Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: B Cook

Albion Rvs 0–1 Dumbarton

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.25 fair 3.28
Draw 3.20 fair 4.02
Away ✓ 2.05 fair 2.24
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.14
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.88

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Albion Rvs Dumbarton
12 Shots 3
2 Shots on target 3
12 Corners 4
17 Fouls 17
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far).
Result Dumbarton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.25 – 1.56
Home / Draw / Away
Albion RvsDrawDumbarton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 0–1 9.4% 1–2 9.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.06scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:25
Dumbarton before this match, all matches
2.18points / match
1.76scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 30:16
Albion Rvs all matches all matches Dumbarton

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.76
1.47 Goals conceded 0.94
2.53 Total goals 2.71
9.24 Shots 7.82
3.53 Shots on target 3.53
10.35 Shots faced 8.82
4.35 Corners 4.18
5.24 Corners against 4.35
9.94 Fouls 9.24
1.94 Yellow cards 2.53
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

24% Wins 65%
29% Draws 24%
47% Losses 12%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
71% Over 1.5 goals 76%
41% Over 2.5 goals 47%
24% Over 3.5 goals 35%
12% Over 4.5 goals 12%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 41%
12% Clean sheets 53%
29% Failed to score 12%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 47%
53% Draws 35%
12% Losses 18%
71% Over 0.5 goals 82%
35% Over 1.5 goals 35%
12% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches
Dumbarton all matches
Albion Rvs before this match, at home
1.13points / match
1.13scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:11
Dumbarton before this match, away
1.89points / match
1.56scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:12
Albion Rvs at home away Dumbarton

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.56
1.38 Goals conceded 1.33
2.50 Total goals 2.89
9.38 Shots 7.22
3.75 Shots on target 3.11
10.00 Shots faced 7.78
4.25 Corners 3.44
5.50 Corners against 4.44
7.63 Fouls 8.11
1.88 Yellow cards 2.44
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

25% Wins 56%
38% Draws 22%
38% Losses 22%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
75% Over 1.5 goals 67%
50% Over 2.5 goals 56%
25% Over 3.5 goals 44%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
63% Both teams scored 44%
13% Clean sheets 44%
25% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 33%
63% Draws 44%
0% Losses 22%
63% Over 0.5 goals 67%
38% Over 1.5 goals 22%
13% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home
Dumbarton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 5–1 (0–1) 1.653.504.33 1.75 2.05
03.12.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.25 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 1.90 1.95
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
05.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.301.85 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07
08.10.22 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.302.00 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.12.22 Dumbarton – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.50 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 2.803.502.10 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (1–1) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.95
12.11.22 Elgin – Dumbarton 0–4 (0–1) 2.703.302.25 1.88 1.98
05.11.22 Dumbarton – Stranraer 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.20 1.70 2.10
29.10.22 Annan Athletic – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.252.50 1.80 2.00
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
08.10.22 Stirling – Dumbarton 6–0 (4–0) 2.453.402.50 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.20 1.80 2.00
20.09.22 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–2 (0–0) 3.603.401.95 1.75 2.05

Albion Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 1.90 1.95
05.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.301.85 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.402.25 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.302.00 1.88 1.98
17.09.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
27.08.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.402.25 1.80 2.00
13.08.22 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.45 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
09.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.202.45 2.00 1.85

Dumbarton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 2.803.502.10 1.80 2.00
12.11.22 Elgin – Dumbarton 0–4 (0–1) 2.703.302.25 1.88 1.98
29.10.22 Annan Athletic – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.252.50 1.80 2.00
08.10.22 Stirling – Dumbarton 6–0 (4–0) 2.453.402.50 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Forfar – Dumbarton 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.20 1.80 2.00
20.09.22 Stranraer – Dumbarton 3–2 (0–0) 3.603.401.95 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 East Fife – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.402.37 1.88 1.98
20.08.22 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–3 (0–1) 2.373.302.70 1.90 1.95
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
23.04.22SC2 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.207.00 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Albion Rvs winsDrawsDumbarton wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.22SC3 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
06.08.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 17 11 4 2 30 16 +14 37
2 Stirling 17 10 3 4 36 20 +16 33
3 Elgin 17 7 4 6 32 30 +2 25
4 Annan Athletic 18 6 5 7 29 31 -2 23
5 Stranraer 18 6 5 7 27 32 -5 23
6 East Fife 18 6 4 8 26 29 -3 22
7 Stenhousemuir 17 5 5 7 29 33 -4 20
8 Bonnyrigg Rose 18 5 5 8 23 27 -4 20
9 Forfar 17 5 4 8 18 25 -7 19
10 Albion Rvs 17 4 5 8 18 25 -7 17
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 10 6 3 1 20 14 +6 21
2 Dumbarton 8 6 2 0 16 4 +12 20
3 Stirling 8 5 2 1 21 8 +13 17
4 Elgin 9 4 1 4 14 14 0 13
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 4 1 4 14 16 -2 13
6 Annan Athletic 8 3 2 3 14 12 +2 11
7 Stenhousemuir 9 2 4 3 15 17 -2 10
8 Albion Rvs 8 2 3 3 9 11 -2 9
9 Forfar 9 2 3 4 10 16 -6 9
10 East Fife 9 2 1 6 8 15 -7 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 9 5 2 2 14 12 +2 17
2 Stirling 9 5 1 3 15 12 +3 16
3 East Fife 9 4 3 2 18 14 +4 15
4 Elgin 8 3 3 2 18 16 +2 12
5 Annan Athletic 10 3 3 4 15 19 -4 12
6 Forfar 8 3 1 4 8 9 -1 10
7 Stenhousemuir 8 3 1 4 14 16 -2 10
8 Albion Rvs 9 2 2 5 9 14 -5 8
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 1 4 4 9 11 -2 7
10 Stranraer 8 0 2 6 7 18 -11 2

Albion Rvs   Dumbarton

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Stenhousemuir 17 2 15 1.7 1.9 5 5 7 29 33 20
2 3 Elgin 17 3 14 1.9 1.8 7 4 6 32 30 25
3 6 East Fife 18 5 13 1.4 1.6 6 4 8 26 29 22
4 2 Stirling 17 5 12 2.1 1.2 10 3 4 36 20 33
5 4 Annan Athletic 18 6 12 1.6 1.7 6 5 7 29 31 23
6 5 Stranraer 18 7 11 1.5 1.8 6 5 7 27 32 23
7 1 Dumbarton 17 9 8 1.8 0.9 11 4 2 30 16 37
8 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 18 10 8 1.3 1.5 5 5 8 23 27 20
9 9 Forfar 17 9 8 1.1 1.5 5 4 8 18 25 19
10 10 Albion Rvs 17 10 7 1.1 1.5 4 5 8 18 25 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Stranraer 10 3 7 2.0 1.4 6 3 1 20 14 21
2 7 Stenhousemuir 9 2 7 1.7 1.9 2 4 3 15 17 10
3 2 Stirling 8 2 6 2.6 1.0 5 2 1 21 8 17
4 3 Elgin 9 3 6 1.6 1.6 4 1 4 14 14 13
5 4 Annan Athletic 8 2 6 1.8 1.5 3 2 3 14 12 11
6 6 East Fife 9 3 6 0.9 1.7 2 1 6 8 15 7
7 9 Forfar 9 4 5 1.1 1.8 2 3 4 10 16 9
8 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 5 4 1.6 1.8 4 1 4 14 16 13
9 10 Albion Rvs 8 4 4 1.1 1.4 2 3 3 9 11 9
10 1 Dumbarton 8 5 3 2.0 0.5 6 2 0 16 4 20
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Elgin 8 0 8 2.2 2.0 3 3 2 18 16 12
2 7 Stenhousemuir 8 0 8 1.8 2.0 3 1 4 14 16 10
3 6 East Fife 9 2 7 2.0 1.6 4 3 2 18 14 15
4 2 Stirling 9 3 6 1.7 1.3 5 1 3 15 12 16
5 4 Annan Athletic 10 4 6 1.5 1.9 3 3 4 15 19 12
6 1 Dumbarton 9 4 5 1.6 1.3 5 2 2 14 12 17
7 5 Stranraer 8 4 4 0.9 2.2 0 2 6 7 18 2
8 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 5 4 1.0 1.2 1 4 4 9 11 7
9 9 Forfar 8 5 3 1.0 1.1 3 1 4 8 9 10
10 10 Albion Rvs 9 6 3 1.0 1.6 2 2 5 9 14 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51