Niort 2–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
2.30
fair 2.87
Draw
3.00
fair 3.52
Away
2.90
fair 2.72
Under 2.5
1.60
fair 1.68
Over 2.5 ✓
2.30
fair 2.48
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Niort
Pau FC
15
Shots
12
7
Shots on target
2
5
Corners
7
10
Fouls
17
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (162 league matches this season so far).
Result
Pau FC to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.13 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
35%
28%
37%
NiortDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
60%
40%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
53%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
10%
0
23%
1
27%
2
20%
3
12%
4
8%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13.3%
0–1 11.7%
1–0 11.3%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Niort
before this match, all matches
0.81points / match
0.75scored / match
1.63conceded / match
3
4
9
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 12:26
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.31points / match
0.94scored / match
1.19conceded / match
5
6
5
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 15:19
Niort all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
0.75
Goals scored
0.94
1.63
Goals conceded
1.19
2.38
Total goals
2.13
9.31
Shots
9.31
3.13
Shots on target
3.00
11.75
Shots faced
13.25
3.94
Corners
4.31
4.31
Corners against
4.38
12.00
Fouls
13.75
1.94
Yellow cards
2.06
0.31
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.81
1st-half goals conceded
0.56
How often Full Time
19%
Wins
31%
25%
Draws
38%
56%
Losses
31%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
63%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
44%
Both teams scored
44%
13%
Clean sheets
31%
56%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
6%
Wins
31%
50%
Draws
31%
44%
Losses
38%
56%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Niort all matches
3
3
D
1
L
3
L
D
1
L
3
L
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
D
Pau FC all matches
2
2
D
1
W
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
2
W
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
L
Niort
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
2
2
4
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 6:12
Pau FC
before this match, away
1.13points / match
0.88scored / match
1.25conceded / match
2
3
3
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 7:10
Niort at home
away Pau FC
Per match
0.75
Goals scored
0.88
1.50
Goals conceded
1.25
2.25
Total goals
2.13
10.00
Shots
7.75
3.25
Shots on target
2.75
11.13
Shots faced
15.50
4.13
Corners
3.88
4.38
Corners against
4.88
12.75
Fouls
14.25
2.63
Yellow cards
2.38
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.88
1st-half goals conceded
0.75
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
25%
25%
Draws
38%
50%
Losses
38%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
50%
13%
Clean sheets
25%
50%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
25%
50%
Draws
38%
50%
Losses
38%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
13%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Niort at home
1
3
L
1
2
L
1
4
L
2
1
W
1
L
1
L
D
3
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
Pau FC away
2
1
W
3
2
W
4
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Niort all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Metz – Niort | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.11.22 | Niort – Nimes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | Laval – Niort | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | Niort – Dijon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.10.22 | Niort – Grenoble | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | Caen – Niort | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | Niort – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | Amiens – Niort | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.22 | Niort – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.09.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Niort | 3–3 (3–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | Pau FC – Nimes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | Pau FC – Rodez | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Niort at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Niort – Nimes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.10.22 | Niort – Dijon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.10.22 | Niort – Grenoble | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | Niort – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.22 | Niort – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Niort – Valenciennes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.08.22 | Niort – Paris FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | Niort – Bastia | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.05.22 | Niort – Valenciennes | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | Niort – Dijon | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Niort winsDrawsPau FC wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22F2 | Pau FC – Niort | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.21F2 | Niort – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 |
| 4 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 26 |
| 5 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 24 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 23 |
| 9 | Paris FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 23 |
| 10 | Metz | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 22 |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 21 |
| 13 | Bastia | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 14 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 |
| 15 | Annecy | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 |
| 16 | Dijon | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 |
| 17 | Nimes | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 |
| 18 | St Etienne | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 15 |
| 19 | Rodez | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 |
| 20 | Niort | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 20 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 |
| 3 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 |
| 8 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 |
| 11 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 |
| 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 |
| 15 | Annecy | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Niort | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 8 |
| 19 | Paris FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Rodez | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 |
| 8 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Metz | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Dijon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 19 | Niort | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Nimes | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 |
Niort Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 30 |
| 3 | 14 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 20 |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 13 |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 23 |
| 6 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| 7 | 16 | Dijon | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 18 |
| 8 | 10 | Metz | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 22 |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 31 |
| 10 | 4 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 26 |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 24 |
| 12 | 9 | Paris FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 23 |
| 13 | 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 21 |
| 14 | 17 | Nimes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 15 |
| 15 | 5 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 24 |
| 16 | 13 | Bastia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 21 |
| 17 | 15 | Annecy | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 19 |
| 18 | 19 | Rodez | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 15 |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 35 |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 20 |
| 3 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| 4 | 8 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| 5 | 9 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 |
| 6 | 10 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 |
| 7 | 12 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| 8 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| 9 | 20 | Niort | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 20 |
| 11 | 4 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 17 |
| 12 | 6 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 16 |
| 13 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 |
| 14 | 15 | Annecy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 |
| 15 | 18 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 |
| 16 | 19 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17 |
| 19 | 13 | Bastia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 20 | 17 | Nimes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| 3 | 17 | Nimes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 2 |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 14 |
| 6 | 13 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 |
| 7 | 14 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 |
| 8 | 16 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 |
| 10 | 4 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| 11 | 5 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 12 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 |
| 13 | 10 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
| 14 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 17 |
| 16 | 9 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 |
| 17 | 12 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06