Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 0–3 Porto

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 3.50 fair 2.41
Draw 3.10 fair 3.76
Away ✓ 2.20 fair 3.14
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.88
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.14

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Porto
6 Shots 12
1 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 6
7 Fouls 18
4 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.8% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
2.40points / match
1.20scored / match
0.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:2
Porto before this match, all matches
2.40points / match
1.80scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:3
Guimaraes all matches all matches Porto

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.80
0.40 Goals conceded 0.60
1.60 Total goals 2.40
11.20 Shots 15.60
4.40 Shots on target 7.60
6.60 Shots faced 6.20
5.80 Corners 6.20
5.00 Corners against 1.80
14.80 Fouls 13.80
3.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.60 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

80% Wins 80%
0% Draws 0%
20% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 100%
20% Over 2.5 goals 40%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 20%
60% Clean sheets 60%
20% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 60%
60% Draws 40%
0% Losses 0%
60% Over 0.5 goals 60%
20% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Porto all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1
Porto before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Guimaraes at home away Porto

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.00
11.00 Shots 8.00
4.50 Shots on target 4.00
5.50 Shots faced 8.00
7.00 Corners 2.50
5.00 Corners against 2.00
16.50 Fouls 15.00
3.50 Yellow cards 4.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.09.24 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 2.08 1.73
01.09.24 Guimaraes – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.90 2.15 1.67
25.08.24 AVS – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.301.91 1.95 1.90
18.08.24 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 1.93 1.93
12.08.24 Arouca – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.38 1.93 1.93
18.05.24 Arouca – Guimaraes 1–3 (1–0) 2.803.402.40 1.73 2.08
11.05.24 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–3 (1–1) 3.253.502.10 1.67 2.15
04.05.24 Rio Ave – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.302.63 2.20 1.65
27.04.24 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.98 1.88
21.04.24 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.305.5010.00 1.57 2.35

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.09.24 Porto – Farense 2–1 (0–0) 1.147.5021.00 1.48 2.60
31.08.24 Sp Lisbon – Porto 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.804.33 1.70 2.10
24.08.24 Porto – Rio Ave 2–0 (2–0) 1.256.2510.00 1.70 2.10
16.08.24 Santa Clara – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 6.004.101.53 1.95 1.90
10.08.24 Porto – Gil Vicente 3–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.53 2.40
18.05.24 Sp Braga – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.602.10 1.57 2.35
12.05.24 Porto – Boavista 2–1 (0–0) 1.177.0015.00 1.44 2.70
04.05.24 Chaves – Porto 0–3 (0–2) 10.005.501.29 1.50 2.50
28.04.24 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.302.70 1.83 2.03
21.04.24 Casa Pia – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 8.005.001.36 1.95 1.90

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.09.24 Guimaraes – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.90 2.15 1.67
18.08.24 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 1.93 1.93
11.05.24 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–3 (1–1) 3.253.502.10 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.98 1.88
13.04.24 Guimaraes – Farense 1–1 (0–1) 1.534.006.50 1.88 1.98
30.03.24 Guimaraes – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.404.20 2.20 1.65
09.03.24 Guimaraes – Famalicao 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.754.20 2.05 1.75
24.02.24 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–2) 1.603.806.00 2.15 1.67
11.02.24 Guimaraes – Benfica 2–2 (1–1) 5.504.001.62 1.80 2.00
21.01.24 Guimaraes – Estrela 3–0 (1–0) 1.603.806.00 1.98 1.88

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.24 Sp Lisbon – Porto 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.804.33 1.70 2.10
16.08.24 Santa Clara – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 6.004.101.53 1.95 1.90
18.05.24 Sp Braga – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.602.10 1.57 2.35
04.05.24 Chaves – Porto 0–3 (0–2) 10.005.501.29 1.50 2.50
21.04.24 Casa Pia – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 8.005.001.36 1.95 1.90
30.03.24 Estoril – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 9.005.001.36 1.57 2.35
08.03.24 Portimonense – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.506.501.25 1.53 2.40
25.02.24 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–1 (0–0) 7.504.751.40 1.70 2.10
12.02.24 Arouca – Porto 3–2 (2–1) 7.504.001.50 1.80 2.00
28.01.24 Farense – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 8.004.751.40 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsPorto wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.04.24P1 Porto – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–2) 1.365.007.50 1.70 2.10
11.11.23P1 Guimaraes – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 5.003.751.70 1.85 2.00
27.05.23P1 Porto – Guimaraes 3–0 (3–0) 1.226.5011.00 1.48 2.60
21.01.23P1 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.80 2.00
10.04.22P1 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10
28.11.21P1 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 5 5 0 0 19 2 +17 15 WWWWW
2 Porto 5 4 0 1 9 3 +6 12 WWWLW
3 Guimaraes 5 4 0 1 6 2 +4 12 WWLWW
4 Santa Clara 6 4 0 2 10 8 +2 12 WLWWLW
5 Sp Braga 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 DWWDLW
6 Benfica 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10 LWWDW
7 Famalicao 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10 WWWLD
8 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7 WWLDL
9 AVS 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7 DLWLW
10 Rio Ave 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7 LWLWLD
11 Gil Vicente 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1 6 LWDDD
12 Casa Pia 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 6 LLLWW
13 Estoril 6 1 3 2 4 7 -3 6 LLDDWD
14 Boavista 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5 WLLDD
15 Nacional 6 1 1 4 4 12 -8 4 DLLWLL
16 Arouca 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 3 LLWLL
17 Estrela 6 0 2 4 3 9 -6 2 DLLLDL
18 Farense 5 0 0 5 2 12 -10 0 LLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 WWW
3 Famalicao 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 WWD
4 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 WWD
5 AVS 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 DWW
6 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
7 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
8 Santa Clara 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 LWW
9 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
10 Moreirense 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
11 Sp Braga 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 DWL
12 Estoril 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 LDW
13 Casa Pia 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 LLW
14 Arouca 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 LWL
15 Nacional 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 3 LWL
16 Boavista 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
17 Estrela 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
18 Farense 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7 WDW
3 Santa Clara 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6 WWL
4 Guimaraes 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WLW
5 Boavista 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
6 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 WL
7 Porto 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
9 Moreirense 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3 WLL
10 Estoril 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
11 Gil Vicente 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 2 LDD
12 Benfica 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
13 Estrela 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1 DLL
14 Nacional 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1 DLL
15 AVS 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 LL
16 Arouca 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
17 Farense 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0 LLL
18 Rio Ave 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 LLL

Guimaraes   Porto

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 3.8 0.4 5 0 0 19 2 15 OOOUO
2 8 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7 OOOUO
3 4 Santa Clara 6 3 3 1.7 1.3 4 0 2 10 8 12 OUUOOU
4 18 Farense 5 2 3 0.4 2.4 0 0 5 2 12 0 OUOUO
5 2 Porto 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 4 0 1 9 3 12 OUUUO
6 5 Sp Braga 6 4 2 1.3 0.7 3 2 1 8 4 11 UUOUUO
7 6 Benfica 5 3 2 1.8 0.8 3 1 1 9 4 10 UOUUO
8 7 Famalicao 5 3 2 1.6 0.6 3 1 1 8 3 10 UOUOU
9 9 AVS 5 3 2 1.2 1.4 2 1 2 6 7 7 UOUOU
10 10 Rio Ave 6 4 2 0.8 1.3 2 1 3 5 8 7 OUUUUO
11 11 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 3 1 5 6 6 OOUUU
12 12 Casa Pia 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 2 0 3 4 7 6 UOUUO
13 13 Estoril 6 4 2 0.7 1.2 1 3 2 4 7 6 OUUUUO
14 15 Nacional 6 4 2 0.7 2.0 1 1 4 4 12 4 UOUUUO
15 16 Arouca 5 3 2 0.4 1.6 1 0 4 2 8 3 UOUUO
16 17 Estrela 6 4 2 0.5 1.5 0 2 4 3 9 2 UOUUOU
17 3 Guimaraes 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 4 0 1 6 2 12 UUUOU
18 14 Boavista 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 1 2 2 3 4 5 UUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Porto 3 1 2 2.3 0.3 3 0 0 7 1 9 OUO
2 6 Benfica 3 1 2 2.7 0.3 3 0 0 8 1 9 OUO
3 15 Nacional 3 1 2 1.0 3.0 1 0 2 3 9 3 OUO
4 17 Estrela 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 OUO
5 18 Farense 2 0 2 0.5 3.5 0 0 2 1 7 0 OO
6 1 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OU
7 3 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
8 4 Santa Clara 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 1 3 3 6 UOU
9 5 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOU
10 8 Moreirense 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
11 10 Rio Ave 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 1 0 4 2 7 UUO
12 11 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
13 12 Casa Pia 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3 UUO
14 13 Estoril 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4 OUU
15 16 Arouca 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UUO
16 7 Famalicao 3 3 0 1.3 0.3 2 1 0 4 1 7 UUU
17 9 AVS 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7 UUU
18 14 Boavista 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 3 0 3 4.7 0.3 3 0 0 14 1 9 OOO
2 8 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.3 2.3 1 0 2 4 7 3 OOO
3 4 Santa Clara 3 1 2 2.3 1.7 2 0 1 7 5 6 OUO
4 7 Famalicao 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3 OO
5 9 AVS 2 0 2 1.5 3.0 0 0 2 3 6 0 OO
6 5 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.3 0.0 2 1 0 4 0 7 UUO
7 10 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0.3 2.0 0 0 3 1 6 0 OUU
8 11 Gil Vicente 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 0 2 1 1 4 2 OUU
9 12 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
10 13 Estoril 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUO
11 14 Boavista 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
12 16 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 OU
13 18 Farense 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 0 3 1 5 0 UUO
14 2 Porto 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UU
15 3 Guimaraes 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
16 6 Benfica 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
17 15 Nacional 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 1 2 1 3 1 UUU
18 17 Estrela 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 1 2 1 3 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10