Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Kennedy

Kelty Hearts 0–2 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.88 fair 3.46
Draw 3.40 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.21
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.96
Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.04

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Cove Rangers
11 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 6
8 Corners 2
13 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.14 – 1.49
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 10.7% 1–2 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
0.76points / match
0.91scored / match
1.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 31:60
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.15scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 39:44
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 1.15
1.76 Goals conceded 1.29
2.68 Total goals 2.44
7.15 Shots 8.35
3.44 Shots on target 3.94
10.94 Shots faced 10.03
3.56 Corners 5.03
5.41 Corners against 4.47
10.50 Fouls 12.44
2.53 Yellow cards 2.00
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.79 1st-half goals conceded 0.65

How often Full Time

15% Wins 24%
32% Draws 29%
53% Losses 47%
94% Over 0.5 goals 91%
85% Over 1.5 goals 71%
53% Over 2.5 goals 41%
24% Over 3.5 goals 24%
6% Over 4.5 goals 9%
3% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 47%
12% Clean sheets 18%
35% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 26%
35% Draws 32%
41% Losses 41%
79% Over 0.5 goals 74%
35% Over 1.5 goals 29%
9% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
0.59points / match
0.65scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 11:31
Cove Rangers before this match, away
0.94points / match
1.29scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:24
Kelty Hearts at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

0.65 Goals scored 1.29
1.82 Goals conceded 1.41
2.47 Total goals 2.71
7.47 Shots 7.82
3.59 Shots on target 3.59
10.76 Shots faced 11.12
3.41 Corners 4.88
5.47 Corners against 5.18
10.29 Fouls 12.29
2.18 Yellow cards 1.53
0.18 1st-half goals scored 0.41
0.94 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

6% Wins 24%
41% Draws 24%
53% Losses 53%
88% Over 0.5 goals 94%
82% Over 1.5 goals 76%
41% Over 2.5 goals 47%
18% Over 3.5 goals 29%
6% Over 4.5 goals 12%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
47% Both teams scored 47%
12% Clean sheets 18%
53% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

6% Wins 29%
41% Draws 18%
53% Losses 53%
65% Over 0.5 goals 82%
35% Over 1.5 goals 24%
12% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.186.0012.00 1.50 2.50
11.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 3–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.35 1.88 1.93
04.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 3.903.401.80 1.85 1.95
28.03.26 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–1) 1.753.503.90 1.85 1.95
21.03.26 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 1.483.706.00 1.88 1.93
14.03.26 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.202.90 2.00 1.80
07.03.26 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.75 1.90 1.90
03.03.26 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.253.70 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
21.02.26 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.20 1.90 1.90

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.252.00 2.00 1.80
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
07.04.26 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.402.75 1.70 2.10
04.04.26 Cove Rangers – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.252.55 1.83 1.98
21.03.26 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 2–2 (0–2) 2.353.252.63 1.98 1.83
14.03.26 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.508.00 1.70 2.10
07.03.26 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.302.88 1.90 1.90
28.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70
21.02.26 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.20 1.90 1.90
17.02.26 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.88 1.93

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 3–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.35 1.88 1.93
04.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 3.903.401.80 1.85 1.95
14.03.26 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.202.90 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
14.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.402.10 1.73 2.08
31.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.502.10 1.85 1.95
24.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 3.753.301.83 2.05 1.75
03.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.401.73 1.90 1.90
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–3 (0–2) 2.883.302.20 1.88 1.93

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
07.04.26 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.402.75 1.70 2.10
14.03.26 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.508.00 1.70 2.10
28.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.10 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
11matches
3.00goals / match
55%over 2.5
55%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.20 1.90 1.90
20.12.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
27.09.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
26.04.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05
11.03.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
14.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
14.09.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
16.03.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
06.01.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.504.005.25 1.65 2.20
11.11.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.30 1.62 2.25
16.09.23SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.913.603.40 1.73 2.08

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 34 20 10 4 57 22 +35 70
2 Stenhousemuir 34 16 13 5 47 27 +20 61
3 Alloa 34 15 8 11 49 33 +16 53
4 Hamilton 34 15 7 12 50 39 +11 52
5 Queen of Sth 34 13 11 10 52 44 +8 50
6 Peterhead 34 12 7 15 47 59 -12 43
7 Montrose 34 11 8 15 46 63 -17 41
8 Cove Rangers 34 8 10 16 39 44 -5 34
9 East Fife 34 9 7 18 33 60 -27 34
10 Kelty Hearts 34 5 11 18 31 60 -29 26
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 12 4 1 36 11 +25 40
2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 7 1 30 12 +18 34
3 Alloa 17 8 6 3 27 13 +14 30
4 Queen of Sth 17 8 5 4 29 20 +9 29
5 Hamilton 17 9 2 6 23 14 +9 29
6 Montrose 17 8 2 7 25 32 -7 26
7 Peterhead 17 7 4 6 29 27 +2 25
8 East Fife 17 6 3 8 18 26 -8 21
9 Cove Rangers 17 4 6 7 17 20 -3 18
10 Kelty Hearts 17 1 7 9 11 31 -20 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 8 6 3 21 11 +10 30
2 Stenhousemuir 17 7 6 4 17 15 +2 27
3 Hamilton 17 6 5 6 27 25 +2 23
4 Alloa 17 7 2 8 22 20 +2 23
5 Queen of Sth 17 5 6 6 23 24 -1 21
6 Peterhead 17 5 3 9 18 32 -14 18
7 Cove Rangers 17 4 4 9 22 24 -2 16
8 Kelty Hearts 17 4 4 9 20 29 -9 16
9 Montrose 17 3 6 8 21 31 -10 15
10 East Fife 17 3 4 10 15 34 -19 13

Kelty Hearts   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 34 11 23 1.4 1.7 12 7 15 47 59 43
2 7 Montrose 34 13 21 1.4 1.9 11 8 15 46 63 41
3 4 Hamilton 34 15 19 1.5 1.1 15 7 12 50 39 52
4 9 East Fife 34 16 18 1.0 1.8 9 7 18 33 60 34
5 10 Kelty Hearts 34 16 18 0.9 1.8 5 11 18 31 60 26
6 5 Queen of Sth 34 17 17 1.5 1.3 13 11 10 52 44 50
7 3 Alloa 34 19 15 1.4 1.0 15 8 11 49 33 53
8 8 Cove Rangers 34 20 14 1.1 1.3 8 10 16 39 44 34
9 1 Inverness C 34 21 13 1.7 0.6 20 10 4 57 22 70
10 2 Stenhousemuir 34 22 12 1.4 0.8 16 13 5 47 27 61
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Montrose 17 5 12 1.5 1.9 8 2 7 25 32 26
2 6 Peterhead 17 6 11 1.7 1.6 7 4 6 29 27 25
3 1 Inverness C 17 8 9 2.1 0.6 12 4 1 36 11 40
4 5 Queen of Sth 17 8 9 1.7 1.2 8 5 4 29 20 29
5 2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 8 1.8 0.7 9 7 1 30 12 34
6 3 Alloa 17 9 8 1.6 0.8 8 6 3 27 13 30
7 9 East Fife 17 9 8 1.1 1.5 6 3 8 18 26 21
8 4 Hamilton 17 10 7 1.4 0.8 9 2 6 23 14 29
9 10 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 0.6 1.8 1 7 9 11 31 10
10 8 Cove Rangers 17 11 6 1.0 1.2 4 6 7 17 20 18
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hamilton 17 5 12 1.6 1.5 6 5 6 27 25 23
2 6 Peterhead 17 5 12 1.1 1.9 5 3 9 18 32 18
3 10 Kelty Hearts 17 6 11 1.2 1.7 4 4 9 20 29 16
4 9 East Fife 17 7 10 0.9 2.0 3 4 10 15 34 13
5 7 Montrose 17 8 9 1.2 1.8 3 6 8 21 31 15
6 5 Queen of Sth 17 9 8 1.4 1.4 5 6 6 23 24 21
7 8 Cove Rangers 17 9 8 1.3 1.4 4 4 9 22 24 16
8 3 Alloa 17 10 7 1.3 1.2 7 2 8 22 20 23
9 1 Inverness C 17 13 4 1.2 0.6 8 6 3 21 11 30
10 2 Stenhousemuir 17 13 4 1.0 0.9 7 6 4 17 15 27

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06