Pau FC 0–2 Troyes
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | Caen – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | Red Star – Pau FC | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Metz – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Troyes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | Troyes – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.25 | Troyes – Lorient | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.25 | Martigues – Troyes | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.02.25 | Troyes – Caen | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.25 | Laval – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.01.25 | Troyes – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.25 | Rodez – Troyes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.25 | Amiens – Troyes | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.12.24 | Troyes – Martigues | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | Pau FC – Amiens | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | Pau FC – Lorient | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Troyes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | Martigues – Troyes | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.25 | Laval – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.01.25 | Rodez – Troyes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.25 | Amiens – Troyes | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | Lorient – Troyes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.24 | Red Star – Troyes | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | Caen – Troyes | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.24 | Dunkerque – Troyes | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.09.24 | Annecy – Troyes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24F2 | Troyes – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.23F2 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 52 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 49 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 48 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Metz | 25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 47 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 39 | WLWLDL |
| 6 | Annecy | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 39 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | Laval | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 37 | WDLLWL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 35 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Bastia | 25 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 34 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 25 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 33 | DDLLDW |
| 11 | Troyes | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 30 | LWWLLW |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 30 | WWLWWL |
| 13 | Amiens | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 30 | LWLLDL |
| 14 | Red Star | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 29 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Rodez | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 27 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Clermont | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 25 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Martigues | 25 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 24 | WWLLWW |
| 18 | Caen | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 19 | LLLLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | LWWWDD |
| 6 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | Bastia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 8 | Annecy | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 22 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 20 | WWDWLL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWDWLL |
| 13 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Red Star | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | WLWLLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 | WLLWLW |
| 2 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 3 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | DDDDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Martigues | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 17 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 13 | DDLLWL |
| 10 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Clermont | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | DLLWDL |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 | LDWDLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 10 | LLLWWW |
| 17 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Amiens | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | LWLLLD |
Pau FC Troyes
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 32 | 39 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Amiens | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 38 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Troyes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 30 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 14 | Red Star | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Lorient | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 49 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 29 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 37 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 48 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 47 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Laval | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 37 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pau FC | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 30 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 40 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Annecy | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 39 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Bastia | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 32 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Red Star | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Ajaccio | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Annecy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Grenoble | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Troyes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Laval | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Clermont | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Lorient | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 3 | Dunkerque | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47