Estrela 1–1 Chaves
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.02.24 | Estrela – Portimonense | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.02.24 | Estoril – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.01.24 | Estrela – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.01.24 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | Estrela – Vizela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | Estrela – Arouca | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.12.23 | Farense – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.12.23 | Estrela – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Chaves – Boavista | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.02.24 | Moreirense – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.02.24 | Chaves – Farense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.24 | Sp Braga – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.01.24 | Chaves – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.01.24 | Chaves – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.24 | Famalicao – Chaves | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | Porto – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.12.23 | Chaves – Casa Pia | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.12.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.24 | Estrela – Portimonense | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.24 | Estrela – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Estrela – Vizela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | Estrela – Arouca | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.12.23 | Estrela – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.11.23 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.10.23 | Estrela – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.09.23 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 2–4 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.09.23 | Estrela – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | Moreirense – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.24 | Sp Braga – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.01.24 | Famalicao – Chaves | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.23 | Porto – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.11.23 | Portimonense – Chaves | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23P1 | Chaves – Estrela | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 19 | +41 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 55 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 48 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 43 | LWDWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 41 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 38 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 31 | WWWWLW |
| 8 | Farense | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 26 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 26 | WLLDWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 25 | DWWLLW |
| 11 | Boavista | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 24 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 23 | LLLDLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 21 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 21 | LDDDWL |
| 16 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLLLWL |
| 17 | Chaves | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 48 | -26 | 17 | LDDDLW |
| 18 | Vizela | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 16 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 | 29 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 26 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 19 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 17 | DWLWWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 11 | Farense | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | WLDDLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 13 | LLDDLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | WLLDDW |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 9 | WLLLDW |
| 18 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | DLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WWLDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 21 | DDWLLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | WDDLWD |
| 7 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 10 | Farense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLLWDL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DDDLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DLLDDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | LLLDDL |
Estrela Chaves
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 19 | 55 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 33 | 43 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 36 | 40 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 32 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Chaves | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 48 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 15 | 55 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 24 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 41 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 32 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 36 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Portimonense | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 45 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 44 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 48 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Famalicao | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 38 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Casa Pia | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 35 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 33 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Chaves | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Chaves | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Vizela | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10