Kelty Hearts 2–1 Annan Athletic
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | Stranraer – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.26 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.26 | Elgin – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.08.26 | Forfar – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.26 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.08.26 | Annan Athletic – Clyde | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 01.08.26 | Annan Athletic – Spartans | 2–4 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.04.26 | Clyde – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.26 | Annan Athletic – Spartans | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | Elgin – Annan Athletic | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | East Kilbride – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Annan Athletic away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.08.26 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | Clyde – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | Elgin – Annan Athletic | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | East Kilbride – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 21.03.26 | Dumbarton – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.26 | Spartans – Annan Athletic | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.26 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | Forfar – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25SC2 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.02.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.11.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.03.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23SC2 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21SC3 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 5–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 02.10.21SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Scotland League Two table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 2 | Clyde | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 3 | Forfar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 6 | Spartans | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 6 | WDLDD |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 9 | Stirling | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLLL |
- Promotion to League One
- Promotion play-offs
- Play-off against the Highland/Lowland League winner
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Clyde | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Forfar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Spartans | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Clyde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 4 | Spartans | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Forfar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 10 | Stirling | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLL |
Kelty Hearts Annan Athletic
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Elgin | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Clyde | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Spartans | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 6 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Stirling | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Forfar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Stranraer | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 3 | UUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Spartans | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | UOO |
| 3 | 2 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUU |
| 8 | 9 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 5 | Stranraer | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Stirling | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | Clyde | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 5 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOU |
| 7 | 6 | Spartans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47