Estrela 2–1 Moreirense
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Santa Clara – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.09.24 | Estrela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | Benfica – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.08.24 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.08.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.24 | Vizela – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.24 | Estrela – Farense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.08.24 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.05.24 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.05.24 | Moreirense – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.04.24 | Portimonense – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.24 | Estrela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.04.24 | Estrela – Farense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.04.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.03.24 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.02.24 | Estrela – Chaves | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.24 | Estrela – Portimonense | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Moreirense away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.05.24 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.04.24 | Portimonense – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.24 | Benfica – Moreirense | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | Boavista – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.02.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.24P1 | Moreirense – Estrela | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.11.23P1 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | WWWLDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LWDDDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
Estrela Moreirense
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 12 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 14 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 18 | 12 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 12 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 10 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 12 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 16 | 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47