Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: A Newlands

Annan Athletic 1–1 Stranraer

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.10 fair 2.32
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.39
Away 3.00 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.83
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.55

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Annan Athletic Stranraer
9 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 3
9 Fouls 13
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Annan Athletic to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.53
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.56
Home / Draw / Away
Annan AthleticDrawStranraer
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.9% 2–1 8.8% 1–2 7.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Annan Athletic before this match, all matches
0.90points / match
1.20scored / match
2.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:22
Stranraer before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
1.60scored / match
2.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:21
Annan Athletic all matches all matches Stranraer

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.60
2.20 Goals conceded 2.10
3.40 Total goals 3.70
9.40 Shots 9.70
3.90 Shots on target 4.00
12.50 Shots faced 10.60
4.30 Corners 6.00
4.80 Corners against 5.10
10.00 Fouls 12.50
1.90 Yellow cards 2.60
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.90
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.40

How often Full Time

20% Wins 30%
30% Draws 30%
50% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 90%
80% Over 2.5 goals 80%
50% Over 3.5 goals 70%
10% Over 4.5 goals 30%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
70% Both teams scored 80%
0% Clean sheets 10%
30% Failed to score 10%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 20%
10% Draws 50%
60% Losses 30%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
40% Over 1.5 goals 70%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches
Stranraer all matches
Annan Athletic before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:6
Stranraer before this match, away
0.25points / match
1.00scored / match
2.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:11
Annan Athletic at home away Stranraer

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 1.00
1.50 Goals conceded 2.75
3.25 Total goals 3.75
8.75 Shots 9.00
4.50 Shots on target 3.75
12.00 Shots faced 14.50
2.75 Corners 6.75
5.00 Corners against 7.25
10.25 Fouls 11.75
2.00 Yellow cards 1.75
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 2.25

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 25%
25% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 75%
25% Over 3.5 goals 75%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 75%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 25%
50% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 75%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home
Stranraer away

Last 10 matches before this match

Annan Athletic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.302.75 1.75 2.05
08.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.30 1.80 2.00
01.10.22 Elgin – Annan Athletic 5–1 (2–0) 2.253.502.87 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Annan Athletic – East Fife 2–2 (0–2) 2.103.602.90 1.80 2.00
03.09.22 Annan Athletic – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.45 1.90 1.95
27.08.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.402.25 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.88 1.98
13.08.22 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.202.87 1.93 1.93
30.07.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.20 1.95 1.90

Stranraer all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Stranraer – Elgin 2–3 (2–2) 2.203.502.87 1.57 2.35
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
20.09.22 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–2 (0–0) 3.603.401.95 1.75 2.05
17.09.22 Stirling – Stranraer 4–1 (4–1) 1.903.603.40 1.80 2.00
03.09.22 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 3–1 (3–0) 2.103.502.80 1.80 2.00
27.08.22 Stranraer – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 2.453.302.55 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Elgin – Stranraer 2–2 (2–1) 2.453.402.55 1.88 1.98
13.08.22 Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (1–1) 2.623.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.08.22 Forfar – Stranraer 2–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.60 1.98 1.88
30.07.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.20 1.95 1.90

Annan Athletic at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Annan Athletic – East Fife 2–2 (0–2) 2.103.602.90 1.80 2.00
03.09.22 Annan Athletic – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.45 1.90 1.95
20.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.202.87 1.93 1.93
30.04.22 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–2) 3.303.601.85 1.66 2.15
09.04.22 Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath 2–3 (1–2) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
12.03.22 Annan Athletic – Elgin 2–1 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.83 2.02
05.03.22 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 4–1 (3–1) 2.003.403.20 1.83 2.02
19.02.22 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.303.80 1.95 1.90

Stranraer away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Stirling – Stranraer 4–1 (4–1) 1.903.603.40 1.80 2.00
03.09.22 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 3–1 (3–0) 2.103.502.80 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Elgin – Stranraer 2–2 (2–1) 2.453.402.55 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Forfar – Stranraer 2–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.60 1.98 1.88
23.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 1–3 (0–2) 2.373.252.70 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.202.45 2.00 1.85
26.03.22 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.45 1.90 1.95
18.03.22 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 1–2 (0–2) 2.503.402.40 2.00 1.85
05.03.22 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 4–1 (3–1) 2.003.403.20 1.83 2.02
12.02.22 Elgin – Stranraer 1–2 (0–1) 2.003.753.00 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Annan Athletic winsDrawsStranraer wins
5matches
3.00goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.22SC3 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.20 1.95 1.90
05.03.22SC3 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 4–1 (3–1) 2.003.403.20 1.83 2.02
02.01.22SC3 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.601.80 1.72 2.07
06.11.21SC3 Annan Athletic – Stranraer 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.80 2.00
07.08.21SC3 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 1.653.404.75 1.90 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 10 7 1 2 17 12 +5 22
2 Stirling 10 6 2 2 24 10 +14 20
3 Stenhousemuir 10 5 2 3 19 18 +1 17
4 Elgin 10 4 4 2 22 17 +5 16
5 East Fife 10 4 2 4 14 14 0 14
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 4 1 5 13 13 0 13
7 Stranraer 10 3 3 4 16 21 -5 12
8 Annan Athletic 10 2 3 5 12 22 -10 9
9 Albion Rvs 10 2 2 6 9 13 -4 8
10 Forfar 10 2 2 6 10 16 -6 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 4 4 0 0 9 1 +8 12
2 Stirling 5 3 2 0 16 4 +12 11
3 Stranraer 6 3 2 1 12 10 +2 11
4 Elgin 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5 10
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
6 Stenhousemuir 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
7 Annan Athletic 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
8 Forfar 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 5
9 Albion Rvs 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
10 East Fife 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 5 3 2 0 11 6 +5 11
2 Dumbarton 6 3 1 2 8 11 -3 10
3 Stirling 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
4 Stenhousemuir 5 3 0 2 9 9 0 9
5 Elgin 5 1 3 1 11 11 0 6
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 1 1 3 6 7 -1 4
7 Albion Rvs 5 1 1 3 4 5 -1 4
8 Forfar 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
9 Annan Athletic 6 0 2 4 5 16 -11 2
10 Stranraer 4 0 1 3 4 11 -7 1

Annan Athletic   Stranraer

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Stenhousemuir 10 1 9 1.9 1.8 5 2 3 19 18 17
2 4 Elgin 10 2 8 2.2 1.7 4 4 2 22 17 16
3 7 Stranraer 10 2 8 1.6 2.1 3 3 4 16 21 12
4 8 Annan Athletic 10 2 8 1.2 2.2 2 3 5 12 22 9
5 2 Stirling 10 3 7 2.4 1.0 6 2 2 24 10 20
6 5 East Fife 10 3 7 1.4 1.4 4 2 4 14 14 14
7 1 Dumbarton 10 4 6 1.7 1.2 7 1 2 17 12 22
8 10 Forfar 10 5 5 1.0 1.6 2 2 6 10 16 8
9 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 6 4 1.3 1.3 4 1 5 13 13 13
10 9 Albion Rvs 10 6 4 0.9 1.3 2 2 6 9 13 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Stranraer 6 1 5 2.0 1.7 3 2 1 12 10 11
2 2 Stirling 5 1 4 3.2 0.8 3 2 0 16 4 11
3 3 Stenhousemuir 5 1 4 2.0 1.8 2 2 1 10 9 8
4 8 Annan Athletic 4 0 4 1.8 1.5 2 1 1 7 6 7
5 10 Forfar 6 2 4 1.2 1.8 1 2 3 7 11 5
6 4 Elgin 5 2 3 2.2 1.2 3 1 1 11 6 10
7 5 East Fife 5 2 3 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3
8 9 Albion Rvs 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4
9 1 Dumbarton 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 4 0 0 9 1 12
10 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 4 1 1.4 1.2 3 0 2 7 6 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Stenhousemuir 5 0 5 1.8 1.8 3 0 2 9 9 9
2 4 Elgin 5 0 5 2.2 2.2 1 3 1 11 11 6
3 1 Dumbarton 6 2 4 1.3 1.8 3 1 2 8 11 10
4 5 East Fife 5 1 4 2.2 1.2 3 2 0 11 6 11
5 8 Annan Athletic 6 2 4 0.8 2.7 0 2 4 5 16 2
6 2 Stirling 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 3 0 2 8 6 9
7 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 1 1 3 6 7 4
8 7 Stranraer 4 1 3 1.0 2.8 0 1 3 4 11 1
9 9 Albion Rvs 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 3 4 5 4
10 10 Forfar 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 0 3 3 5 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51