Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: L Wilson

Stenhousemuir 1–0 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 3.80 fair 3.27
Draw 3.30 fair 3.67
Away 1.80 fair 2.37
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.78
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.28

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Inverness C
3 Shots 14
3 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 9
18 Fouls 7
3 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.09 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 11.8% 1–0 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.59points / match
1.18scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:16
Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.38points / match
1.94scored / match
0.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 31:9
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.18 Goals scored 1.94
0.94 Goals conceded 0.56
2.12 Total goals 2.50
8.82 Shots 14.44
4.29 Shots on target 6.44
9.00 Shots faced 6.31
4.29 Corners 7.25
4.12 Corners against 2.63
13.65 Fouls 11.94
2.71 Yellow cards 1.56
0.47 1st-half goals scored 0.94
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.31

How often Full Time

41% Wins 75%
35% Draws 13%
24% Losses 13%
82% Over 0.5 goals 100%
59% Over 1.5 goals 69%
41% Over 2.5 goals 44%
24% Over 3.5 goals 31%
6% Over 4.5 goals 6%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 31%
35% Clean sheets 69%
35% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 50%
53% Draws 38%
24% Losses 13%
65% Over 0.5 goals 75%
29% Over 1.5 goals 44%
0% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Inverness C all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.63points / match
1.38scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:7
Inverness C before this match, away
2.29points / match
1.57scored / match
0.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:4
Stenhousemuir at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 1.57
0.88 Goals conceded 0.57
2.25 Total goals 2.14
9.63 Shots 11.57
4.50 Shots on target 5.71
8.88 Shots faced 8.00
3.75 Corners 5.14
3.50 Corners against 3.00
13.25 Fouls 11.86
2.63 Yellow cards 2.14
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.86
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.14

How often Full Time

38% Wins 71%
50% Draws 14%
13% Losses 14%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 71%
50% Over 2.5 goals 29%
38% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 29%
38% Clean sheets 71%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 57%
63% Draws 29%
13% Losses 14%
63% Over 0.5 goals 71%
38% Over 1.5 goals 29%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
01.11.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.633.252.45 2.05 1.75
25.10.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.35 2.00 1.80
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
04.10.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.602.90 1.98 1.83
27.09.25 Hamilton – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.704.33 1.80 2.00

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.755.75 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
18.10.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.176.2513.00 1.50 2.50
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
20.09.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.903.301.85 2.10 1.70

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.602.90 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.25 1.90 1.90
09.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.10 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.65 2.20
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.903.301.85 2.10 1.70
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
23.08.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 3.403.601.83 1.90 1.90
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.202.05 1.92 1.82
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsInverness C wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
19.04.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
11.03.25SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
21.12.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
28.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 16 12 2 2 31 9 +22 38 WWWWDW
2 Hamilton 17 8 4 5 31 17 +14 28 DWLWDL
3 Alloa 17 8 4 5 22 11 +11 28 WWDDWL
4 Stenhousemuir 17 7 6 4 20 16 +4 27 DDLWDL
5 Queen of Sth 17 7 4 6 22 22 0 25 DWDLDW
6 East Fife 16 7 4 5 20 21 -1 25 WDLWLW
7 Peterhead 17 7 2 8 25 33 -8 23 WLDLLW
8 Montrose 17 6 3 8 20 29 -9 21 LLDWWW
9 Cove Rangers 17 2 4 11 12 23 -11 10 LLWDDL
10 Kelty Hearts 17 2 3 12 15 37 -22 9 LDDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 7 1 1 20 5 +15 22 WDWWWW
2 Peterhead 9 5 2 2 19 13 +6 17 WWLDLW
3 Hamilton 8 5 1 2 15 6 +9 16 DWWLWW
4 Alloa 9 4 3 2 12 6 +6 15 DDWDWL
5 Queen of Sth 8 4 2 2 13 9 +4 14 WLWDWD
6 East Fife 7 4 2 1 9 5 +4 14 WWDWDW
7 Stenhousemuir 8 3 4 1 11 7 +4 13 DDWWDD
8 Montrose 9 4 0 5 10 18 -8 12 WLLLWW
9 Cove Rangers 9 1 2 6 6 13 -7 5 LLLWDL
10 Kelty Hearts 8 0 1 7 2 19 -17 1 LLLLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 7 5 1 1 11 4 +7 16 WWWLWD
2 Stenhousemuir 9 4 2 3 9 9 0 14 WDDLWL
3 Alloa 8 4 1 3 10 5 +5 13 LLLWWD
4 Hamilton 9 3 3 3 16 11 +5 12 WWDLDL
5 Queen of Sth 9 3 2 4 9 13 -4 11 LLWDLW
6 East Fife 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11 LDWLLW
7 Montrose 8 2 3 3 10 11 -1 9 WDLLDW
8 Kelty Hearts 9 2 2 5 13 18 -5 8 WDLDLL
9 Peterhead 8 2 0 6 6 20 -14 6 LLWWLL
10 Cove Rangers 8 1 2 5 6 10 -4 5 DLLWLD

Stenhousemuir   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Peterhead 17 3 14 1.5 1.9 7 2 8 25 33 23 OOUOOO
2 10 Kelty Hearts 17 4 13 0.9 2.2 2 3 12 15 37 9 OOUOOO
3 2 Hamilton 17 6 11 1.8 1.0 8 4 5 31 17 28 UOOOUO
4 8 Montrose 17 6 11 1.2 1.7 6 3 8 20 29 21 UOUOOO
5 5 Queen of Sth 17 8 9 1.3 1.3 7 4 6 22 22 25 UOUOUU
6 6 East Fife 16 8 8 1.2 1.3 7 4 5 20 21 25 OUOUOU
7 1 Inverness C 16 9 7 1.9 0.6 12 2 2 31 9 38 UUUOUO
8 4 Stenhousemuir 17 10 7 1.2 0.9 7 6 4 20 16 27 UOUOUO
9 3 Alloa 17 11 6 1.3 0.6 8 4 5 22 11 28 OOUUOU
10 9 Cove Rangers 17 11 6 0.7 1.4 2 4 11 12 23 10 OUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Montrose 9 1 8 1.1 2.0 4 0 5 10 18 12 OOOOOO
2 7 Peterhead 9 2 7 2.1 1.4 5 2 2 19 13 17 OOUUOO
3 1 Inverness C 9 4 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 1 20 5 22 OOUUOO
4 2 Hamilton 8 3 5 1.9 0.8 5 1 2 15 6 16 UUOOOO
5 10 Kelty Hearts 8 3 5 0.2 2.4 0 1 7 2 19 1 OOUOUO
6 4 Stenhousemuir 8 4 4 1.4 0.9 3 4 1 11 7 13 UUOOOU
7 5 Queen of Sth 8 4 4 1.6 1.1 4 2 2 13 9 14 OUUUOU
8 3 Alloa 9 6 3 1.3 0.7 4 3 2 12 6 15 UUOUOU
9 9 Cove Rangers 9 6 3 0.7 1.4 1 2 6 6 13 5 UUOOUU
10 6 East Fife 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 4 2 1 9 5 14 OOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Kelty Hearts 9 1 8 1.4 2.0 2 2 5 13 18 8 UOOOOO
2 7 Peterhead 8 1 7 0.8 2.5 2 0 6 6 20 6 OOOOOO
3 2 Hamilton 9 3 6 1.8 1.2 3 3 3 16 11 12 OOUOUO
4 6 East Fife 9 3 6 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11 OUOOOU
5 5 Queen of Sth 9 4 5 1.0 1.4 3 2 4 9 13 11 OOOUOU
6 3 Alloa 8 5 3 1.2 0.6 4 1 3 10 5 13 UOUUOU
7 4 Stenhousemuir 9 6 3 1.0 1.0 4 2 3 9 9 14 UUUUOO
8 8 Montrose 8 5 3 1.2 1.4 2 3 3 10 11 9 UUOUUO
9 9 Cove Rangers 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 1 2 5 6 10 5 UOUOUU
10 1 Inverness C 7 5 2 1.6 0.6 5 1 1 11 4 16 UUUOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47