00 Shots faced 9.67
3.50 Corners 4.44
3.80 Corners against 4.78
14.10 Fouls 12.78
2.80 Yellow cards 2.11
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.30 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 33%
40% Draws 22%
10% Losses 44%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 89%
40% Over 2.5 goals 67%
30% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 22%
20% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 11%
60% Draws 44%
10% Losses 44%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
30% Over 1.5 goals 44%
0% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
East Fife away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
01.11.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.633.252.45 2.05 1.75
25.10.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.35 2.00 1.80

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.533.705.25 1.75 2.05
20.12.25 East Fife – Peterhead 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.302.90 1.83 1.98
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 Montrose – East Fife 2–1 (2–1) 3.403.401.95 1.90 1.90
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Queen of Sth – East Fife 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.503.00 1.80 2.00
01.11.25 East Fife – Hamilton 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.70 2.10
25.10.25 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 0–3 (0–1) 3.903.501.80 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Alloa – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.90 1.85 1.95
04.10.25 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.903.40 1.73 2.08

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.602.90 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.25 1.90 1.90
09.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.10 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95

East Fife away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 Montrose – East Fife 2–1 (2–1) 3.403.401.95 1.90 1.90
08.11.25 Queen of Sth – East Fife 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.503.00 1.80 2.00
25.10.25 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 0–3 (0–1) 3.903.501.80 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Alloa – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.90 1.85 1.95
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
02.08.25 Peterhead – East Fife 4–1 (3–1) 2.203.502.88 1.83 1.98
26.04.25SC3 Peterhead – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsEast Fife wins
10matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
70%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.11.25SC2 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
30.08.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
06.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 1.88 1.98
10.02.24SC3 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 3.753.401.83 1.80 2.00
16.12.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 2–1 (2–0) 1.803.603.80 1.85 2.00
19.08.23SC3 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.75 2.05
11.03.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.70 2.10
14.01.23SC3 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.752.90 1.57 2.35
05.11.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.203.10 1.75 2.05
20.09.22SC3 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.103.10 2.00 1.85

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 18 12 2 4 32 12 +20 38 WWDWLL
2 Stenhousemuir 20 9 7 4 23 16 +7 34 WDLWDW
3 Hamilton 19 9 4 6 33 21 +12 31 LWDLWL
4 Queen of Sth 20 9 4 7 27 25 +2 31 LDWWWL
5 Alloa 20 8 6 6 23 13 +10 30 DWLLDD
6 Peterhead 19 8 2 9 26 37 -11 26 DLLWWL
7 East Fife 18 7 4 7 20 23 -3 25 LWLWLL
8 Montrose 19 7 3 9 22 31 -9 24 DWWWLW
9 Cove Rangers 19 4 4 11 21 25 -4 16 WDDLWW
10 Kelty Hearts 20 3 4 13 19 43 -24 13 LLLLWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 7 1 1 20 5 +15 22 WDWWWW
2 Queen of Sth 10 6 2 2 18 10 +8 20 WDWDWW
3 Hamilton 9 6 1 2 16 6 +10 19 WWLWWW
4 Stenhousemuir 10 5 4 1 14 7 +7 19 WWDDWW
5 Peterhead 10 5 2 3 19 17 +2 17 WLDLWL
6 Alloa 10 4 4 2 12 6 +6 16 DWDWLD
7 Montrose 10 5 0 5 12 19 -7 15 LLLWWW
8 East Fife 9 4 2 3 9 7 +2 14 DWDWLL
9 Cove Rangers 9 1 2 6 6 13 -7 5 LLLWDL
10 Kelty Hearts 10 0 2 8 5 25 -20 2 LLDLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 5 1 3 12 7 +5 16 WLWDLL
2 Stenhousemuir 10 4 3 3 9 9 0 15 DDLWLD
3 Alloa 10 4 2 4 11 7 +4 14 LWWDLD
4 Hamilton 10 3 3 4 17 15 +2 12 WDLDLL
5 Cove Rangers 10 3 2 5 15 12 +3 11 LWLDWW
6 Kelty Hearts 10 3 2 5 14 18 -4 11 DLDLLW
7 East Fife 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11 LDWLLW
8 Queen of Sth 10 3 2 5 9 15 -6 11 LWDLWL
9 Montrose 9 2 3 4 10 12 -2 9 DLLDWL
10 Peterhead 9 3 0 6 7 20 -13 9 LWWLLW

Stenhousemuir   East Fife

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 19 4 15 1.4 1.9 8 2 9 26 37 26 UOOOUO
2 10 Kelty Hearts 20 6 14 0.9 2.1 3 4 13 19 43 13 OOOOUU
3 3 Hamilton 19 7 12 1.7 1.1 9 4 6 33 21 31 OOUOUO
4 8 Montrose 19 7 12 1.2 1.6 7 3 9 22 31 24 UOOOUO
5 4 Queen of Sth 20 10 10 1.4 1.2 9 4 7 27 25 31 OUUUOU
6 1 Inverness C 18 10 8 1.8 0.7 12 2 4 32 12 38 UOUOUO
7 7 East Fife 18 10 8 1.1 1.3 7 4 7 20 23 25 OUOUUU
8 9 Cove Rangers 19 11 8 1.1 1.3 4 4 11 21 25 16 OUUUOO
9 2 Stenhousemuir 20 13 7 1.1 0.8 9 7 4 23 16 34 OUOUUU
10 5 Alloa 20 14 6 1.1 0.7 8 6 6 23 13 30 UOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Montrose 10 1 9 1.2 1.9 5 0 5 12 19 15 OOOOOO
2 6 Peterhead 10 2 8 1.9 1.7 5 2 3 19 17 17 OUUOOO
3 10 Kelty Hearts 10 4 6 0.5 2.5 0 2 8 5 25 2 UOUOOU
4 1 Inverness C 9 4 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 1 20 5 22 OOUUOO
5 3 Hamilton 9 4 5 1.8 0.7 6 1 2 16 6 19 UOOOOU
6 4 Queen of Sth 10 5 5 1.8 1.0 6 2 2 18 10 20 UUOUUO
7 2 Stenhousemuir 10 6 4 1.4 0.7 5 4 1 14 7 19 OOOUUU
8 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.2 0.6 4 4 2 12 6 16 UOUOUU
9 9 Cove Rangers 9 6 3 0.7 1.4 1 2 6 6 13 5 UUOOUU
10 7 East Fife 9 7 2 1.0 0.8 4 2 3 9 7 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Kelty Hearts 10 2 8 1.4 1.8 3 2 5 14 18 11 OOOOOU
2 3 Hamilton 10 3 7 1.7 1.5 3 3 4 17 15 12 OUOUOO
3 6 Peterhead 9 2 7 0.8 2.2 3 0 6 7 20 9 OOOOOU
4 7 East Fife 9 3 6 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11 OUOOOU
5 4 Queen of Sth 10 5 5 0.9 1.5 3 2 5 9 15 11 OOUOUU
6 9 Cove Rangers 10 5 5 1.5 1.2 3 2 5 15 12 11 UOUUOO
7 1 Inverness C 9 6 3 1.3 0.8 5 1 3 12 7 16 UOUUUO
8 2 Stenhousemuir 10 7 3 0.9 0.9 4 3 3 9 9 15 UUUOOU
9 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.1 0.7 4 2 4 11 7 14 UUOUUU
10 8 Montrose 9 6 3 1.1 1.3 2 3 4 10 12 9 UOUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47